Locality | Latitude | Longitude | Distance | Bearing |
Arlesberg, Geratal, Ilm District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 42' 47" N | 10° 49' 36" E | 0.0km (0.0 miles) | |
Dörrberg, Gräfenroda, Geratal, Ilm District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 43' 46" N | 10° 47' 48" E | 2.8km (1.7 miles) | |
Morgenroth-Alexe Mine, Gehlberg area, Suhl, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 40' 48" N | 10° 48' 5" E | 4.1km (2.5 miles) | |
Bergmannskopf, Gräfenroda, Geratal, Ilm District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 44' 17" N | 10° 47' 1" E | 4.1km (2.5 miles) | |
Lütschegrund mine, Frankenhain, Ilm District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 44' 12" N | 10° 46' 21" E | 4.6km (2.9 miles) | |
Felsenschlag, Gehlberg area, Suhl, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 40' 42" N | 10° 45' 47" E | 5.9km (3.7 miles) | |
Schneekopf, Gehlberg area, Suhl, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 40' 1" N | 10° 45' 49" E | 6.8km (4.2 miles) | |
Meyersgrund, Manebach, Ilmenau, Ilm District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 39' 5" N | 10° 50' 52" E | 7.0km (4.4 miles) | |
Volle Rose Mine, Schorte valley, Oehrenstock, Langewiesen, Ilmenau, Ilm District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 39' 51" N | 10° 55' 20" E | 8.7km (5.4 miles) | |
Luthersteufe Mine, Schorte valley, Oehrenstock, Langewiesen, Ilmenau, Ilm District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 39' 53" N | 10° 55' 24" E | 8.7km (5.4 miles) | |
Ilmenau-Grenzhammer, Ilmenau, Ilm District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 40' 44" N | 10° 56' 17" E | 8.7km (5.4 miles) | |
Ehrenberg, Ilmenau-Grenzhammer, Ilmenau, Ilm District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 40' 59" N | 10° 56' 59" E | 9.3km (5.8 miles) | |
Kienberg, Luisenthal, Gotha District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 46' 43" N | 10° 44' 26" E | 9.5km (5.9 miles) | |
Oehrenstock, Langewiesen, Ilmenau, Ilm District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 39' 35" N | 10° 56' 39" E | 10.2km (6.3 miles) | |
Fluorite mine, Gehren, Ilmenau, Ilm District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 38' 43" N | 10° 56' 45" E | 11.3km (7.0 miles) | |
Steiniger Berg, Luisenthal, Gotha District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 47' 29" N | 10° 43' 6" E | 11.6km (7.2 miles) | |
Schorte valley, Oehrenstock, Langewiesen, Ilmenau, Ilm District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 36' 43" N | 10° 53' 48" E | 12.3km (7.6 miles) | |
Schwarze Crux, Vesser, Suhl, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 36' 17" N | 10° 47' 33" E | 12.3km (7.6 miles) | |
Gersheit (Gersheid), Schmiedefeld am Rennsteig, Suhl, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 36' 8" N | 10° 50' 3" E | 12.4km (7.7 miles) | |
Goldberg, Ohrdruf, Gotha District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 48' 52" N | 10° 45' 4" E | 12.5km (7.7 miles) | |
Vesser, Suhl, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 35' 46" N | 10° 47' 28" E | 13.3km (8.2 miles) | |
Hirschbach I deposit, Schleusingen, Hildburghausen District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 34' 40" N | 10° 43' 19" E | 16.8km (10.4 miles) | |
Arnstadt, Ilm District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 50' 42" N | 10° 56' 54" E | 17.0km (10.5 miles) | |
Tannenglasbachsgrund, Großbreitenbach, Ilm District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 34' 7" N | 10° 55' 32" E | 17.5km (10.9 miles) | |
Saline Oberilm, Stadt-Ilm, Ilm District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 45' 44" N | 11° 3' 57" E | 17.7km (11.0 miles) | |
Melaphyre outcrop, Georgenthal, Gotha District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 49' 36" N | 10° 38' 51" E | 17.8km (11.1 miles) | |
Saline, Oberilm, Ilm District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 46' 0" N | 11° 4' 2" E | 18.0km (11.2 miles) | |
Smelter, Altenfeld, Großbreitenbach, Ilm District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 34' 17" N | 10° 58' 51" E | 19.2km (11.9 miles) | |
Charlotten Mine, Catterfeld, Georgenthal, Gotha District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 50' 26" N | 10° 38' 17" E | 19.4km (12.0 miles) | |
Catterfeld, Georgenthal, Gotha District, Thuringia, Germany | 50° 50' 19" N | 10° 38' 6" E | 19.4km (12.1 miles) | |
Arlesberg, Geratal, Ilm District, Thuringia, Germany