SUPPORT US. Covid-19 has significantly affected our fundraising. Please help!
登录注册
主页关于 MindatMindat手册Mindat的历史版权Who We Are联系我们于 Mindat.org刊登广告
捐赠给 MindatCorporate Sponsorship赞助板页已赞助的板页在 Mindat刊登 广告的广告商于 Mindat.org刊登广告
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe Elements书籍及杂志
搜索矿物的性质搜索矿物的化学Advanced Locality Search随意显示任何一 种矿物Random Locality使用minID搜索邻近产地Search Articles搜索词汇表更多搜索选项
搜索:
矿物名称:
地区产地名称:
关键字:
 
Mindat手册添加新照片Rate Photos产区编辑报告Coordinate Completion Report添加词汇表项目
Mining Companies统计会员列表Mineral Museums矿物展及活动The Mindat目录表设备设置The Mineral Quiz
照片搜索Photo GalleriesSearch by Color今天最新的照片昨天最新的照片用户照片相集过去每日精选照片相集Mineral Photography

Millard Co., Utah, USAi
Regional Level Types
Millard Co.County
UtahState
USACountry

This page is currently not sponsored. Click here to sponsor this page.
Key
Locality type:
Largest Settlements:
PlacePopulation
Delta3,482 (2017)
Fillmore2,489 (2017)
Hinckley695 (2017)
Oak City623 (2017)
Kanosh468 (2017)
Holden373 (2017)
Other Languages:
French:
Comté de Millard, Utah, États-Unis
German:
Millard County, Utah, Vereinigte Staaten
Italian:
Contea di Millard, Utah, Stati Uniti d'America
Russian:
Миллард, Юта, Соединённые Штаты Америки
Simplified Chinese:
米勒德縣, 犹他州, 美国
Spanish:
Condado de Millard, Utah, Estados Unidos
Albanian:
Millard County, Utah, Shtetet e Bashkuara të Amerikës
Arabic:
مقاطعة ميلارد, يوتا, الولايات المتحدة
Armenian:
Միլարդ շրջան, Յուտա, Ամերիկայի Միացյալ Նահանգներ
Basque:
Millard konderria, Utah
Bavarian:
Millard County, Utah, Vaoanigte Stootn
Bishnupriya Manipuri:
মিলার্ড কাউন্টি, ইউটা, তিলপারাষ্ট্র
Bulgarian:
Милард, Юта, Съединени американски щати
Cebuano:
Millard County, Utah
Czech:
Millard County, Utah, Spojené státy americké
Dutch:
Millard County, Utah, Verenigde Staten
Farsi/Persian:
شهرستان میلارد، یوتا, یوتا, ایالات متحده آمریکا
Hungarian:
Millard megye, Utah, Amerikai Egyesült Államok
Japanese:
ミラード郡, ユタ州, アメリカ合衆国
Latin:
Millard Comitatus, Uta, Civitates Foederatae Americae
Low Saxon/Low German:
Millard County, Utah, USA
Min Dong Chinese:
Millard Gông, Utah
Norwegian:
Millard County, Utah, USA
Polish:
Hrabstwo Millard, Utah, Stany Zjednoczone
Portuguese:
Condado de Millard, Utah, Estados Unidos
Romanian:
Comitatul Millard, Utah, Statele Unite ale Americii
Serbian:
Округ Милард, Јута, Сједињене Америчке Државе
Serbo-Croatian:
Millard County, Utah, Sjedinjene Američke Države
Swedish:
Millard County, Utah, USA
Turkish:
Millard County, Utah, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri
Ukrainian:
Міллард, Юта, Сполучені Штати Америки
Urdu:
ملارڈ کاؤنٹی، یوٹاہ, یوٹاہ, ریاستہائے متحدہ امریکا
Vietnamese:
Quận Millard, Utah, Chủng Quốc Hoa Kỳ
Waray:
Condado han Millard, Utah, Estados Unidos
Western Punjabi:
ملرڈ کاؤنٹی, یوٹاہ, امریکہ


No description has been added for this locality. Can you add one?

Select Mineral List Type

Standard Detailed Gallery Strunz Dana Chemical Elements

Commodity List

This is a list of exploitable or exploited mineral commodities recorded from this region.


Mineral List

Mineral list contains entries from the region specified including sub-localities

64 valid minerals.

Rock Types Recorded

Note: data is currently VERY limited. Please bear with us while we work towards adding this information!

Rock list contains entries from the region specified including sub-localities

Select Rock List Type

Alphabetical List Tree Diagram

Detailed Mineral List:

Actinolite
Formula: ☐Ca2(Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5)Si8O22OH2
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
Albite
Formula: Na(AlSi3O8)
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Albite var. Andesine
Formula: (Na,Ca)[Al(Si,Al)Si2O8]
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Albite var. Oligoclase
Formula: (Na,Ca)[Al(Si,Al)Si2O8]
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Alunite
Formula: KAl3(SO4)2(OH)6
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
Andradite
Formula: Ca3Fe3+2(SiO4)3
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
Anglesite
Formula: PbSO4
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Anhydrite
Formula: CaSO4
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Anorthite
Formula: Ca(Al2Si2O8)
Reference: R&M 68:6 p381-393
Anorthite var. Labradorite
Formula: (Ca,Na)[Al(Al,Si)Si2O8]
Reference: R&M 68:6 p381-393
'Apatite'
Formula: Ca5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Aragonite
Formula: CaCO3
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
Augite
Formula: (CaxMgyFez)(Mgy1Fez1)Si2O6
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Awaruite
Formula: Ni3Fe
Reference: T. P. Pedersen, SCHWERTMANNITE AND AWARUITE AS ALTERATION PRODUCTS IN IRON METEORITES. 62nd Annual Meteoritical Society Meeting
Azurite
Formula: Cu3(CO3)2(OH)2
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Baryte
Formula: BaSO4
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
'Biotite'
Formula: K(Fe2+/Mg)2(Al/Fe3+/Mg)([Si/Al]Si2O10)(OH/F)2
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Bismutite
Formula: (BiO)2CO3
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Calcite
Formula: CaCO3
Localities: Reported from at least 14 localities in this region.
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
Cerussite
Formula: PbCO3
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Chalcopyrite
Formula: CuFeS2
Localities: Reported from at least 7 localities in this region.
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
'Chlorite Group'
Reference: AmMin 75:387-391 (1990)
Chrysocolla
Formula: Cu2-xAlx(H2-xSi2O5)(OH)4 · nH2O
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
Cinnabar
Formula: HgS
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
'Clays'
Localities: Reported from at least 8 localities in this region.
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
'Clinoptilolite'
Formula: (Na/Ca)3-6(Si30Al6)O72·20H2O
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Corundum
Formula: Al2O3
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Cristobalite
Formula: SiO2
Reference: R&M 68:6 p381-393
Cuprite
Formula: Cu2O
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Diopside
Formula: CaMgSi2O6
Localities: Reported from at least 12 localities in this region.
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Dolomite
Formula: CaMg(CO3)2
Localities: Reported from at least 13 localities in this region.
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Enargite
Formula: Cu3AsS4
Reference: Dana 6: 148, 1092.
Epidote
Formula: {Ca2}{Al2Fe3+}(Si2O7)(SiO4)O(OH)
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
Fluorite
Formula: CaF2
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah; Cunningham, C. G., Rowley, P. D., Steven, T. A., & Rye, R. O. (2007). Geologic evolution and mineral resources of the Marysvale volcanic field, west-central Utah.
Galena
Formula: PbS
Localities: Reported from at least 8 localities in this region.
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
'Garnet Group'
Formula: X3Z2(SiO4)3
Localities: Reported from at least 20 localities in this region.
Reference: Dana 6:1092.
Goethite
Formula: α-Fe3+O(OH)
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
Gold
Formula: Au
Localities: Reported from at least 13 localities in this region.
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Grossular
Formula: Ca3Al2(SiO4)3
Reference: AmMin 75:387-391 (1990)
Gypsum
Formula: CaSO4 · 2H2O
Localities: Reported from at least 12 localities in this region.
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Gypsum var. Selenite
Formula: CaSO4 · 2H2O
Localities: Reported from at least 7 localities in this region.
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
'Halloysite'
Formula: Al2(Si2O5)(OH)4
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
Hedenbergite
Formula: CaFe2+Si2O6
Reference: AmMin 75:387-391 (1990)
Hematite
Formula: Fe2O3
Localities: Reported from at least 18 localities in this region.
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
Hematite var. Martite
Formula: Fe2O3
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
'Hornblende'
Reference: AmMin 75:387-391 (1990)
Ilmenite
Formula: Fe2+TiO3
Reference: AmMin 75:387-391 (1990)
Kaolinite
Formula: Al2(Si2O5)(OH)4
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
'K Feldspar'
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
'Limonite'
Formula: (Fe,O,OH,H2O)
Localities: Reported from at least 17 localities in this region.
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
Magnetite
Formula: Fe2+Fe3+2O4
Reference: Mason, A. (1976) The world of Rocks and Minerals. New York, N.Y., Larousse & Co., 108 pages.
Malachite
Formula: Cu2(CO3)(OH)2
Localities: Reported from at least 11 localities in this region.
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
Manganite
Formula: Mn3+O(OH)
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Marcasite
Formula: FeS2
Localities: Reported from at least 7 localities in this region.
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Microcline
Formula: K(AlSi3O8)
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Molybdenite
Formula: MoS2
Localities: Reported from at least 10 localities in this region.
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Muscovite
Formula: KAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Niter
Formula: KNO3
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
'Obsidian var. Snowflake Obsidian'
Reference: www.cst.cmich.edu/users/dietr1rv/obsidian.htm ; Utah Geological Survey
Opal
Formula: SiO2 · nH2O
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
Orthoclase
Formula: K(AlSi3O8)
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Osarizawaite
Formula: Pb(Al2Cu2+)(SO4)2(OH)6
Reference: Handbook of Mineralogy - Anthony, Bideaux, Bladh, Nichols
Powellite
Formula: Ca(MoO4)
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
Pseudobrookite
Formula: Fe2TiO5
Reference: Personally Collected by Dr. Scott Campbell.
'Psilomelane'
Formula: Mn, O
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
Pyrite
Formula: FeS2
Localities: Reported from at least 19 localities in this region.
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Pyrolusite
Formula: Mn4+O2
Localities: Reported from at least 11 localities in this region.
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
Quartz
Formula: SiO2
Localities: Reported from at least 20 localities in this region.
Reference: personally collected by Dr. Scott Campbell.
Quartz var. Agate
Reference: Rick Dalrymple Collection
Quartz var. Chalcedony
Formula: SiO2
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Quartz var. Jasper
Localities: Reported from at least 6 localities in this region.
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Rhodochrosite
Formula: MnCO3
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Rutile
Formula: TiO2
Reference: AmMin 75:387-391 (1990)
Sanidine
Formula: K(AlSi3O8)
Reference: Dana 6:1092.
'Scapolite'
Reference: AmMin 75:387-391 (1990)
Scheelite
Formula: Ca(WO4)
Localities: Reported from at least 25 localities in this region.
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Sphalerite
Formula: ZnS
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Sulphur
Formula: S8
Localities: Reported from at least 15 localities in this region.
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah; Cunningham, C. G., Rowley, P. D., Steven, T. A., & Rye, R. O. (2007). Geologic evolution and mineral resources of the Marysvale volcanic field, west-central Utah.
'Tetrahedrite Subgroup'
Formula: Cu6(Cu4X2+2)Sb4S12S
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
Titanite
Formula: CaTi(SiO4)O
Reference: U.S. Geological Survey, 2005, Mineral Resources Data System: U.S. Geological Survey, Reston, Virginia.
Topaz
Formula: Al2(SiO4)(F,OH)2
Reference: Dana 6:1092.
'Tourmaline'
Formula: A(D3)G6(Si6O18)(BO3)3X3Z
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Tremolite
Formula: ☐{Ca2}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Tridymite
Formula: SiO2
Reference: Robert Werner, (2016) Tridymite from Millard Co., Utah, Mineral News, 32, #2
Vesuvianite
Formula: Ca19Fe3+Al4(Al6Mg2)(☐4)☐[Si2O7]4[(SiO4)10]O(OH)9
Localities: Reported from at least 16 localities in this region.
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
'Wad'
Localities: Reported from at least 10 localities in this region.
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Wollastonite
Formula: CaSiO3
Reference: UGMS Bull 117 Minerals and Mineral Localities of Utah
Zircon
Formula: Zr(SiO4)
Reference: AmMin 75:387-391 (1990)

Gallery:

List of minerals arranged by Strunz 10th Edition classification

Group 1 - Elements
Awaruite1.AE.20Ni3Fe
Gold1.AA.05Au
Sulphur1.CC.05S8
Group 2 - Sulphides and Sulfosalts
Chalcopyrite2.CB.10aCuFeS2
Cinnabar2.CD.15aHgS
Enargite2.KA.05Cu3AsS4
Galena2.CD.10PbS
Marcasite2.EB.10aFeS2
Molybdenite2.EA.30MoS2
Pyrite2.EB.05aFeS2
Sphalerite2.CB.05aZnS
'Tetrahedrite Subgroup'2.GB.05Cu6(Cu4X2+2)Sb4S12S
Group 3 - Halides
Fluorite3.AB.25CaF2
Group 4 - Oxides and Hydroxides
Corundum4.CB.05Al2O3
Cristobalite4.DA.15SiO2
Cuprite4.AA.10Cu2O
Goethite4.00.α-Fe3+O(OH)
Hematite4.CB.05Fe2O3
var. Martite4.CB.05Fe2O3
Ilmenite4.CB.05Fe2+TiO3
Magnetite4.BB.05Fe2+Fe3+2O4
Manganite4.FD.15Mn3+O(OH)
Opal4.DA.10SiO2 · nH2O
Pseudobrookite4.CB.15Fe2TiO5
Pyrolusite4.DB.05Mn4+O2
Quartz4.DA.05SiO2
var. Agate4.DA.05SiO2
var. Chalcedony4.DA.05SiO2
var. Jasper4.DA.05SiO2
Rutile4.DB.05TiO2
Tridymite4.DA.10SiO2
Group 5 - Nitrates and Carbonates
Aragonite5.AB.15CaCO3
Azurite5.BA.05Cu3(CO3)2(OH)2
Bismutite5.BE.25(BiO)2CO3
Calcite5.AB.05CaCO3
Cerussite5.AB.15PbCO3
Dolomite5.AB.10CaMg(CO3)2
Malachite5.BA.10Cu2(CO3)(OH)2
Niter5.NA.10KNO3
Rhodochrosite5.AB.05MnCO3
Group 7 - Sulphates, Chromates, Molybdates and Tungstates
Alunite7.BC.10KAl3(SO4)2(OH)6
Anglesite7.AD.35PbSO4
Anhydrite7.AD.30CaSO4
Baryte7.AD.35BaSO4
Gypsum7.CD.40CaSO4 · 2H2O
var. Selenite7.CD.40CaSO4 · 2H2O
Osarizawaite7.BC.10Pb(Al2Cu2+)(SO4)2(OH)6
Powellite7.GA.05Ca(MoO4)
Scheelite7.GA.05Ca(WO4)
Group 9 - Silicates
Actinolite9.DE.10☐Ca2(Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5)Si8O22OH2
Albite9.FA.35Na(AlSi3O8)
var. Andesine9.FA.35(Na,Ca)[Al(Si,Al)Si2O8]
var. Oligoclase9.FA.35(Na,Ca)[Al(Si,Al)Si2O8]
Andradite9.AD.25Ca3Fe3+2(SiO4)3
Anorthite9.FA.35Ca(Al2Si2O8)
var. Labradorite9.FA.35(Ca,Na)[Al(Al,Si)Si2O8]
Augite9.DA.15(CaxMgyFez)(Mgy1Fez1)Si2O6
Chrysocolla9.ED.20Cu2-xAlx(H2-xSi2O5)(OH)4 · nH2O
Diopside9.DA.15CaMgSi2O6
Epidote9.BG.05a{Ca2}{Al2Fe3+}(Si2O7)(SiO4)O(OH)
Grossular9.AD.25Ca3Al2(SiO4)3
'Halloysite'9.ED.10Al2(Si2O5)(OH)4
Hedenbergite9.DA.15CaFe2+Si2O6
Kaolinite9.ED.05Al2(Si2O5)(OH)4
Microcline9.FA.30K(AlSi3O8)
Muscovite9.EC.15KAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
Orthoclase9.FA.30K(AlSi3O8)
Sanidine9.FA.30K(AlSi3O8)
Titanite9.AG.15CaTi(SiO4)O
Topaz9.AF.35Al2(SiO4)(F,OH)2
Tremolite9.DE.10☐{Ca2}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Vesuvianite9.BG.35Ca19Fe3+Al4(Al6Mg2)(☐4)☐[Si2O7]4[(SiO4)10]O(OH)9
Wollastonite9.DG.05CaSiO3
Zircon9.AD.30Zr(SiO4)
Unclassified Minerals, Rocks, etc.
''-
'Apatite'-Ca5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
'Biotite'-K(Fe2+/Mg)2(Al/Fe3+/Mg)([Si/Al]Si2O10)(OH/F)2
'Chlorite Group'-
'Clays'-
'Clinoptilolite'-(Na/Ca)3-6(Si30Al6)O72·20H2O
'Garnet Group'-X3Z2(SiO4)3
'Hornblende'-
'K Feldspar'-
'Limonite'-(Fe,O,OH,H2O)
'Obsidian
var. Snowflake Obsidian'
-
'Psilomelane'-Mn, O
'Scapolite'-
'Tourmaline'-A(D3)G6(Si6O18)(BO3)3X3Z
'Wad'-

List of minerals arranged by Dana 8th Edition classification

Group 1 - NATIVE ELEMENTS AND ALLOYS
Metals, other than the Platinum Group
Awaruite1.1.11.4Ni3Fe
Gold1.1.1.1Au
Semi-metals and non-metals
Sulphur1.3.5.1S8
Group 2 - SULFIDES
AmXp, with m:p = 1:1
Cinnabar2.8.14.1HgS
Galena2.8.1.1PbS
Sphalerite2.8.2.1ZnS
AmBnXp, with (m+n):p = 1:1
Chalcopyrite2.9.1.1CuFeS2
AmBnXp, with (m+n):p = 1:2
Marcasite2.12.2.1FeS2
Molybdenite2.12.10.1MoS2
Pyrite2.12.1.1FeS2
Group 3 - SULFOSALTS
ø = 4
Enargite3.2.1.1Cu3AsS4
3 <ø < 4
'Tetrahedrite Subgroup'3.3.6.1Cu6(Cu4X2+2)Sb4S12S
Group 4 - SIMPLE OXIDES
A2X
Cuprite4.1.1.1Cu2O
A2X3
Corundum4.3.1.1Al2O3
Hematite4.3.1.2Fe2O3
Ilmenite4.3.5.1Fe2+TiO3
AX2
Pyrolusite4.4.1.4Mn4+O2
Rutile4.4.1.1TiO2
Group 6 - HYDROXIDES AND OXIDES CONTAINING HYDROXYL
XO(OH)
Goethite6.1.1.2α-Fe3+O(OH)
Manganite6.1.3.1Mn3+O(OH)
Group 7 - MULTIPLE OXIDES
AB2X4
Magnetite7.2.2.3Fe2+Fe3+2O4
AB2X5
Pseudobrookite7.7.1.1Fe2TiO5
Group 9 - NORMAL HALIDES
AX2
Fluorite9.2.1.1CaF2
Group 14 - ANHYDROUS NORMAL CARBONATES
A(XO3)
Calcite14.1.1.1CaCO3
Cerussite14.1.3.4PbCO3
Rhodochrosite14.1.1.4MnCO3
AB(XO3)2
Dolomite14.2.1.1CaMg(CO3)2
Group 16a - ANHYDROUS CARBONATES CONTAINING HYDROXYL OR HALOGEN
Azurite16a.2.1.1Cu3(CO3)2(OH)2
Bismutite16a.3.5.1(BiO)2CO3
Malachite16a.3.1.1Cu2(CO3)(OH)2
Group 18 - NORMAL NITRATES
AXO3·xH2O, where x can equal zero
Niter18.1.2.1KNO3
Group 28 - ANHYDROUS ACID AND NORMAL SULFATES
AXO4
Anglesite28.3.1.3PbSO4
Anhydrite28.3.2.1CaSO4
Baryte28.3.1.1BaSO4
Group 29 - HYDRATED ACID AND NORMAL SULFATES
AXO4·xH2O
Gypsum29.6.3.1CaSO4 · 2H2O
Group 30 - ANHYDROUS SULFATES CONTAINING HYDROXYL OR HALOGEN
(AB)2(XO4)Zq
Alunite30.2.4.1KAl3(SO4)2(OH)6
Osarizawaite30.2.4.4Pb(Al2Cu2+)(SO4)2(OH)6
Group 48 - ANHYDROUS MOLYBDATES AND TUNGSTATES
AXO4
Powellite48.1.2.2Ca(MoO4)
Scheelite48.1.2.1Ca(WO4)
Group 51 - NESOSILICATES Insular SiO4 Groups Only
Insular SiO4 Groups Only with cations in [6] and >[6] coordination
Andradite51.4.3b.1Ca3Fe3+2(SiO4)3
Grossular51.4.3b.2Ca3Al2(SiO4)3
Insular SiO4 Groups Only with cations in >[6] coordination
Zircon51.5.2.1Zr(SiO4)
Group 52 - NESOSILICATES Insular SiO4 Groups and O,OH,F,H2O
Insular SiO4 Groups and O, OH, F, and H2O with cations in [6] coordination only
Topaz52.3.1.1Al2(SiO4)(F,OH)2
Insular SiO4 Groups and O, OH, F, and H2O with cations in [6] and/or >[6] coordination
Titanite52.4.3.1CaTi(SiO4)O
Group 58 - SOROSILICATES Insular, Mixed, Single, and Larger Tetrahedral Groups
Insular, Mixed, Single, and Larger Tetrahedral Groups with cations in [6] and higher coordination; single and double groups (n = 1, 2)
Epidote58.2.1a.7{Ca2}{Al2Fe3+}(Si2O7)(SiO4)O(OH)
Vesuvianite58.2.4.1Ca19Fe3+Al4(Al6Mg2)(☐4)☐[Si2O7]4[(SiO4)10]O(OH)9
Group 65 - INOSILICATES Single-Width,Unbranched Chains,(W=1)
Single-Width Unbranched Chains, W=1 with chains P=2
Augite65.1.3a.3(CaxMgyFez)(Mgy1Fez1)Si2O6
Diopside65.1.3a.1CaMgSi2O6
Hedenbergite65.1.3a.2CaFe2+Si2O6
Single-Width Unbranched Chains, W=1 with chains P=3
Wollastonite65.2.1.1cCaSiO3
Group 66 - INOSILICATES Double-Width,Unbranched Chains,(W=2)
Amphiboles - Mg-Fe-Mn-Li subgroup
Tremolite66.1.3a.1☐{Ca2}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Group 71 - PHYLLOSILICATES Sheets of Six-Membered Rings
Sheets of 6-membered rings with 1:1 layers
'Halloysite'71.1.1.4Al2(Si2O5)(OH)4
Sheets of 6-membered rings with 2:1 layers
Muscovite71.2.2a.1KAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
Group 74 - PHYLLOSILICATES Modulated Layers
Modulated Layers with joined strips
Chrysocolla74.3.2.1Cu2-xAlx(H2-xSi2O5)(OH)4 · nH2O
Group 75 - TECTOSILICATES Si Tetrahedral Frameworks
Si Tetrahedral Frameworks - SiO2 with [4] coordinated Si
Cristobalite75.1.1.1SiO2
Quartz75.1.3.1SiO2
Tridymite75.1.2.1SiO2
Si Tetrahedral Frameworks - SiO2 with H2O and organics
Opal75.2.1.1SiO2 · nH2O
Group 76 - TECTOSILICATES Al-Si Framework
Al-Si Framework with Al-Si frameworks
Albite76.1.3.1Na(AlSi3O8)
Microcline76.1.1.5K(AlSi3O8)
Orthoclase76.1.1.1K(AlSi3O8)
Sanidine76.1.1.2K(AlSi3O8)
Unclassified Minerals, Mixtures, etc.
''-
Actinolite-☐Ca2(Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5)Si8O22OH2
Albite
var. Andesine
-(Na,Ca)[Al(Si,Al)Si2O8]
var. Oligoclase-(Na,Ca)[Al(Si,Al)Si2O8]
Anorthite-Ca(Al2Si2O8)
var. Labradorite-(Ca,Na)[Al(Al,Si)Si2O8]
'Apatite'-Ca5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
Aragonite-CaCO3
'Biotite'-K(Fe2+/Mg)2(Al/Fe3+/Mg)([Si/Al]Si2O10)(OH/F)2
'Chlorite Group'-
'Clays'-
'Clinoptilolite'-(Na/Ca)3-6(Si30Al6)O72·20H2O
'Garnet Group'-X3Z2(SiO4)3
Gypsum
var. Selenite
-CaSO4 · 2H2O
Hematite
var. Martite
-Fe2O3
'Hornblende'-
'K Feldspar'-
Kaolinite-Al2(Si2O5)(OH)4
'Limonite'-(Fe,O,OH,H2O)
'Obsidian
var. Snowflake Obsidian'
-
'Psilomelane'-Mn, O
Quartz
var. Agate
-SiO2
var. Chalcedony-SiO2
var. Jasper-SiO2
'Scapolite'-
'Tourmaline'-A(D3)G6(Si6O18)(BO3)3X3Z
'Wad'-

List of minerals for each chemical element

HHydrogen
H Limonite(Fe,O,OH,H2O)
H OsarizawaitePb(Al2Cu2+)(SO4)2(OH)6
H MalachiteCu2(CO3)(OH)2
H TopazAl2(SiO4)(F,OH)2
H GypsumCaSO4 · 2H2O
H Clinoptilolite(Na/Ca)3-6(Si30Al6)O72·20H2O
H ApatiteCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
H BiotiteK(Fe2+/Mg)2(Al/Fe3+/Mg)([Si/Al]Si2O10)(OH/F)2
H AzuriteCu3(CO3)2(OH)2
H ManganiteMn3+O(OH)
H VesuvianiteCa19Fe3+Al4(Al6Mg2)(☐4)☐[Si2O7]4[(SiO4)10]O(OH)9
H Tremolite☐{Ca2}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
H MuscoviteKAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
H Epidote{Ca2}{Al2Fe3+}(Si2O7)(SiO4)O(OH)
H Actinolite☐Ca2(Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5)Si8O22OH2
H Gypsum var. SeleniteCaSO4 · 2H2O
H AluniteKAl3(SO4)2(OH)6
H ChrysocollaCu2-xAlx(H2-xSi2O5)(OH)4 · nH2O
H Goethiteα-Fe3+O(OH)
H KaoliniteAl2(Si2O5)(OH)4
H HalloysiteAl2(Si2O5)(OH)4
H OpalSiO2 · nH2O
BBoron
B TourmalineA(D3)G6(Si6O18)(BO3)3X3Z
CCarbon
C MalachiteCu2(CO3)(OH)2
C CalciteCaCO3
C AragoniteCaCO3
C DolomiteCaMg(CO3)2
C AzuriteCu3(CO3)2(OH)2
C Bismutite(BiO)2CO3
C RhodochrositeMnCO3
C CerussitePbCO3
NNitrogen
N NiterKNO3
OOxygen
O Limonite(Fe,O,OH,H2O)
O OsarizawaitePb(Al2Cu2+)(SO4)2(OH)6
O MalachiteCu2(CO3)(OH)2
O TopazAl2(SiO4)(F,OH)2
O Garnet GroupX3Z2(SiO4)3
O SanidineK(AlSi3O8)
O MagnetiteFe2+Fe23+O4
O HematiteFe2O3
O PyrolusiteMn4+O2
O PsilomelaneMn, O
O CalciteCaCO3
O AragoniteCaCO3
O Anorthite var. Labradorite(Ca,Na)[Al(Al,Si)Si2O8]
O DolomiteCaMg(CO3)2
O AnhydriteCaSO4
O GypsumCaSO4 · 2H2O
O NiterKNO3
O CorundumAl2O3
O Quartz var. ChalcedonySiO2
O Clinoptilolite(Na/Ca)3-6(Si30Al6)O72·20H2O
O Albite var. Andesine(Na,Ca)[Al(Si,Al)Si2O8]
O ApatiteCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
O Augite(CaxMgyFez)(Mgy1Fez1)Si2O6
O BiotiteK(Fe2+/Mg)2(Al/Fe3+/Mg)([Si/Al]Si2O10)(OH/F)2
O Hematite var. MartiteFe2O3
O AzuriteCu3(CO3)2(OH)2
O Bismutite(BiO)2CO3
O CupriteCu2O
O RhodochrositeMnCO3
O ManganiteMn3+O(OH)
O AnglesitePbSO4
O CerussitePbCO3
O AlbiteNa(AlSi3O8)
O DiopsideCaMgSi2O6
O VesuvianiteCa19Fe3+Al4(Al6Mg2)(☐4)☐[Si2O7]4[(SiO4)10]O(OH)9
O ScheeliteCa(WO4)
O TourmalineA(D3)G6(Si6O18)(BO3)3X3Z
O Tremolite☐{Ca2}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
O WollastoniteCaSiO3
O MicroclineK(AlSi3O8)
O Albite var. Oligoclase(Na,Ca)[Al(Si,Al)Si2O8]
O OrthoclaseK(AlSi3O8)
O MuscoviteKAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
O CristobaliteSiO2
O PseudobrookiteFe2TiO5
O QuartzSiO2
O GrossularCa3Al2(SiO4)3
O HedenbergiteCaFe2+Si2O6
O IlmeniteFe2+TiO3
O RutileTiO2
O ZirconZr(SiO4)
O Epidote{Ca2}{Al2Fe3+}(Si2O7)(SiO4)O(OH)
O PowelliteCa(MoO4)
O AndraditeCa3Fe23+(SiO4)3
O Actinolite☐Ca2(Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5)Si8O22OH2
O Gypsum var. SeleniteCaSO4 · 2H2O
O AluniteKAl3(SO4)2(OH)6
O ChrysocollaCu2-xAlx(H2-xSi2O5)(OH)4 · nH2O
O Goethiteα-Fe3+O(OH)
O TitaniteCaTi(SiO4)O
O BaryteBaSO4
O KaoliniteAl2(Si2O5)(OH)4
O HalloysiteAl2(Si2O5)(OH)4
O TridymiteSiO2
O AnorthiteCa(Al2Si2O8)
O OpalSiO2 · nH2O
FFluorine
F TopazAl2(SiO4)(F,OH)2
F FluoriteCaF2
F ApatiteCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
F BiotiteK(Fe2+/Mg)2(Al/Fe3+/Mg)([Si/Al]Si2O10)(OH/F)2
NaSodium
Na Anorthite var. Labradorite(Ca,Na)[Al(Al,Si)Si2O8]
Na Clinoptilolite(Na/Ca)3-6(Si30Al6)O72·20H2O
Na Albite var. Andesine(Na,Ca)[Al(Si,Al)Si2O8]
Na AlbiteNa(AlSi3O8)
Na Albite var. Oligoclase(Na,Ca)[Al(Si,Al)Si2O8]
MgMagnesium
Mg DolomiteCaMg(CO3)2
Mg Augite(CaxMgyFez)(Mgy1Fez1)Si2O6
Mg BiotiteK(Fe2+/Mg)2(Al/Fe3+/Mg)([Si/Al]Si2O10)(OH/F)2
Mg DiopsideCaMgSi2O6
Mg VesuvianiteCa19Fe3+Al4(Al6Mg2)(☐4)☐[Si2O7]4[(SiO4)10]O(OH)9
Mg Tremolite☐{Ca2}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Mg Actinolite☐Ca2(Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5)Si8O22OH2
AlAluminium
Al OsarizawaitePb(Al2Cu2+)(SO4)2(OH)6
Al TopazAl2(SiO4)(F,OH)2
Al SanidineK(AlSi3O8)
Al Anorthite var. Labradorite(Ca,Na)[Al(Al,Si)Si2O8]
Al CorundumAl2O3
Al Clinoptilolite(Na/Ca)3-6(Si30Al6)O72·20H2O
Al Albite var. Andesine(Na,Ca)[Al(Si,Al)Si2O8]
Al BiotiteK(Fe2+/Mg)2(Al/Fe3+/Mg)([Si/Al]Si2O10)(OH/F)2
Al AlbiteNa(AlSi3O8)
Al VesuvianiteCa19Fe3+Al4(Al6Mg2)(☐4)☐[Si2O7]4[(SiO4)10]O(OH)9
Al MicroclineK(AlSi3O8)
Al Albite var. Oligoclase(Na,Ca)[Al(Si,Al)Si2O8]
Al OrthoclaseK(AlSi3O8)
Al MuscoviteKAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
Al GrossularCa3Al2(SiO4)3
Al Epidote{Ca2}{Al2Fe3+}(Si2O7)(SiO4)O(OH)
Al AluniteKAl3(SO4)2(OH)6
Al ChrysocollaCu2-xAlx(H2-xSi2O5)(OH)4 · nH2O
Al KaoliniteAl2(Si2O5)(OH)4
Al HalloysiteAl2(Si2O5)(OH)4
Al AnorthiteCa(Al2Si2O8)
SiSilicon
Si TopazAl2(SiO4)(F,OH)2
Si Garnet GroupX3Z2(SiO4)3
Si SanidineK(AlSi3O8)
Si Anorthite var. Labradorite(Ca,Na)[Al(Al,Si)Si2O8]
Si Quartz var. ChalcedonySiO2
Si Clinoptilolite(Na/Ca)3-6(Si30Al6)O72·20H2O
Si Albite var. Andesine(Na,Ca)[Al(Si,Al)Si2O8]
Si Augite(CaxMgyFez)(Mgy1Fez1)Si2O6
Si BiotiteK(Fe2+/Mg)2(Al/Fe3+/Mg)([Si/Al]Si2O10)(OH/F)2
Si AlbiteNa(AlSi3O8)
Si DiopsideCaMgSi2O6
Si VesuvianiteCa19Fe3+Al4(Al6Mg2)(☐4)☐[Si2O7]4[(SiO4)10]O(OH)9
Si TourmalineA(D3)G6(Si6O18)(BO3)3X3Z
Si Tremolite☐{Ca2}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Si WollastoniteCaSiO3
Si MicroclineK(AlSi3O8)
Si Albite var. Oligoclase(Na,Ca)[Al(Si,Al)Si2O8]
Si OrthoclaseK(AlSi3O8)
Si MuscoviteKAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
Si CristobaliteSiO2
Si QuartzSiO2
Si GrossularCa3Al2(SiO4)3
Si HedenbergiteCaFe2+Si2O6
Si ZirconZr(SiO4)
Si Epidote{Ca2}{Al2Fe3+}(Si2O7)(SiO4)O(OH)
Si AndraditeCa3Fe23+(SiO4)3
Si Actinolite☐Ca2(Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5)Si8O22OH2
Si ChrysocollaCu2-xAlx(H2-xSi2O5)(OH)4 · nH2O
Si TitaniteCaTi(SiO4)O
Si KaoliniteAl2(Si2O5)(OH)4
Si HalloysiteAl2(Si2O5)(OH)4
Si TridymiteSiO2
Si AnorthiteCa(Al2Si2O8)
Si OpalSiO2 · nH2O
PPhosphorus
P ApatiteCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
SSulfur
S OsarizawaitePb(Al2Cu2+)(SO4)2(OH)6
S EnargiteCu3AsS4
S PyriteFeS2
S AnhydriteCaSO4
S GypsumCaSO4 · 2H2O
S SulphurS8
S ChalcopyriteCuFeS2
S GalenaPbS
S MolybdeniteMoS2
S AnglesitePbSO4
S SphaleriteZnS
S MarcasiteFeS2
S Gypsum var. SeleniteCaSO4 · 2H2O
S AluniteKAl3(SO4)2(OH)6
S CinnabarHgS
S BaryteBaSO4
S Tetrahedrite SubgroupCu6(Cu4X22+)Sb4S12S
ClChlorine
Cl ApatiteCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
KPotassium
K SanidineK(AlSi3O8)
K NiterKNO3
K BiotiteK(Fe2+/Mg)2(Al/Fe3+/Mg)([Si/Al]Si2O10)(OH/F)2
K MicroclineK(AlSi3O8)
K OrthoclaseK(AlSi3O8)
K MuscoviteKAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
K AluniteKAl3(SO4)2(OH)6
CaCalcium
Ca CalciteCaCO3
Ca AragoniteCaCO3
Ca Anorthite var. Labradorite(Ca,Na)[Al(Al,Si)Si2O8]
Ca DolomiteCaMg(CO3)2
Ca AnhydriteCaSO4
Ca GypsumCaSO4 · 2H2O
Ca FluoriteCaF2
Ca Clinoptilolite(Na/Ca)3-6(Si30Al6)O72·20H2O
Ca Albite var. Andesine(Na,Ca)[Al(Si,Al)Si2O8]
Ca ApatiteCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
Ca Augite(CaxMgyFez)(Mgy1Fez1)Si2O6
Ca DiopsideCaMgSi2O6
Ca VesuvianiteCa19Fe3+Al4(Al6Mg2)(☐4)☐[Si2O7]4[(SiO4)10]O(OH)9
Ca ScheeliteCa(WO4)
Ca Tremolite☐{Ca2}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Ca WollastoniteCaSiO3
Ca Albite var. Oligoclase(Na,Ca)[Al(Si,Al)Si2O8]
Ca GrossularCa3Al2(SiO4)3
Ca HedenbergiteCaFe2+Si2O6
Ca Epidote{Ca2}{Al2Fe3+}(Si2O7)(SiO4)O(OH)
Ca PowelliteCa(MoO4)
Ca AndraditeCa3Fe23+(SiO4)3
Ca Actinolite☐Ca2(Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5)Si8O22OH2
Ca Gypsum var. SeleniteCaSO4 · 2H2O
Ca TitaniteCaTi(SiO4)O
Ca AnorthiteCa(Al2Si2O8)
TiTitanium
Ti PseudobrookiteFe2TiO5
Ti IlmeniteFe2+TiO3
Ti RutileTiO2
Ti TitaniteCaTi(SiO4)O
MnManganese
Mn PyrolusiteMn4+O2
Mn PsilomelaneMn, O
Mn RhodochrositeMnCO3
Mn ManganiteMn3+O(OH)
FeIron
Fe Limonite(Fe,O,OH,H2O)
Fe MagnetiteFe2+Fe23+O4
Fe HematiteFe2O3
Fe PyriteFeS2
Fe Augite(CaxMgyFez)(Mgy1Fez1)Si2O6
Fe BiotiteK(Fe2+/Mg)2(Al/Fe3+/Mg)([Si/Al]Si2O10)(OH/F)2
Fe Hematite var. MartiteFe2O3
Fe ChalcopyriteCuFeS2
Fe MarcasiteFeS2
Fe VesuvianiteCa19Fe3+Al4(Al6Mg2)(☐4)☐[Si2O7]4[(SiO4)10]O(OH)9
Fe PseudobrookiteFe2TiO5
Fe HedenbergiteCaFe2+Si2O6
Fe IlmeniteFe2+TiO3
Fe Epidote{Ca2}{Al2Fe3+}(Si2O7)(SiO4)O(OH)
Fe AndraditeCa3Fe23+(SiO4)3
Fe Actinolite☐Ca2(Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5)Si8O22OH2
Fe Goethiteα-Fe3+O(OH)
Fe AwaruiteNi3Fe
NiNickel
Ni AwaruiteNi3Fe
CuCopper
Cu OsarizawaitePb(Al2Cu2+)(SO4)2(OH)6
Cu MalachiteCu2(CO3)(OH)2
Cu EnargiteCu3AsS4
Cu AzuriteCu3(CO3)2(OH)2
Cu CupriteCu2O
Cu ChalcopyriteCuFeS2
Cu ChrysocollaCu2-xAlx(H2-xSi2O5)(OH)4 · nH2O
Cu Tetrahedrite SubgroupCu6(Cu4X22+)Sb4S12S
ZnZinc
Zn SphaleriteZnS
AsArsenic
As EnargiteCu3AsS4
ZrZirconium
Zr ZirconZr(SiO4)
MoMolybdenum
Mo MolybdeniteMoS2
Mo PowelliteCa(MoO4)
SbAntimony
Sb Tetrahedrite SubgroupCu6(Cu4X22+)Sb4S12S
BaBarium
Ba BaryteBaSO4
WTungsten
W ScheeliteCa(WO4)
AuGold
Au GoldAu
HgMercury
Hg CinnabarHgS
PbLead
Pb OsarizawaitePb(Al2Cu2+)(SO4)2(OH)6
Pb GalenaPbS
Pb AnglesitePbSO4
Pb CerussitePbCO3
BiBismuth
Bi Bismutite(BiO)2CO3

Fossils

There are 114 fossil localities from the PaleoBioDB database within this region.

BETA TEST - These data are provided on an experimental basis and are taken from external databases. Mindat.org has no control currently over the accuracy of these data.

Occurrences2364
Youngest Fossil Listed0.01 Ma (Pleistocene)
Oldest Fossil Listed541 Ma (Cambrian)
Stratigraphic UnitsClick here to view 74 stratigraphic units.
Fossils from RegionClick here to show the list.
Accepted NameHierarchy Age
Fusulinella
genus
Chromista : Foraminifera : Fusulinellidae : Fusulinella358.9 - 305.9 Ma
Paleozoic
Pseudoschwagerina
genus
Foraminifera : Schwagerinidae : Pseudoschwagerina358.9 - 305.9 Ma
Paleozoic
Schwagerina
genus
Animalia : Schwagerina358.9 - 305.9 Ma
Paleozoic
Porifera
phylum
Animalia : Porifera513 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Demospongea
class
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea478.6 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Hamptonia
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Protomonaxonida : Hamptoniidae : Hamptonia513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Leptomitus
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Protomonaxonida : Leptomitidae : Leptomitus513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Anthaspidella
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Anthaspidellidae : Anthaspidella485.4 - 470 Ma
Paleozoic
Calycocoelia
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Anthaspidellidae : Calycocoelia485.4 - 470 Ma
Paleozoic
Zittelella
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Anthaspidellidae : Zittelella478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Komia
genus
Plantae : Rhodophyta : Komia313.8 - 305.9 Ma
Carboniferous
Chaetetes
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Chaetetidae : Chaetetes358.9 - 305.9 Ma
Paleozoic
Choia
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Protomonaxonida : Choiidae : Choia513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Hexactinellida
class
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida541 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Testispongia
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida : Lyssacinosida : Testispongia513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Valospongia
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida : Lyssacinosida : Valospongia513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Diagoniella
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida : Protospongiidae : Diagoniella513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Hintzespongia
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida : Hintzespongiidae : Hintzespongia513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Kiwetinokia
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida : Protospongiidae : Kiwetinokia513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Protospongia
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida : Protospongiidae : Protospongia513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Ratcliffespongia
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida : Hintzespongiidae : Ratcliffespongia513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Coronatida
order
Animalia : Cnidaria : Scyphozoa : Coronatida513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Semaeostomatida
order
Animalia : Cnidaria : Scyphozoa : Semaeostomatida513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Hydrozoa
class
Animalia : Cnidaria : Hydrozoa513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Eofletcheria
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Auloporidae : Eofletcheria471.8 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Syringopora
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Favositidae : Syringopora358.9 - 323.2 Ma
Paleozoic
Amplexizaphrentis
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Hapsiphyllidae : Amplexizaphrentis358.9 - 342.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Caninia
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Cyathopsidae : Caninia358.9 - 305.9 Ma
Paleozoic
Ekvasophyllum
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Ekvasophyllidae : Ekvasophyllum358.9 - 323.2 Ma
Paleozoic
Lithostrotionella
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Petalaxidae : Lithostrotionella358.9 - 342.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Spirorbis
genus
Animalia : Annelida : Polychaeta : Sabellida : Serpulidae : Spirorbis290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Chancelloria
genus
Animalia : Chancelloriidae : Chancelloria513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Hyolithellus
genus
Animalia : Hyolithellidae : Hyolithellus513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Phosphannulus
genus
Animalia : Hyolithelminthida : Phosphannulus541 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Palaeobotryllus
genus
Animalia : Problematica : Palaeobotryllus541 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Hyolitha
phylum
Animalia : Hyolitha541 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Hyolithes
genus
Animalia : Hyolitha : Hyolithida : Hyolithidae : Hyolithes513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Matthevia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Polyplacophora : Mattheviidae : Matthevia541 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Prodentalium
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Scaphopoda : Dentaliida : Prodentaliidae : Prodentalium290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Matherella
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Paragastropoda : Mimospirida : Onychochilidae : Matherella541 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Gastropoda
class
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda470 - 467.3 Ma
Middle Ordovician
Bucania
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Cycloneritida : Proserpinidae : Bucania470 - 467.3 Ma
Middle Ordovician
Owenella
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Coreospiridae : Owenella541 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Peelerophon
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Bellerophontida : Tropidodiscidae : Peelerophon478.6 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Sinuella
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Tergomya : Cyrtonellida : Cyrtolitidae : Sinuella541 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Euomphalina
order
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Euomphalina478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Amphiscapha
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Euomphalidae : Amphiscapha290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Anomphalus
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Trochida : Anomphalidae : Anomphalus290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Lecanospira
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Ophiletidae : Lecanospira478.6 - 467.3 Ma
Ordovician
Macluritella
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Macluritidae : Macluritella485.4 - 470 Ma
Paleozoic
Ophileta
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Raphistomatidae : Ophileta485.4 - 477.7 Ma
Paleozoic
Raphistoma
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Raphistomatidae : Raphistoma470 - 467.3 Ma
Middle Ordovician
Raphistomina
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Holopeidae : Raphistomina478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Maclurites
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Maclureadae : Maclurites478.6 - 467.3 Ma
Ordovician
Archaeogastropoda
order
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Archaeogastropoda478.6 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Apachella
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Pleurotomariida : Gosseletinidae : Apachella290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Clathrospira
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Pleurotomariida : Eotomariidae : Clathrospira470 - 467.3 Ma
Middle Ordovician
Glabrocingulum
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Pleurotomariida : Eotomariidae : Glabrocingulum290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Glyptospira
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Trochida : Microdomatidae : Glyptospira290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Goniasma
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Goniasmatidae : Goniasma290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Loxoplocus
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Lophospiridae : Loxoplocus478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Platyworthenia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Lophospiridae : Platyworthenia290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Plethospira
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Pleurotomariida : Murchisoniidae : Plethospira485.4 - 470 Ma
Paleozoic
Yunnania
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Trochida : Araeonematidae : Yunnania290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Loxonema
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Loxonematidae : Loxonema485.4 - 470 Ma
Paleozoic
Polygyrina
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Goniospiridae : Polygyrina251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Orthocerida
order
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Orthocerida478.6 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Pseudorthoceras
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Pseudorthoceratidae : Pseudorthoceras290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Endoceras
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Endoceratidae : Endoceras485.4 - 457.5 Ma
Paleozoic
Zittelloceras
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Oncoceratidae : Zittelloceras478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Metacoceras
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Nautilida : Nautilidae : Metacoceras290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Campbelloceras
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Tarphyceratidae : Campbelloceras478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Trocholites
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Trocholitidae : Trocholites471.8 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Bollandoceras
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Maxigoniatitidae : Bollandoceras339.4 - 336 Ma
Carboniferous
Cravenoceras
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Cravenoceratidae : Cravenoceras358.9 - 318.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Entogonites
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Entogonitidae : Entogonites339.4 - 336 Ma
Carboniferous
Girtyoceras
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Girtyoceratidae : Girtyoceras339.4 - 326.4 Ma
Carboniferous
Goniatites
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Goniatitidae : Goniatites339.4 - 336 Ma
Carboniferous
Metadimorphoceras
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Dimorphoceratidae : Metadimorphoceras339.4 - 336 Ma
Carboniferous
Ceratitida
order
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ceratitida251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Flemingites
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Flemingitidae : Flemingites251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Hanielites
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Kashmiritidae : Hanielites251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Pseudosageceras
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Hedenstroemiidae : Pseudosageceras251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Tirolites
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Tirolites251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Xenoceltites
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Xenoceltitidae : Xenoceltites251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Nuculavus
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Nuculida : Nuculidae : Nuculavus290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Acanthopecten
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Aviculopectinidae : Acanthopecten290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Aviculopecten
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Myalinida : Myalinidae : Aviculopecten265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Bakevellia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Bakevelliidae : Bakevellia290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Crittendenia
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Deltopectinidae : Crittendenia251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Cyrtorostra
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Cyrtorostridae : Cyrtorostra265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Girtypecten
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Etheripectinidae : Girtypecten265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Limipecten
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Aviculopectinidae : Limipecten290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Pseudomonotis
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Pseudomonotidae : Pseudomonotis290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Streblochondria
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Myalinida : Myalinidae : Streblochondria290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Modiolopsis
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Unionida : Iridinidae : Modiolopsis471.8 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Astartella
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Carditida : Astartidae : Astartella290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Unicardium
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Lucinida : Mactromyidae : Unicardium251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Aysheaia
genus
Animalia : Onychophora : Aysheaia513 - 505 Ma
Cambrian
Arthropoda
phylum
Animalia : Arthropoda513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Beckwithia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Xiphosura : Aglaspida : Beckwithiidae : Beckwithia501 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Emeraldella
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Emeraldella513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Sidneyia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Sidneyia513 - 505 Ma
Cambrian
Pseudoarctolepis
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Pseudoarctolepis513 - 505 Ma
Cambrian
Trilobita
class
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita485.4 - 470 Ma
Paleozoic
Ammagnostus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Agnostidae : Ammagnostus513 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Baltagnostus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Diplagnostidae : Baltagnostus513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Cotalagnostus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Spinagnostidae : Cotalagnostus513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Diplorrhina
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Peronopsidae : Diplorrhina513 - 505 Ma
Cambrian
Kormagnostella
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Agnostidae : Kormagnostella498.5 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Kormagnostus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Agnostidae : Kormagnostus497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Pagetia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Eodiscidae : Pagetia513 - 505 Ma
Cambrian
Peronopsis
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Peronopsidae : Peronopsis516 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Pseudagnostus (Pseudagnostina)
subgenus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Diplagnostidae : Pseudagnostus : Pseudagnostus (Pseudagnostina)497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Pseudoperonopsis
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Spinagnostidae : Pseudoperonopsis513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Ptychagnostus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Ptychagnostidae : Ptychagnostus513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Bathyuriscus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Corynexochida : Dorypygidae : Bathyuriscus513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Cheilocephalus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Corynexochida : Cheilocephalidae : Cheilocephalus497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Hemirhodon
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Corynexochida : Dinesidae : Hemirhodon513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Illaenurus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Corynexochida : Illaenuridae : Illaenurus541 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Illaenus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Corynexochida : Illaenidae : Illaenus470 - 467.3 Ma
Middle Ordovician
Ogygopsis
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Corynexochida : Ogygopsidae : Ogygopsis513 - 505 Ma
Cambrian
Olenoides
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Corynexochida : Dorypygidae : Olenoides513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Parkaspis
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Corynexochida : Zacanthoididae : Parkaspis513 - 505 Ma
Cambrian
Tonkinella
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Corynexochida : Oryctocephalidae : Tonkinella513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Zacanthoides
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Corynexochida : Zacanthoididae : Zacanthoides513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Diacanthaspis
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Lichida : Odontopleuridae : Diacanthaspis471.8 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Aphelaspis
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Aphelaspididae : Aphelaspis497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Asaphellus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Asaphellus485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Barrandia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Barrandia478.6 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Bellefontia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Bellefontia485.4 - 477.7 Ma
Paleozoic
Dytremacephalus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Elviniidae : Dytremacephalus497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Euptychaspis
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Ptychaspididae : Euptychaspis541 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Eurekia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Eurekiidae : Eurekia541 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Housia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Pterocephaliidae : Housia497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Isoteloides
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Isoteloides478.6 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Lachnostoma
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Lachnostoma478.6 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Parabolinoides
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Parabolinoididae : Parabolinoides497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Prehousia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Pterocephaliidae : Prehousia497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Presbynileus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Presbynileus478.6 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Prosaukia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Saukiidae : Prosaukia541 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Protopresbynileus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Protopresbynileus485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Pseudokainella
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Remopleurididae : Pseudokainella485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Pterocephalia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Pterocephaliidae : Pterocephalia497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Ptyocephalus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Ptyocephalus478.6 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Saukia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Saukiidae : Saukia541 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Saukiella
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Saukiidae : Saukiella541 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Symphysurina
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Nileidae : Symphysurina485.4 - 477.7 Ma
Paleozoic
Trigonocerca
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Trigonocerca478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Ptychopariida
order
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida478.6 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Alokistocare
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Alokistocaridae : Alokistocare513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Altiocculus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Alokistocaridae : Altiocculus513 - 505 Ma
Cambrian
Amecephalus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Alokistocaridae : Amecephalus513 - 505 Ma
Cambrian
Arcuolimbus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Llanoaspididae : Arcuolimbus497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Bayfieldia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Eurekiidae : Bayfieldia541 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Biscoia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Biscoia541 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Blountia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Kingstoniidae : Blountia497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Bolaspidella
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Menomoniidae : Bolaspidella513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Bonneterrina
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Cedariidae : Bonneterrina513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Bowmania
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Bowmania541 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Brachyaspidion
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Kingstoniidae : Brachyaspidion513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Brassicicephalus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Raymondinidae : Brassicicephalus497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Cedarina
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Cedariidae : Cedarina513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Clelandia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Kingstoniidae : Clelandia485.4 - 477.7 Ma
Paleozoic
Coosella
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Coosellidae : Coosella497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Coosina
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Crepicephalidae : Coosina497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Crepicephalus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Crepicephalidae : Crepicephalus497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Deiracephalus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Llanoaspididae : Deiracephalus497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Dresbachia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Menomoniidae : Dresbachia501 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Dunderbergia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Elviniidae : Dunderbergia497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Elrathia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Alokistocaridae : Elrathia513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Euloma
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Ptychopariidae : Euloma485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Genevievella
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Llanoaspididae : Genevievella513 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Glyphaspis
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Anomocaridae : Glyphaspis513 - 505 Ma
Cambrian
Hardyoides
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Norwoodiidae : Hardyoides513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Hyperbolochilus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Hyperbolochilus485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Iddingsia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Dokimocephalidae : Iddingsia497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Idiomesus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Shumardiidae : Idiomesus541 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Jenkinsonia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Alokistocaridae : Jenkinsonia513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Kindbladia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Dokimocephalidae : Kindbladia497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Kingstonia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Kingstoniidae : Kingstonia497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Kochina
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Alokistocaridae : Kochina513 - 505 Ma
Cambrian
Lonchocephalus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Tricrepicephalidae : Lonchocephalus497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Menomonia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Menomoniidae : Menomonia501 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Meteoraspis
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Tricrepicephalidae : Meteoraspis497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Modocia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Marjumiidae : Modocia513 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Norwoodia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Norwoodiidae : Norwoodia501 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Proehmaniella
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Alokistocaridae : Proehmaniella513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Ptychoparella
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Ptychopariidae : Ptychoparella513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Schmalenseeia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proparia : Burlingiidae : Schmalenseeia513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Spencella
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Ptychopariidae : Spencella513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Trachycheilus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Alokistocaridae : Trachycheilus513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Tricrepicephalus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Tricrepicephalidae : Tricrepicephalus501 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Trymataspis
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Lonchocephalidae : Trymataspis513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Weeksina
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Lonchocephalidae : Weeksina501 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Xenostegium
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Xenostegium485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Yuknessaspis
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Ptychopariidae : Yuknessaspis513 - 505 Ma
Cambrian
Acidiphorus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Acidiphorus485.4 - 470 Ma
Paleozoic
Amblycranium
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Amblycranium485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Anisopyge
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Phillipsiidae : Anisopyge290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Bathyurellus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Bathyurellus478.6 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Bolbocephalus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Bolbocephalus485.4 - 457.5 Ma
Paleozoic
Carolinites
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Komaspididae : Carolinites485.4 - 468.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Dimeropygiella
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Dimeropygiella478.6 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Eleutherocentrus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Eleutherocentrus471.8 - 467.3 Ma
Ordovician
Hillyardina
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Hillyardina485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Hystricurus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Hystricurus485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Ischyrotoma
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Ischyrotoma471.8 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Jeffersonia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Jeffersonia485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Licnocephala
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Licnocephala485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Parahystricurus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Parahystricurus485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Phillipsia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Proetidae : Phillipsia358.9 - 318.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Psalikilus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Psalikilus485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Pseudohystricurus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Pseudohystricurus485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Uromystrum
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Uromystrum471.8 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Cybeloides
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Encrinuridae : Cybeloides470 - 467.3 Ma
Middle Ordovician
Cybelopsis
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Cybelopsis478.6 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Hintzeia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Hintzeia478.6 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Nieszkowskia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Cheiruridae : Nieszkowskia470 - 467.3 Ma
Middle Ordovician
Parapilekia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pilekiidae : Parapilekia471.8 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Pilekia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pilekiidae : Pilekia485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Pliomerops
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Pliomerops478.6 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Protopliomerops
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Protopliomerops485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Pseudocybele
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Pseudocybele478.6 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Pseudomera
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Pseudomera485.4 - 467.3 Ma
Paleozoic
Tesselacauda
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Tesselacauda485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Elburgia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Elviniidae : Elburgia497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Strigambitus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Pterocephaliidae : Strigambitus497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Tuzoia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Malacostraca : Tuzoia513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Branchiocaris
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Protocaridida : Branchiocaris513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Canadaspis
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Canadaspidida : Canadaspididae : Canadaspis513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Perspicaris
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Canadaspidida : Perspicaris513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Phyllocarida
subclass
Animalia : Arthropoda : Malacostraca : Phyllocarida513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Leperditicopida
order
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Leperditicopida478.6 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Leperditia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Leperditiidae : Leperditia471.8 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Macronotella
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Ostracoda : Palaeocopida : Aparchitidae : Macronotella471.8 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Bryozoa
phylum
Animalia : Bryozoa478.6 - 259.9 Ma
Paleozoic
Cystodictya
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cystoporida : Cystodictyonidae : Cystodictya330.9 - 323.2 Ma
Carboniferous
Fistulipora
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cystoporida : Fistuliporidae : Fistulipora330.9 - 323.2 Ma
Carboniferous
Meekopora
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cystoporida : Hexagonellidae : Meekopora298.9 - 252.17 Ma
Paleozoic
Anisotrypa
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Trepostomatida : Anisotrypa330.9 - 323.2 Ma
Carboniferous
Diplotrypa
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Trepostomatida : Trematoporidae : Diplotrypa478.6 - 466 Ma
Ordovician
Eridotrypa
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Trepostomatida : Aisenvergiidae : Eridotrypa478.6 - 466 Ma
Ordovician
Stenopora
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Trepostomatida : Stenoporidae : Stenopora330.9 - 323.2 Ma
Carboniferous
Stenoporella
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Trepostomatida : Stenoporellidae : Stenoporella330.9 - 323.2 Ma
Carboniferous
Tabulipora
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Trepostomatida : Stenoporidae : Tabulipora330.9 - 323.2 Ma
Carboniferous
Ascopora
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cryptostomida : Rhabdomesidae : Ascopora330.9 - 323.2 Ma
Carboniferous
Callocladia
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Callocladia330.9 - 323.2 Ma
Carboniferous
Rhabdomeson
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cryptostomida : Rhabdomesidae : Rhabdomeson330.9 - 323.2 Ma
Carboniferous
Rhombopora
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cryptostomida : Rhabdomesidae : Rhombopora358.9 - 318.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Saffordotaxis
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cryptostomida : Ptilodictyidae : Saffordotaxis330.9 - 323.2 Ma
Carboniferous
Streblotrypa
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cryptostomida : Rhabdomesidae : Streblotrypa330.9 - 323.2 Ma
Carboniferous
Fenestrata
order
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Fenestrata470 - 467.3 Ma
Middle Ordovician
Archimedes
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Fenestrida : Fenestellidae : Archimedes358.9 - 318.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Fenestella
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Fenestrida : Fenestellidae : Fenestella358.9 - 305.9 Ma
Paleozoic
Penniretepora
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Fenestrida : Acanthocladiidae : Penniretepora330.9 - 323.2 Ma
Carboniferous
Polypora
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Fenestrida : Fenestellidae : Polypora330.9 - 323.2 Ma
Carboniferous
Brachiopoda
phylum
Animalia : Brachiopoda513 - 470 Ma
Paleozoic
Lingulata
class
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Lingulida
order
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Lingulida513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Lingula
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Lingulida : Lingulidae : Lingula470 - 467.3 Ma
Middle Ordovician
Lingulella
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Lingulida : Obolidae : Lingulella513 - 468.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Spinilingula
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Lingulida : Obolidae : Spinilingula485.4 - 477.7 Ma
Paleozoic
Acrothele
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Lingulida : Acrothelidae : Acrothele513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Acrotreta
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Acrotretida : Acrotretidae : Acrotreta485.4 - 467.3 Ma
Paleozoic
Canthylotreta
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Acrotretida : Acrotretidae : Canthylotreta513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Eurytreta
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Acrotretida : Acrotretidae : Eurytreta485.4 - 477.7 Ma
Paleozoic
Linnarssonella
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Acrotretida : Acrotretidae : Linnarssonella497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Linnarssonia
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Acrotretida : Acrotretidae : Linnarssonia513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Prototreta
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Acrotretida : Acrotretidae : Prototreta513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Schizambon
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Siphonotretida : Siphonotretidae : Schizambon485.4 - 477.7 Ma
Paleozoic
Siphonobolus
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Siphonotretida : Siphonotretidae : Siphonobolus485.4 - 477.7 Ma
Paleozoic
Micromitra
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Paterinidae : Micromitra513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Orthida
order
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida478.6 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Anomalorthis
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Anomalorthidae : Anomalorthis471.8 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Apheoorthis
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Eoorthidae : Apheoorthis485.4 - 477.7 Ma
Paleozoic
Billingsella
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Billingsellida : Billingsellidae : Billingsella541 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Diparelasma
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Finkelnburgiidae : Diparelasma485.4 - 468.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Eoorthis
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Eoorthidae : Eoorthis497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Hesperonomia
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Hesperonomiidae : Hesperonomia485.4 - 468.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Hesperonomiella
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Hesperonomiidae : Hesperonomiella478.6 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Nanorthis
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Plectorthidae : Nanorthis485.4 - 470 Ma
Paleozoic
Nisusia
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Kutorginata : Kutorginida : Nisusiidae : Nisusia513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Orthambonites
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Orthidae : Orthambonites471.8 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Orthis
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Orthidae : Orthis471.8 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Rhipidomella
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Rhipidomellidae : Rhipidomella358.9 - 318.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Schizophoria
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Schizophoriidae : Schizophoria358.9 - 318.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Trematorthis
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Orthidiellidae : Trematorthis478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Tritoechia
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Billingsellida : Polytoechiidae : Tritoechia478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Costellarina
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Aulostegidae : Costellarina290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Derbyia
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Derbyiidae : Derbyia358.9 - 305.9 Ma
Paleozoic
Dictyoclostus
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productidae : Dictyoclostus358.9 - 318.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Duartea
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productidae : Duartea313.8 - 305.9 Ma
Carboniferous
Echinaria
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Echinoconchidae : Echinaria313.8 - 305.9 Ma
Carboniferous
Echinoconchus
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Echinoconchidae : Echinoconchus313.8 - 305.9 Ma
Carboniferous
Grandaurispina
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Linoproductidae : Grandaurispina265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Hystriculina
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Hystriculina313.8 - 305.9 Ma
Carboniferous
Juresania
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Echinoconchidae : Juresania358.9 - 252.17 Ma
Paleozoic
Kochiproductus
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productidae : Kochiproductus265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Linoproductus
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Linoproductidae : Linoproductus358.9 - 305.9 Ma
Paleozoic
Marginifera
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Marginifera358.9 - 318.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Neochonetes
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Rugosochonetidae : Neochonetes313.8 - 305.9 Ma
Carboniferous
Probolionia
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Probolionia313.8 - 305.9 Ma
Carboniferous
Quadrochonetes
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Rugosochonetidae : Quadrochonetes265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Syntrophina
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Pentamerida : Clarkellidae : Syntrophina485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Camarotoechia
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Rhynchonellida : Camarotoechiidae : Camarotoechia358.9 - 342.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Leiorhynchus
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Rhynchonellida : Leiorhynchidae : Leiorhynchus358.9 - 342.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Phrenophoria
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Rhynchonellida : Wellerellidae : Phrenophoria265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Pugnoides
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Rhynchonellida : Petasmariidae : Pugnoides358.9 - 318.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Rhynchopora
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Rhynchonellida : Rhynchoporidae : Rhynchopora358.9 - 342.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Athyris
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Athyridida : Athyrididae : Athyris358.9 - 342.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Cleiothyridina
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Athyridida : Athyrididae : Cleiothyridina358.9 - 259.9 Ma
Paleozoic
Composita
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Athyridida : Athyrididae : Composita358.9 - 252.17 Ma
Paleozoic
Eumetria
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Athyridida : Retziidae : Eumetria358.9 - 318.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Phricodothyris
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Elythidae : Phricodothyris313.8 - 305.9 Ma
Carboniferous
Spirifer
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Spiriferidae : Spirifer358.9 - 318.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Spiriferina
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferinida : Spiriferinidae : Spiriferina358.9 - 342.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Syringothyris
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferinida : Syringothyrididae : Syringothyris358.9 - 342.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Verkhotomia
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferinida : Syringothyrididae : Verkhotomia313.8 - 305.9 Ma
Carboniferous
Dielasma
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Terebratulida : Dielasmatidae : Dielasma358.9 - 305.9 Ma
Paleozoic
Edrioasterida
order
Animalia : Echinodermata : Edrioasteroidea : Edrioasterida478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Totiglobus
genus
Animalia : Echinodermata : Edrioasteroidea : Edrioasterida : Totiglobidae : Totiglobus513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Parablastoidea
order
Animalia : Echinodermata : Parablastoidea478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Rhombifera
class
Animalia : Echinodermata : Rhombifera478.6 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Eocrinoidea
class
Animalia : Echinodermata : Eocrinoidea541 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Homoiostelea
class
Animalia : Echinodermata : Homoiostelea513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Castericystis
genus
Animalia : Echinodermata : Soluta : Syringocrinida : Castericystis513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Crinoidea
class
Animalia : Echinodermata : Crinoidea265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Cactocrinus
genus
Animalia : Echinodermata : Crinoidea : Actinocrinitidae : Cactocrinus358.9 - 342.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Graptolithina
class
Animalia : Hemichordata : Graptolithina478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Dendroidea
order
Animalia : Hemichordata : Graptolithina : Dendroidea485.4 - 477.7 Ma
Paleozoic
Clonograptus
genus
Animalia : Hemichordata : Graptolithina : Dichograptidae : Clonograptus485.4 - 470 Ma
Paleozoic
Dictyonema
genus
Animalia : Hemichordata : Pterobranchia : Dendrograptidae : Dictyonema485.4 - 470 Ma
Paleozoic
Didymograptus
genus
Animalia : Hemichordata : Dichograptidae : Didymograptus485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Phyllograptus
genus
Animalia : Hemichordata : Graptolithina : Phyllograptidae : Phyllograptus478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Aulacognathus
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Conodonta : Aulacognathus438.5 - 433.4 Ma
Silurian
Idiognathodus
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Conodonta : Ozarkodinida : Idiognathodontidae : Idiognathodus313.8 - 305.9 Ma
Carboniferous
Panderodus
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Distacodontidae : Panderodus438.5 - 433.4 Ma
Silurian
Walliserodus
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Belodellidae : Walliserodus438.5 - 433.4 Ma
Silurian
Falco
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Falconiformes : Falconidae : Falco0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Buteo
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Accipitriformes : Accipitridae : Buteo0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Corvus
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Passeriformes : Corvidae : Corvus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Sorex
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Soricomorpha : Soricidae : Sorex0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Myotis
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Chiroptera : Vespertilionidae : Myotis0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Marmota
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Rodentia : Sciuridae : Marmota0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Lemmiscus
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Rodentia : Cricetidae : Lemmiscus5.333 - 2.588 Ma
Cenozoic
Microtus
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Rodentia : Cricetidae : Microtus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Camelops
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Artiodactyla : Camelidae : Camelops0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Equus
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Perissodactyla : Equidae : Equus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Antilocapra americana
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Artiodactyla : Antilocapridae : Antilocapra : Antilocapra americana0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Marmota flaviventris
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Rodentia : Sciuridae : Marmota : Marmota flaviventris0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Lemmiscus curtatus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Rodentia : Cricetidae : Lemmiscus : Lemmiscus curtatus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Microtus longicaudus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Rodentia : Cricetidae : Microtus : Microtus longicaudus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Microtus montanus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Rodentia : Cricetidae : Microtus : Microtus montanus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Camelops hesternus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Artiodactyla : Camelidae : Camelops : Camelops hesternus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Bootherium bombifrons
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Artiodactyla : Bovidae : Bootherium : Bootherium bombifrons0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Canis latrans
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Carnivora : Canidae : Canis : Canis latrans0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Canis lupus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Carnivora : Canidae : Canis : Canis lupus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Vulpes velox
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Carnivora : Canidae : Vulpes : Vulpes velox0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Vulpes vulpes
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Carnivora : Canidae : Vulpes : Vulpes vulpes0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Ondatra zibethicus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Rodentia : Cricetidae : Ondatra : Ondatra zibethicus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Cervus elaphus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Artiodactyla : Cervidae : Cervus : Cervus elaphus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Odocoileus hemionus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Artiodactyla : Cervidae : Odocoileus : Odocoileus hemionus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Equus conversidens
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Perissodactyla : Equidae : Equus : Equus conversidens0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Equus scotti
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Perissodactyla : Equidae : Equus : Equus scotti0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Puma concolor
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Carnivora : Felidae : Puma : Puma concolor0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Smilodon fatalis
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Carnivora : Felidae : Smilodon : Smilodon fatalis0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Lynx rufus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Carnivora : Felidae : Lynx : Lynx rufus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Thomomys umbrinus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Rodentia : Geomyidae : Thomomys : Thomomys umbrinus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Peromyscus crinitus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Rodentia : Cricetidae : Peromyscus : Peromyscus crinitus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Peromyscus maniculatus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Rodentia : Cricetidae : Peromyscus : Peromyscus maniculatus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Peromyscus truei
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Rodentia : Cricetidae : Peromyscus : Peromyscus truei0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Hemiauchenia macrocephala
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Artiodactyla : Camelidae : Hemiauchenia : Hemiauchenia macrocephala0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Lepus americanus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Lagomorpha : Leporidae : Lepus : Lepus americanus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Lepus californicus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Lagomorpha : Leporidae : Lepus : Lepus californicus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Brachylagus idahoensis
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Lagomorpha : Leporidae : Brachylagus : Brachylagus idahoensis0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Sylvilagus nuttallii
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Lagomorpha : Leporidae : Sylvilagus : Sylvilagus nuttallii0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Ochotona princeps
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Lagomorpha : Ochotonidae : Ochotona : Ochotona princeps0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Lepus townsendii
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Lagomorpha : Leporidae : Lepus : Lepus townsendii0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Brachyprotoma obtusata
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Carnivora : Mustelidae : Brachyprotoma : Brachyprotoma obtusata0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Neotoma cinerea
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Rodentia : Cricetidae : Neotoma : Neotoma cinerea0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Microtus pennsylvanicus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Rodentia : Cricetidae : Microtus : Microtus pennsylvanicus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Mustela erminea
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Carnivora : Mustelidae : Mustela : Mustela erminea0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Mustela frenata
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Carnivora : Mustelidae : Mustela : Mustela frenata0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Gulo gulo
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Carnivora : Mustelidae : Gulo : Gulo gulo0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Mustela nigripes
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Carnivora : Mustelidae : Mustela : Mustela nigripes0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Mustela nivalis
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Carnivora : Mustelidae : Mustela : Mustela nivalis0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Neotoma lepida
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Rodentia : Cricetidae : Neotoma : Neotoma lepida0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Ovis canadensis
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Artiodactyla : Bovidae : Ovis : Ovis canadensis0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Chaetodipus formosus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Rodentia : Heteromyidae : Chaetodipus : Chaetodipus formosus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Plecotus townsendii
subspecies
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Chiroptera : Vespertilionidae : Corynorhinus : Corynorhinus townsendii : Corynorhinus townsendii townsendii0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Neovison vison
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Carnivora : Mustelidae : Neovison : Neovison vison0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Spermophilus townsendii
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Rodentia : Sciuridae : Urocitellus : Urocitellus townsendii0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Neotamias dorsalis
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Rodentia : Sciuridae : Neotamias : Neotamias dorsalis0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Ammospermophilus leucurus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Rodentia : Sciuridae : Ammospermophilus : Ammospermophilus leucurus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Eutamias minimus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Rodentia : Sciuridae : Eutamias : Eutamias minimus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Taxidea taxus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Carnivora : Mustelidae : Taxidea : Taxidea taxus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Antrozous pallidus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Chiroptera : Vespertilionidae : Antrozous : Antrozous pallidus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Mephitis mephitis
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Carnivora : Mephitidae : Mephitis : Mephitis mephitis0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Spilogale putorius
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Carnivora : Mephitidae : Spilogale : Spilogale putorius0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Brassicaceae
family
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Magnoliopsida : Brassicales : Brassicaceae0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Calathium
genus
Chlorophyta : Chlorophyceae : Receptaculitidae : Calathium488.3 - 470 Ma
Paleozoic
Bellerophontoidea
superfamily
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Bellerophontida : Bellerophontoidea358.9 - 279.3 Ma
Paleozoic
Loxonematidae
family
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Loxonematidae358.9 - 342.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Nautiloidea
subclass
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Nautiloidea485.4 - 470 Ma
Paleozoic
Teleostei
unranked clade
Animalia : Chordata : Actinopteri : Teleostei0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Allorisma
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pholadomyidae : Allorisma358.9 - 318.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Echinocrinus
genus
Animalia : Echinodermata : Echinoidea : Archaeocidaridae : Echinocrinus358.9 - 342.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Promysidiella
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Myalinida : Mysidiellidae : Promysidiella251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Nephalicephalus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Menomoniidae : Nephalicephalus501 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Selenocoryphe
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Selenocoryphe501 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Testiispongia
genus
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida : Testiispongia513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Obolidae
family
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Lingulida : Obolidae478.6 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Euomphalidae
family
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Euomphalidae358.9 - 342.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Bellerophontina
suborder
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Bellerophontida : Bellerophontina478.6 - 467.3 Ma
Ordovician
Hormotoma
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Murchisoniina : Hormotomidae : Hormotoma485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Calygirtyoceras
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Girtyoceratidae : Calygirtyoceras339.4 - 336 Ma
Carboniferous
Girvanella
genus
Bacteria : Cyanobacteria : Cyanophyceae : Porostromataceae : Girvanella477.7 - 470 Ma
Early Ordovician
Wahwahlingula
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Lingulida : Zhanatellidae : Wahwahlingula501 - 477.7 Ma
Paleozoic
Zhanatellidae
family
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Lingulida : Zhanatellidae485.4 - 477.7 Ma
Paleozoic
Zhanatella utahensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Lingulida : Zhanatellidae : Zhanatella : Zhanatella utahensis501 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Conotreta millardensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Acrotretida : Acrotretidae : Conotreta : Conotreta millardensis485.4 - 477.7 Ma
Paleozoic
Quadrisonia lavadamensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Acrotretida : Acrotretidae : Quadrisonia : Quadrisonia lavadamensis501 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Agnostidae
family
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Agnostidae513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Asaphidae
family
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae478.6 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Anas platyrhynchos
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Anseriformes : Anatidae : Anas : Anas platyrhynchos0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Anas acuta
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Anseriformes : Anatidae : Anas : Anas acuta0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Chondrites
genus
Chondrites485.4 - 470 Ma
Paleozoic
Rusophycus
genus
Rusophycus485.4 - 470 Ma
Paleozoic
Strebloplax
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Strebloplax330.9 - 323.2 Ma
Carboniferous
Chancelloria eros
species
Animalia : Chancelloriidae : Chancelloria : Chancelloria eros513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Peronopsis acadica
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Peronopsidae : Peronopsis : Peronopsis acadica513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Ptychagnostus punctuosus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Ptychagnostidae : Ptychagnostus : Ptychagnostus punctuosus513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Ptychagnostus aculeatus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Ptychagnostidae : Ptychagnostus : Ptychagnostus aculeatus513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Ptychagnostus atavus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Ptychagnostidae : Ptychagnostus : Ptychagnostus atavus513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Ptychagnostus seminula
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Ptychagnostidae : Ptychagnostus : Ptychagnostus seminula513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Peronopsis fallax
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Peronopsidae : Peronopsis : Peronopsis fallax513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Pectinoidea
superfamily
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Pectinoidea265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Glossellinae
subfamily
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Lingulida : Obolidae : Glossellinae485.4 - 477.7 Ma
Paleozoic
Ottenbyella
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Acrotretida : Acrotretidae : Ottenbyella485.4 - 477.7 Ma
Paleozoic
Aviculopinna peracuta
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Pinnidae : Aviculopinna : Aviculopinna peracuta290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Cubozoa
class
Animalia : Cnidaria : Cubozoa513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Neolenus inflatus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Olenidae : Neolenus : Neolenus inflatus513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Neolenus intermedius
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Olenidae : Neolenus : Neolenus intermedius513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Neolenus superbus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Olenidae : Neolenus : Neolenus superbus513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Aquila chrysaetos
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Accipitriformes : Accipitridae : Aquila : Aquila chrysaetos0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Accipiter gentilis
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Accipitriformes : Accipitridae : Accipiter : Accipiter gentilis0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Belemnoidea
superfamily
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Belemnoidea339.4 - 318.1 Ma
Carboniferous
Capricamelus
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Artiodactyla : Camelidae : Capricamelus5.333 - 2.588 Ma
Cenozoic
Orbiculoidea missouriensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Lingulida : Disciniidae : Orbiculoidea : Orbiculoidea missouriensis358.9 - 305.9 Ma
Paleozoic
Orbiculoidea capuliformis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Lingulida : Disciniidae : Orbiculoidea : Orbiculoidea capuliformis358.9 - 305.9 Ma
Paleozoic
Wellerella tetrahedra
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Rhynchonellida : Wellerellidae : Wellerella : Wellerella tetrahedra313.8 - 305.9 Ma
Carboniferous
Wellerella osagensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Rhynchonellida : Wellerellidae : Wellerella : Wellerella osagensis358.9 - 318.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Reticulatia americana
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productidae : Reticulatia : Reticulatia americana358.9 - 305.9 Ma
Paleozoic
Antiquatonia portlockianus
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productidae : Antiquatonia : Antiquatonia portlockianus358.9 - 318.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Stibaraster ratcliffei
species
Animalia : Echinodermata : Asteroidea : Urasterellidae : Stibaraster : Stibaraster ratcliffei466 - 460.9 Ma
Middle Ordovician
Asterozoa
subphylum
Animalia : Echinodermata : Asterozoa478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Antigone canadensis
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Gruiformes : Gruidae : Antigone : Antigone canadensis0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Receptaculites
genus
Chlorophyta : Chlorophyceae : Receptaculitidae : Receptaculites478.6 - 467.3 Ma
Ordovician
Palaeoaplysina laminaeformis
species
Plantae : Rhodophyta : Rhodophyceae : Archaeolithophyllales : Palaoaplysinaceae : Palaeoaplysina : Palaeoaplysina laminaeformis313.8 - 305.9 Ma
Carboniferous
Neospirifer cameratus
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Trigonotretidae : Neospirifer : Neospirifer cameratus358.9 - 305.9 Ma
Paleozoic
Neospirifer triplicatus
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Trigonotretidae : Neospirifer : Neospirifer triplicatus358.9 - 305.9 Ma
Paleozoic
Neospirifer triplicatus alatus
subspecies
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Trigonotretidae : Neospirifer : Neospirifer triplicatus : Neospirifer triplicatus alatus313.8 - 305.9 Ma
Carboniferous
Punctospirifer kentuckensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferinida : Punctospiriferidae : Punctospirifer : Punctospirifer kentuckensis358.9 - 318.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Hustedia mormoni
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Athyridida : Neoretziidae : Hustedia : Hustedia mormoni313.8 - 305.9 Ma
Carboniferous
Composita subtilita
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Athyridida : Athyrididae : Composita : Composita subtilita358.9 - 305.9 Ma
Paleozoic
Composita ovata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Athyridida : Athyrididae : Composita : Composita ovata358.9 - 318.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Morania fragmenta
species
Bacteria : Cyanobacteria : Cyanophyceae : Nostocales : Scytonemataceae : Morania : Morania fragmenta513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Thamnosia arctica
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productidae : Thamnosia : Thamnosia arctica265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Anomalocarididae
family
Animalia : Arthropoda : Radiodonta : Anomalocarididae513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Canadaspis perfecta
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Canadaspidida : Canadaspididae : Canadaspis : Canadaspis perfecta513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Nettapezoura basilika
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Nettapezoura : Nettapezoura basilika513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Dicranocaris guntherorum
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Dicranocaris : Dicranocaris guntherorum513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Mollisonia symmetrica
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Mollisonia : Mollisonia symmetrica513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Ctenalosia fixata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Aulostegidae : Ctenalosia : Ctenalosia fixata265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Kozlowskia capaci
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productidae : Kozlowskia : Kozlowskia capaci313.8 - 305.9 Ma
Carboniferous
Echinauris subhorrida
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Echinauris : Echinauris subhorrida265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Bathymyonia nevadensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Echinoconchidae : Bathymyonia : Bathymyonia nevadensis265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Peniculauris ivesi
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productidae : Peniculauris : Peniculauris ivesi298.9 - 252.17 Ma
Paleozoic
Hustedia elongata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Athyridida : Neoretziidae : Hustedia : Hustedia elongata265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Dielasma spatulatum
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Terebratulida : Dielasmatidae : Dielasma : Dielasma spatulatum265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Yakovlevia multistriata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productidae : Yakovlevia : Yakovlevia multistriata265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Xestotrema pulchrum
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferinida : Pennospiriferinidae : Xestotrema : Xestotrema pulchrum265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Accipiter striatus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Accipitriformes : Accipitridae : Accipiter : Accipiter striatus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Buteo jamaicensis
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Accipitriformes : Accipitridae : Buteo : Buteo jamaicensis0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Spathognathodus
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Conodonta : Spathognathodus438.5 - 433.4 Ma
Silurian
Anas crecca
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Anseriformes : Anatidae : Anas : Anas crecca0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Kootenia
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Corynexochida : Dorypygidae : Kootenia513 - 505 Ma
Cambrian
Hematites barbarae
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Hematitidae : Hematites : Hematites barbarae339.4 - 318.1 Ma
Carboniferous
Hematites burbankensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Hematitidae : Hematites : Hematites burbankensis339.4 - 318.1 Ma
Carboniferous
Oreohelix
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Stylommatophora : Oreohelicidae : Oreohelix0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Eriaster ibexensis
species
Animalia : Echinodermata : Asteroidea : Eriaster : Eriaster ibexensis485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Eukrinaster ibexensis
species
Animalia : Echinodermata : Asteroidea : Eukrinasteridae : Eukrinaster : Eukrinaster ibexensis478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Teratornis merriami
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Cathartiformes : Cathartidae : Teratornis : Teratornis merriami0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Worthenia windowblindensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Lophospiridae : Worthenia : Worthenia windowblindensis251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Abrekopsis depresispirus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Naticopsidae : Abrekopsis : Abrekopsis depresispirus251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Obnixia thaynesiana
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Terebratulida : Notothyrididae : Obnixia : Obnixia thaynesiana251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Eumorphotis multiformis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Heteropectinidae : Eumorphotis : Eumorphotis multiformis251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Bakevellia exporrecta
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Bakevelliidae : Bakevellia : Bakevellia exporrecta251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Unionites fassaensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Trigoniida : Trigonodidae : Unionites : Unionites fassaensis251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Austrotindaria canalensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Nuculanida : Neilonellidae : Austrotindaria : Austrotindaria canalensis251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Grammatodon (Cosmetodon) politus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Arcida : Parallelodontidae : Grammatodon : Grammatodon (Cosmetodon) politus290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Laubopsis
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Cycloneritida : Tricolnaticopsidae : Laubopsis251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Narynella sulcata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Kutorginata : Kutorginida : Nisusiidae : Narynella : Narynella sulcata513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Margaretia
genus
Chlorophyta : Bryopsidophyceae : Caulerpales : Caulerpaceae : Margaretia513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Dieneroceras dieneri
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ceratitida : Dieneroceratidae : Dieneroceras : Dieneroceras dieneri251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Anaflemingites silberlingi
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Flemingitidae : Anaflemingites : Anaflemingites silberlingi251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Catoraphiceras
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Protocycloceratidae : Catoraphiceras478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Platycrinus
genus
Platycrinus358.9 - 342.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Peniculauris bassi
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productidae : Peniculauris : Peniculauris bassi298.9 - 252.17 Ma
Paleozoic
Lingularia borealis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Lingulida : Lingulidae : Lingularia : Lingularia borealis251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Pseudosageceras multilobatum
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Hedenstroemiidae : Pseudosageceras : Pseudosageceras multilobatum251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Calathium yersini
species
Chlorophyta : Chlorophyceae : Receptaculitidae : Calathium : Calathium yersini477.7 - 470 Ma
Early Ordovician
Gogia spiralis
species
Animalia : Echinodermata : Eocrinoidea : Gogiida : Eocrinidae : Gogia : Gogia spiralis513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Punka
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Punka471.8 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Utaspis
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Alokistocaridae : Utaspis513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Glyptocystitida
order
Animalia : Echinodermata : Rhombifera : Glyptocystitida478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Falco mexicanus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Falconiformes : Falconidae : Falco : Falco mexicanus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Bubo virginianus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Strigiformes : Strigidae : Bubo : Bubo virginianus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Anthracospirifer occiduus
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Spiriferidae : Anthracospirifer : Anthracospirifer occiduus358.9 - 305.9 Ma
Paleozoic
Anthracospirifer leidyi
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Spiriferidae : Anthracospirifer : Anthracospirifer leidyi358.9 - 318.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Microdipodops megacephalus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Rodentia : Heteromyidae : Microdipodops : Microdipodops megacephalus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Dipodomys microps
species
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Rodentia : Heteromyidae : Dipodomys : Dipodomys microps0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Guodunites hooveri
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ceratitida : Proptychitidae : Guodunites : Guodunites hooveri251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Churkites noblei
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Arctoceratidae : Churkites : Churkites noblei251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Protowentzelella cystosa
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Stauriida : Kleopatrinidae : Protowentzelella : Protowentzelella cystosa290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Cypellospongia fimbriartis
species
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida : Lyssacinosida : Euplectellidae : Cypellospongia : Cypellospongia fimbriartis251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Preflorianites toulai
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ceratitida : Kashmiritidae : Preflorianites : Preflorianites toulai251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Owenites koeneni
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Melagathiceratidae : Owenites : Owenites koeneni251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Juvenites thermarum
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ceratitida : Melagathiceratidae : Juvenites : Juvenites thermarum251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Parussuria compressa
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ceratitida : Ussuriidae : Parussuria : Parussuria compressa251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Lanceolites compactus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Lanceolitidae : Lanceolites : Lanceolites compactus251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Aspenites acutus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Aspenitidae : Aspenites : Aspenites acutus251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Meekoceras gracilitatis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Prionitidae : Meekoceras : Meekoceras gracilitatis251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Wyomingites aplanatus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ceratitida : Dieneroceratidae : Wyomingites : Wyomingites aplanatus251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Arctoceras tuberculatum
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ceratitida : Arctoceratidae : Arctoceras : Arctoceras tuberculatum251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Wailiceras aemulus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Proptychitidae : Wailiceras : Wailiceras aemulus251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Submeekoceras mushbachanum
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ceratitida : Arctoceratidae : Submeekoceras : Submeekoceras mushbachanum251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Lanceolites bicarinatus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Lanceolitidae : Lanceolites : Lanceolites bicarinatus251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Owenites carpenteri
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Melagathiceratidae : Owenites : Owenites carpenteri251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Matthevia wahwahensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Polyplacophora : Mattheviidae : Matthevia : Matthevia wahwahensis498.5 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Eukteanochiton milleri
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Polyplacophora : Mattheviidae : Eukteanochiton : Eukteanochiton milleri498.5 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Orthriochiton utahensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Polyplacophora : Preacanthochitonidae : Orthriochiton : Orthriochiton utahensis498.5 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Inyoites oweni
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Inyoitidae : Inyoites : Inyoites oweni251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Hedenstroemia kossmati
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Hedenstroemiidae : Hedenstroemia : Hedenstroemia kossmati251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Xystocrania perforator
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Cheiruridae : Xystocrania : Xystocrania perforator470 - 467.3 Ma
Middle Ordovician
Pseudomera barrandei
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Pseudomera : Pseudomera barrandei470 - 467.3 Ma
Middle Ordovician
Goniotelina ensifer
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Acidiphorus : Goniotelina ensifer471.8 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Petigurus inexpectatus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Petigurus : Petigurus inexpectatus471.8 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Psephosthenaspis pseudobathyurus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Psephosthenaspis : Psephosthenaspis pseudobathyurus471.8 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Psephosthenaspis microspinosa
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Psephosthenaspis : Psephosthenaspis microspinosa471.8 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Psephosthenaspis glabrior
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Psephosthenaspis : Psephosthenaspis glabrior471.8 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Pseudoolenoides aspinosus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Pseudoolenoides : Pseudoolenoides aspinosus471.8 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Madaraspis magnifica
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Madaraspis : Madaraspis magnifica471.8 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Ectenonotus progenitor
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Ectenonotus : Ectenonotus progenitor471.8 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Ectenonotus whittingtoni
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Ectenonotus : Ectenonotus whittingtoni471.8 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Kanoshia reticulata
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Kanoshia : Kanoshia reticulata471.8 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Pseudomera arachnopyge
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Pseudomera : Pseudomera arachnopyge471.8 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Kawina wilsoni
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Cheiruridae : Kawina : Kawina wilsoni471.8 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Carolinites ekphymosus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Telephinidae : Carolinites : Carolinites ekphymosus471.8 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Wasatchites perrini
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Prionitidae : Wasatchites : Wasatchites perrini251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Benthamaspis conica
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Benthamaspis : Benthamaspis conica485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Genalaticurus genalatus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Genalaticurus : Genalaticurus genalatus485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Hintzecurus paragenalatus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Hintzecurus : Hintzecurus paragenalatus485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Politicurus politus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Politicurus : Politicurus politus485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Hystricurus oculilunatus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Hystricurus : Hystricurus oculilunatus485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Hystricurus contractus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Hystricurus : Hystricurus contractus485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Parahystricurus fraudator
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Parahystricurus : Parahystricurus fraudator485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Psalikilus typicum
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Psalikilus : Psalikilus typicum485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Amblycranium variabile
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Amblycranium : Amblycranium variabile485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Hillyardina semicylindrica
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Hillyardina : Hillyardina semicylindrica485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Goniophrys prima
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Telephinidae : Goniophrys : Goniophrys prima485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Carolinites genacinaca
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Telephinidae : Carolinites : Carolinites genacinaca485.4 - 470 Ma
Paleozoic
Remopleuridiella caudalimbata
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Remopleurididae : Remopleuridiella : Remopleuridiella caudalimbata485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Menoparia genalunata
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Remopleurididae : Menoparia : Menoparia genalunata485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Kirkella declevita
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Ptyocephalus : Kirkella declevita485.4 - 470 Ma
Paleozoic
Lachnostoma latucelsum
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Lachnostoma : Lachnostoma latucelsum485.4 - 467.3 Ma
Paleozoic
Xenostegium franklinense
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Xenostegium : Xenostegium franklinense485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Trigonocerca typica
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Trigonocerca : Trigonocerca typica478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Licnocephala bicornuta
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Licnocephala : Licnocephala bicornuta485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Clelandia utahensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Kingstoniidae : Clelandia : Clelandia utahensis485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Pseudoclelandia fluxafissura
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Pseudoclelandia : Pseudoclelandia fluxafissura485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Dimeropygiella caudanodosa
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Dimeropygiella : Dimeropygiella caudanodosa478.6 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Forteyops sexapugia
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Cheiruridae : Forteyops : Forteyops sexapugia478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Tesselacauda depressa
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Tesselacauda : Tesselacauda depressa485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Hintzeia celsaora
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Hintzeia : Hintzeia celsaora485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Pseudocybele nasuta
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Pseudocybele : Pseudocybele nasuta485.4 - 470 Ma
Paleozoic
Aulacoparia (Aulacoparina) quadrata
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Aulacoparia : Aulacoparia (Aulacoparina) quadrata485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Aulacoparia (Aulacoparia) venta
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Aulacoparia : Aulacoparia (Aulacoparia) venta485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Bellefontia ibexensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Bellefontia : Bellefontia ibexensis485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Benthamaspis diminutiva
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Benthamaspis : Benthamaspis diminutiva478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Dimeropygiella ovata
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Dimeropygiella : Dimeropygiella ovata478.6 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Dimeropygiella blanda
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Dimeropygiella : Dimeropygiella blanda478.6 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Acidiphorus brighti
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Acidiphorus : Acidiphorus brighti478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Acidiphorus brevus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Acidiphorus : Acidiphorus brevus478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Acidiphorus wahwahensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Acidiphorus : Acidiphorus wahwahensis478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Goniotelus ludificatus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Acidiphorus : Goniotelus ludificatus470 - 467.3 Ma
Middle Ordovician
Rossicurus lepidus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Rossicurus : Rossicurus lepidus485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Millardicurus millardensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Millardicurus : Millardicurus millardensis485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Illaenus utahensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Corynexochida : Illaenidae : Illaenus : Illaenus utahensis470 - 467.3 Ma
Middle Ordovician
Isoteloides flexus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Isoteloides : Isoteloides flexus478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Stenorhachis genalticurvatus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Stenorhachis : Stenorhachis genalticurvatus478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Kawina webbi
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Cheiruridae : Kawina : Kawina webbi478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Ptyocephalus accliva
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Ptyocephalus : Ptyocephalus accliva478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Kirkella fillmorensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Ptychocephalus : Kirkella fillmorensis485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Leiostegium formosa
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Corynexochida : Leiostegiidae : Leiostegium : Leiostegium formosa485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Licnocephala cavigladius
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Licnocephala : Licnocephala cavigladius485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Parabellefontia concinna
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Parabellefontia : Parabellefontia concinna485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Parahystricurus bispicatus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Parahystricurus : Parahystricurus bispicatus485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Presbynileus elongatus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Presbynileus : Presbynileus elongatus478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Presbynileus ibexensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Presbynileus : Presbynileus ibexensis478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Presbynileus utahensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Presbynileus : Presbynileus utahensis478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Paraplethopeltis genacurvus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Paraplethopeltis : Paraplethopeltis genacurvus485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Paraplethopeltis genarectus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Paraplethopeltis : Paraplethopeltis genarectus485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Pilekia trio
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pilekiidae : Pilekia : Pilekia trio485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Hintzeia aemula
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Hintzeia : Hintzeia aemula485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Hintzeia firmimarginis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Hintzeia : Hintzeia firmimarginis485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Protopliomerops quattuor
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Protopliomerops : Protopliomerops quattuor485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Psalikilus spinosum
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Psalikilus : Psalikilus spinosum485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Psalikilus paraspinosum
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Psalikilus : Psalikilus paraspinosum485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Pseudocybele altinasuta
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Pseudocybele : Pseudocybele altinasuta478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Pseudocybele lemurei
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Pseudocybele : Pseudocybele lemurei478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Pseudokainella armatus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Remopleurididae : Pseudokainella : Pseudokainella armatus485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Kanoshia kanoshensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Hintzeia : Kanoshia kanoshensis471.8 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Protopresbynileus willdeni
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Protopresbynileus : Protopresbynileus willdeni485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Pseudoolenoides dilectus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Pseudoolenoides : Pseudoolenoides dilectus471.8 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Pseudoolenoides acicaudus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Pseudoolenoides : Pseudoolenoides acicaudus470 - 467.3 Ma
Middle Ordovician
Symphysurina globocapitella
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Nileidae : Symphysurina : Symphysurina globocapitella485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Symphysurina uncaspicata
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Nileidae : Symphysurina : Symphysurina uncaspicata485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Trigonocercella acuta
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Trigonocercella : Trigonocercella acuta478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Carolinites killaryensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Telephinidae : Carolinites : Carolinites killaryensis470 - 467.3 Ma
Middle Ordovician
Ibexaspis brevis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Ibexaspis : Ibexaspis brevis478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Heckethornia alticapitis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Heckethornia : Heckethornia alticapitis478.6 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Protopliomerella contracta
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pliomeridae : Protopliomerella : Protopliomerella contracta485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Vauxia bellula
species
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Lithistida : Vauxiidae : Vauxia : Vauxia bellula513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Choia carteri
species
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Protomonaxonida : Choiidae : Choia : Choia carteri513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Choia ridleyi
species
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Protomonaxonida : Choiidae : Choia : Choia ridleyi513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Hamptonia bowerbanki
species
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Protomonaxonida : Hamptoniidae : Hamptonia : Hamptonia bowerbanki513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Hamptonia parva
species
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Protomonaxonida : Hamptoniidae : Hamptonia : Hamptonia parva513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Diagoniella magna
species
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida : Protospongiidae : Diagoniella : Diagoniella magna513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Diagoniella hindei
species
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida : Protospongiidae : Diagoniella : Diagoniella hindei513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Hintzespongia bilamina
species
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida : Hintzespongiidae : Hintzespongia : Hintzespongia bilamina513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Eurytreta fillmorensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Acrotretida : Acrotretidae : Eurytreta : Eurytreta fillmorensis485.4 - 477.7 Ma
Paleozoic
Sentinelia draco
species
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Spirosclerophorida : Sentinelia : Sentinelia draco513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Symphysurina walcotti
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Nileidae : Symphysurina : Symphysurina walcotti485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Isoteloides polaris
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Isoteloides : Isoteloides polaris478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Ischyrotoma juabensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Ischyrotoma : Ischyrotoma juabensis471.8 - 468.1 Ma
Ordovician
Ischyrotoma wahwahensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Ischyrotoma : Ischyrotoma wahwahensis471.8 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Dimeropygiella fillmorensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Dimeropygiella : Dimeropygiella fillmorensis471.8 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Dimeropygiella mccormicki
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Dimeropygiella : Dimeropygiella mccormicki471.8 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Hintzecurus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Hintzecurus485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Ibexicurus parsonsi
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Ibexicurus : Ibexicurus parsonsi485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Rossicurus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Rossicurus485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Genalaticurus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Genalaticurus485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Politicurus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Politicurus485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Lavadamia joplinae
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Lavadamia : Lavadamia joplinae485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Millardicurus housensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Millardicurus : Millardicurus housensis485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Millardicurus paramillardensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Millardicurus : Millardicurus paramillardensis485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Tulepyge tulensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Tulepyge : Tulepyge tulensis485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Metabowmania braggi
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Metabowmania : Metabowmania braggi485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Metabowmania morgani
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Hystricuridae : Metabowmania : Metabowmania morgani485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Bearriverops loganensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Bearriverops : Bearriverops loganensis485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Bearriverops deltaensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Bearriverops : Bearriverops deltaensis485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Bearriverops borderinnensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Bearriverops : Bearriverops borderinnensis485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Bearriverops alsacharovi
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Bearriverops : Bearriverops alsacharovi485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Bearriverops ibexensis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Bearriverops : Bearriverops ibexensis485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Heckethornia smithi
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Heckethornia : Heckethornia smithi485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Heckethornia numani
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Heckethornia : Heckethornia numani485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Heckethornia hyndeae
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Heckethornia : Heckethornia hyndeae485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Heckethornia bowiei
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Heckethornia : Heckethornia bowiei485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Heckethornia morrisseyi
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Heckethornia : Heckethornia morrisseyi485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Heckethornia ballionae
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Dimeropygidae : Heckethornia : Heckethornia ballionae485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Anemonaria delicatula
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Anemonaria : Anemonaria delicatula265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Tschussovskenia connorsensis
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Stauriida : Lithostrotionidae : Tschussovskenia : Tschussovskenia connorsensis295.5 - 290.1 Ma
Permian
Heintzella whitneyi
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Stauriida : Kleopatrinidae : Heintzella : Heintzella whitneyi358.9 - 323.2 Ma
Paleozoic
Petalaxis exiguus
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Petalaxidae : Petalaxis : Petalaxis exiguus295.5 - 290.1 Ma
Permian
Cowboyiceras farwestense
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Dinaritidae : Cowboyiceras : Cowboyiceras farwestense251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Tirolites smithi
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Tirolites : Tirolites smithi251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Tirolites carniolicus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Tirolites : Tirolites carniolicus251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Idahocolumbites cheneyi
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ceratitida : Columbitidae : Idahocolumbites : Idahocolumbites cheneyi251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Bajarunia confusionensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Prionitidae : Bajarunia : Bajarunia confusionensis251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Ussurites hosei
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Ussuritidae : Ussurites : Ussurites hosei251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Jeanbesseiceras jacksoni
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ceratitida : Jeanbesseiceras : Jeanbesseiceras jacksoni251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Gruntia
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Rhynchonellida : Paranorellidae : Gruntia313.8 - 305.9 Ma
Carboniferous
Fulica americana
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Gruiformes : Rallidae : Fulica : Fulica americana0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Symphysurina spicata
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Nileidae : Symphysurina : Symphysurina spicata485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Hemiprionites typus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ceratitida : Prionitidae : Hemiprionites : Hemiprionites typus251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Sphenosteges hispidus
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Aulostegidae : Sphenosteges : Sphenosteges hispidus265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Bellefontia chamberlaini
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Asaphidae : Bellefontia : Bellefontia chamberlaini485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Leptochondria occidanea
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Hunanopectinidae : Leptochondria : Leptochondria occidanea251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Neochonetes granulifer
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Rugosochonetidae : Neochonetes : Neochonetes granulifer358.9 - 318.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Verkhotomia plenoides
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferinida : Syringothyrididae : Verkhotomia : Verkhotomia plenoides313.8 - 305.9 Ma
Carboniferous
Diplagnostus planicauda
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Diplagnostidae : Diplagnostus : Diplagnostus planicauda513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Leptochondria xijinwulanensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Leptochondriidae : Leptochondria : Leptochondria xijinwulanensis251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Tomagnostella exsculpta
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Spinagnostidae : Tomagnostella : Tomagnostella exsculpta513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Linnarssonia ophirensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Acrotretida : Acrotretidae : Linnarssonia : Linnarssonia ophirensis513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Ptychagnostus intermedius
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Ptychagnostidae : Ptychagnostus : Ptychagnostus intermedius513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Lejopyge calva
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Ptychagnostidae : Lejopyge : Lejopyge calva513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Triplagnostus gibbus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Ptychagnostidae : Triplagnostus : Triplagnostus gibbus513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Hypagnostus parvifrons
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Spinagnostidae : Hypagnostus : Hypagnostus parvifrons513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Echinoconchus elegans
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Echinoconchidae : Echinoconchus : Echinoconchus elegans358.9 - 318.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Archaeoscyphia rossi
species
Animalia : Porifera : Anthaspidellidae : Archaeoscyphia : Archaeoscyphia rossi478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Colinispongia regularis
species
Animalia : Porifera : Anthaspidellidae : Colinispongia : Colinispongia regularis488.3 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Lissocoelia cylindrica
species
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Lithistida : Streptosolenidae : Lissocoelia : Lissocoelia cylindrica488.3 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Derbyia sulca
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Derbyiidae : Derbyia : Derbyia sulca265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Kuvelousia leptosa
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Linoproductidae : Kuvelousia : Kuvelousia leptosa265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Composita mira
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Athyridida : Athyrididae : Composita : Composita mira265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Timaniella pseudocamerata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Spiriferellidae : Timaniella : Timaniella pseudocamerata298.9 - 252.17 Ma
Paleozoic
Dielasma phosphoriense
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Terebratulida : Dielasmatidae : Dielasma : Dielasma phosphoriense265.1 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Hystriculina wabashensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Hystriculina : Hystriculina wabashensis358.9 - 342.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Composita plana
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Athyridida : Athyrididae : Composita : Composita plana290.1 - 279.3 Ma
Permian
Regispongia contorta
species
Animalia : Porifera : Heteractinida : Octactinellida : Wewokellidae : Regispongia : Regispongia contorta339.4 - 318.1 Ma
Carboniferous
Choia hindei
species
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Protomonaxonida : Choiidae : Choia : Choia hindei513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Choia utahensis
species
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Protomonaxonida : Choiidae : Choia : Choia utahensis513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Diagoniella robisoni
species
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida : Protospongiidae : Diagoniella : Diagoniella robisoni513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Diagoniella cyathiformis
species
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida : Reticulosa : Protospongiidae : Diagoniella : Diagoniella cyathiformis513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Kiwetinokia utahensis
species
Animalia : Porifera : Hexactinellida : Protospongiidae : Kiwetinokia : Kiwetinokia utahensis513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Chancelloria pentacta
species
Animalia : Chancelloriidae : Chancelloria : Chancelloria pentacta513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Leptomitella metta
species
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Protomonaxonida : Leptomitidae : Leptomitella : Leptomitella metta513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Hazelia palmata
species
Animalia : Porifera : Demospongea : Protomonaxonida : Hazeliidae : Hazelia : Hazelia palmata513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Clavagnostus repandus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Clavagnostidae : Clavagnostus : Clavagnostus repandus513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Utagnostus trispinulus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Clavagnostidae : Utagnostus : Utagnostus trispinulus513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Choristites fritschi
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Choristitidae : Choristites : Choristites fritschi313.8 - 305.9 Ma
Carboniferous
Agnostus neglectus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Agnostidae : Agnostus : Agnostus neglectus513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Mustela zibellina americana
subspecies
Animalia : Chordata : Mammalia : Carnivora : Mustelidae : Martes : Mustela zibellina americana0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Alokistocare normale
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Alokistocaridae : Alokistocare : Alokistocare normale513 - 505 Ma
Cambrian
Elburgia intermedia
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Elviniidae : Elburgia : Elburgia intermedia497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Prehousia alata
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Pterocephaliidae : Prehousia : Prehousia alata497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Aphelotoxon acuminata
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phylacteridae : Aphelotoxon : Aphelotoxon acuminata497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Dicanthopyge convergens
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Aphelaspididae : Dicanthopyge : Dicanthopyge convergens497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Prehousia diverta
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Pterocephaliidae : Prehousia : Prehousia diverta497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Bromella
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Pterocephaliidae : Bromella497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Tumicephalus
genus
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Pterocephaliidae : Tumicephalus497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Tumicephalus depressus
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Asaphida : Pterocephaliidae : Tumicephalus : Tumicephalus depressus497 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Peronopsis amplaxis
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Agnostida : Peronopsidae : Peronopsis : Peronopsis amplaxis513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Choristites pavlovi
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Choristitidae : Choristites : Choristites pavlovi313.8 - 305.9 Ma
Carboniferous
Bollandoceras occidentale
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Maxigoniatitidae : Bollandoceras : Bollandoceras occidentale339.4 - 336 Ma
Carboniferous
Entogonites burbankensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Entogonitidae : Entogonites : Entogonites burbankensis339.4 - 336 Ma
Carboniferous
Entogonites borealis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Entogonitidae : Entogonites : Entogonites borealis339.4 - 336 Ma
Carboniferous
Entogonites acus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Entogonitidae : Entogonites : Entogonites acus339.4 - 336 Ma
Carboniferous
Calygirtyoceras confusionense
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Girtyoceratidae : Calygirtyoceras : Calygirtyoceras confusionense339.4 - 336 Ma
Carboniferous
Calygirtyoceras arcticum
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Goniatitida : Girtyoceratidae : Calygirtyoceras : Calygirtyoceras arcticum339.4 - 336 Ma
Carboniferous
Girtyoceras primum
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Girtyoceratidae : Girtyoceras : Girtyoceras primum339.4 - 336 Ma
Carboniferous
Girtyoceras gordoni
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Girtyoceratidae : Girtyoceras : Girtyoceras gordoni339.4 - 336 Ma
Carboniferous
Girtyoceras hamiltonense
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Girtyoceratidae : Girtyoceras : Girtyoceras hamiltonense336 - 326.4 Ma
Carboniferous
Dimorphoceras worki
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Dimorphoceratidae : Dimorphoceras : Dimorphoceras worki339.4 - 336 Ma
Carboniferous
Dimorphoceras rileyi
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Dimorphoceratidae : Dimorphoceras : Dimorphoceras rileyi339.4 - 336 Ma
Carboniferous
Metadimorphoceras mangeri
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Dimorphoceratidae : Metadimorphoceras : Metadimorphoceras mangeri339.4 - 336 Ma
Carboniferous
Metadimorphoceras richardsi
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Dimorphoceratidae : Metadimorphoceras : Metadimorphoceras richardsi336 - 326.4 Ma
Carboniferous
Kazakhoceras bylundi
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Berkhoceratidae : Kazakhoceras : Kazakhoceras bylundi339.4 - 336 Ma
Carboniferous
Goniatites americanus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Goniatitidae : Goniatites : Goniatites americanus339.4 - 336 Ma
Carboniferous
Goniatites deceptus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Goniatitidae : Goniatites : Goniatites deceptus339.4 - 336 Ma
Carboniferous
Goniatites eganensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Goniatitidae : Goniatites : Goniatites eganensis336 - 326.4 Ma
Carboniferous
Goniatites sowerbyi
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Goniatitidae : Goniatites : Goniatites sowerbyi339.4 - 326.4 Ma
Carboniferous
Praedaraelites loeblichi
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Prolecanitida : Daraelitidae : Praedaraelites : Praedaraelites loeblichi339.4 - 326.4 Ma
Carboniferous
Ephedra
genus
Plantae : Tracheophyta : Gnetopsida : Ephedrales : Ephedraceae : Ephedra0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Radioceras evolvens
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ceratitida : Paranoritidae : Radioceras : Radioceras evolvens251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Anasibirites kingianus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ceratitida : Prionitidae : Anasibirites : Anasibirites kingianus251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Anasibirites angulosus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ceratitida : Prionitidae : Anasibirites : Anasibirites angulosus251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Strobeus batteni
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Soleniscidae : Strobeus : Strobeus batteni251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Eumorphotis ericius
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Etheripectinidae : Eumorphotis : Eumorphotis ericius251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Kanoshopora
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Trepostomatida : Orbiporidae : Kanoshopora478.6 - 466 Ma
Ordovician
Ibexella
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Trepostomatida : Orbiporidae : Ibexella478.6 - 466 Ma
Ordovician
Spirifer centronatus
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Spiriferidae : Spirifer : Spirifer centronatus358.9 - 342.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Schuchertella lens
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Schuchertellidae : Schuchertella : Schuchertella lens358.9 - 342.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Polyborus plancus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Falconiformes : Falconidae : Caracara : Polyborus plancus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Bubo sinclairi
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Strigiformes : Strigidae : Bubo : Bubo sinclairi0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Dendragapus obscurus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Galliformes : Phasianidae : Dendragapus : Dendragapus obscurus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Achlysopsis liokata
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Ptychopariidae : Achlysopsis : Achlysopsis liokata513 - 505 Ma
Cambrian
Xenoceltites cordilleranus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ceratitida : Xenoceltitidae : Xenoceltites : Xenoceltites cordilleranus251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Kashmirites utahensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Kashmiritidae : Kashmirites : Kashmirites utahensis251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Kashmirites confusionensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Kashmiritidae : Kashmirites : Kashmirites confusionensis251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Kashmirites stepheni
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Kashmiritidae : Kashmirites : Kashmirites stepheni251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Xiaoqiaoceras americanum
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Proptychitidae : Xiaoqiaoceras : Xiaoqiaoceras americanum251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Inyoites beaverensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Inyoitidae : Inyoites : Inyoites beaverensis251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Meekoceras olivieri
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Prionitidae : Meekoceras : Meekoceras olivieri251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Meekoceras millardense
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Prionitidae : Meekoceras : Meekoceras millardense251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Confusionella loczyi
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Pteriidae : Confusionella : Confusionella loczyi251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Eumorphotis hinnitidea
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Heteropectinidae : Eumorphotis : Eumorphotis hinnitidea251.3 - 247.2 Ma
Early Triassic
Shoshonorthis michaelis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Nanorthidae : Shoshonorthis : Shoshonorthis michaelis470 - 467.3 Ma
Middle Ordovician
Ottoia prolifica
species
Animalia : Ottoiidae : Ottoia : Ottoia prolifica513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Discinidae
family
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Lingulata : Lingulida : Discinidae485.4 - 477.7 Ma
Paleozoic
Falcatamacaris bellua
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Artiopoda : Falcatamacaris : Falcatamacaris bellua500.5 - 497 Ma
Cambrian
Archaeocothurnus bifida
species
Animalia : Echinodermata : Stylophora : Cornuta : Cothurnocystidae : Archaeocothurnus : Archaeocothurnus bifida513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Elrathia kingi
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Aulacopleurida : Alokistocaridae : Elrathia : Elrathia kingi513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Castericystis vali
species
Animalia : Echinodermata : Soluta : Syringocrinida : Castericystis : Castericystis vali513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Marjumicystis mettae
species
Animalia : Echinodermata : Eocrinoidea : Marjumicystis : Marjumicystis mettae513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Desmoinesia muricatina
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Desmoinesia : Desmoinesia muricatina358.9 - 305.9 Ma
Paleozoic
Composita trinuclea
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Athyridida : Athyrididae : Composita : Composita trinuclea358.9 - 342.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Margaretia dorus
species
Chlorophyta : Bryopsidophyceae : Caulerpales : Caulerpaceae : Margaretia : Margaretia dorus513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Yuknessia simplex
species
Plantae : Yuknessia : Yuknessia simplex513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Naraoia compacta
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Nektaspida : Naraoia : Naraoia compacta513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Anomalocaris nathorsti
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Anomalocarididae : Anomalocaris : Anomalocaris nathorsti513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Podiceps nigricollis
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Podicipediformes : Podicipedidae : Podiceps : Podiceps nigricollis0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Aspelundia fluegeli
species
Animalia : Chordata : Conodonta : Aspelundia : Aspelundia fluegeli438.5 - 433.4 Ma
Silurian
Nudibelodina sensitiva
species
Animalia : Chordata : Panderodontidae : Nudibelodina : Nudibelodina sensitiva438.5 - 433.4 Ma
Silurian
Wurmiella polinclinata
species
Animalia : Chordata : Conodonta : Ozarkodinida : Spathognathodontodae : Wurmiella : Wurmiella polinclinata438.5 - 433.4 Ma
Silurian
Distomodus staurognathoides
species
Animalia : Chordata : Conodonta : Distomodontidae : Distomodus : Distomodus staurognathoides438.5 - 433.4 Ma
Silurian
Panderodus langkawiensis
species
Animalia : Chordata : Conodonta : Panderodontida : Panderodontidae : Panderodus : Panderodus langkawiensis438.5 - 433.4 Ma
Silurian
Pterospathodus amorphognathoides
species
Animalia : Chordata : Balognathidae : Pterospathodus : Pterospathodus amorphognathoides438.5 - 433.4 Ma
Silurian
Haimacystis rozhnovi
species
Animalia : Echinodermata : Eocrinoidea : Haimacystis : Haimacystis rozhnovi478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Pseudolonchodina
genus
Animalia : Chordata : Conodonta : Prioniodinidae : Pseudolonchodina438.5 - 433.4 Ma
Silurian
Nanorthis hamburgensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Plectorthidae : Nanorthis : Nanorthis hamburgensis485.4 - 477.7 Ma
Paleozoic
Jinonicella kolebabai
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Rostroconchia : Ribeirioida : Jinonicella : Jinonicella kolebabai438.5 - 433.4 Ma
Silurian
Kirkina millardensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Strophomenida : Strophomenidae : Kirkina : Kirkina millardensis471.8 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Pahvanticystis utahensis
species
Animalia : Echinodermata : Soluta : Syringocrinida : Pahvanticystis : Pahvanticystis utahensis500.5 - 497 Ma
Cambrian
Anomalorthis utahensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Anomalorthidae : Anomalorthis : Anomalorthis utahensis470 - 467.3 Ma
Middle Ordovician
Orbipora utahensis
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Trepostomatida : Orbiporidae : Orbipora : Orbipora utahensis478.6 - 457.5 Ma
Ordovician
Tringa melanoleuca
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Charadriiformes : Scolopacidae : Tringa : Tringa melanoleuca0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Demeterops loella
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Phacopida : Pilekiidae : Demeterops : Demeterops loella485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Clangula hyemalis
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Anseriformes : Anatidae : Clangula : Clangula hyemalis0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Buteo lagopus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Accipitriformes : Accipitridae : Buteo : Buteo lagopus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Asio otus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Strigiformes : Strigidae : Asio : Asio otus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Salpinctes obsoletus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Passeriformes : Troglodytidae : Salpinctes : Salpinctes obsoletus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Centrocercus urophasianus
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Galliformes : Phasianidae : Centrocercus : Centrocercus urophasianus0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Chordeiles minor
species
Animalia : Chordata : Aves : Caprimulgiformes : Caprimulgidae : Chordeiles : Chordeiles minor0.126 - 0 Ma
Quaternary
Coleicarpus sprinklei
species
Animalia : Echinodermata : Soluta : Coleicarpus : Coleicarpus sprinklei516 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Cheirocystella antiqua
species
Animalia : Echinodermata : Rhombifera : Cheirocrinidae : Cheirocystella : Cheirocystella antiqua485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Eleutherocentrus petersoni
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Bathyuridae : Eleutherocentrus : Eleutherocentrus petersoni470 - 467.3 Ma
Middle Ordovician
Ctenocystis colodon
species
Animalia : Echinodermata : Ctenocystoidea : Ctenocystoida : Ctenocystidae : Ctenocystis : Ctenocystis colodon513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Adelphicrinus fortuitus
species
Animalia : Echinodermata : Crinoidea : Monobathrida : Adelphicrinus : Adelphicrinus fortuitus478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Alphacrinus mansfieldi
species
Animalia : Echinodermata : Crinoidea : Alphacrinidae : Alphacrinus : Alphacrinus mansfieldi485.4 - 478.6 Ma
Paleozoic
Cnemecrinus fillmorensis
species
Animalia : Echinodermata : Crinoidea : Reteocrinidae : Cnemecrinus : Cnemecrinus fillmorensis485.4 - 471.8 Ma
Paleozoic
Habrotecrinus ibexensis
species
Animalia : Echinodermata : Crinoidea : Monobathrida : Habrotecrinidae : Habrotecrinus : Habrotecrinus ibexensis478.6 - 471.8 Ma
Early Ordovician
Archaeolafoea monegettae
species
Animalia : Hemichordata : Graptolithina : Dithecoidea : Archaeolafoea : Archaeolafoea monegettae513 - 501 Ma
Cambrian
Asaphiscus wheeleri
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Asaphiscidae : Asaphiscus : Asaphiscus wheeleri513 - 498.5 Ma
Cambrian
Asaphiscus minor
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Ptychopariida : Asaphiscidae : Asaphiscus : Asaphiscus minor501 - 485.4 Ma
Cambrian
Dolichometopus boccar
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Corynexochida : Dolichometopidae : Dolichometopus : Dolichometopus boccar513 - 505 Ma
Cambrian
Fossil LocalitiesClick to show 114 fossil localities

Other Databases

Wikipedia:https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Millard_County,_Utah
Wikidata ID:Q26760
GeoNames ID:5543199

Localities in this Region