登录注册
主页关于 MindatMindat手册Mindat的历史版权Who We Are联系我们于 Mindat.org刊登广告
捐赠给 MindatCorporate Sponsorship赞助板页已赞助的板页在 Mindat刊登 广告的广告商于 Mindat.org刊登广告
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe Elements书籍及杂志
搜索矿物的性质搜索矿物的化学Advanced Locality Search随意显示任何一 种矿物Random Locality使用minID搜索邻近产地Search Articles搜索词汇表更多搜索选项
搜索:
矿物名称:
地区产地名称:
关键字:
 
Mindat手册添加新照片Rate Photos产区编辑报告Coordinate Completion Report添加词汇表项目
Mining Companies统计会员列表Mineral Museums矿物展及活动The Mindat目录表设备设置
照片搜索Photo Galleries今天最新的照片昨天最新的照片用户照片相集过去每日精选照片相集Mineral Photography

Jingdezhen, Jiangxi, Chinai
Regional Level Types
JingdezhenPrefecture
JiangxiProvince
ChinaCountry

This page is currently not sponsored. Click here to sponsor this page.
Key
Locality type:
Largest Settlements:
PlacePopulation
Jingdezhen310,565 (2012)
Name(s) in local language(s):
景德镇市, 江西省, 中国


No description has been added for this locality. Can you add one?

Select Mineral List Type

Standard Detailed Strunz Dana Chemical Elements

Commodity List

This is a list of exploitable or exploited mineral commodities recorded from this region.


Mineral List

Mineral list contains entries from the region specified including sub-localities

55 valid minerals. 1 (TL) - type locality of valid minerals.

Rock Types Recorded

Note: this is a very new system on mindat.org and data is currently VERY limited. Please bear with us while we work towards adding this information!

Rock list contains entries from the region specified including sub-localities

Select Rock List Type

Alphabetical List Tree Diagram

Detailed Mineral List:

Actinolite
Formula: ☐{Ca2}{Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Alabandite
Formula: MnS
Reference: Jiuling Zhang (1982): Geology and Prospecting 18(2), 26-40
Albite
Formula: Na(AlSi3O8)
Reference: Mousong Chen (1996): Geology of Jiangxi 10(3), 167-176
Anatase
Formula: TiO2
Reference: Mousong Chen (1996): Geology of Jiangxi 10(3), 167-176
Ankerite
Formula: Ca(Fe2+,Mg)(CO3)2
Reference: Chunhua Xie, Xianghui Liang, Xinglin Wei, Jianchun Liu, and Jinshan Hu (2006): Geology and Resources [Dizhi Yu Ziyuan] 15(4), 277-280
'Apatite'
Formula: Ca5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
Localities: Reported from at least 6 localities in this region.
Arsenopyrite
Formula: FeAsS
'Biotite'
Formula: K(Fe2+/Mg)2(Al/Fe3+/Mg)([Si/Al]Si2O10)(OH/F)2
Reference: Gangle Zhan, Bo Chen, and Bangsheng Tian (2006): Resources Environment & Engineering 20(5), 497-500
Bixbyite
Formula: Mn3+2O3
Reference: Guilin Institute of Metallurgical Geology, Rocks & Minerals Department, Manganese Thematic Group (1976): Geology and Prospecting 12(5), 47-52; Hunan Metallurgical Geology Research Team 236 (1977): Geology and Prospecting 13(8), 20-25, 28
Bornite
Formula: Cu5FeS4
Reference: Mousong Chen (1996): Geology of Jiangxi 10(3), 167-176
Braunite
Formula: Mn2+Mn3+6(SiO4)O8
Reference: Guilin Institute of Metallurgical Geology, Rocks & Minerals Department, Manganese Thematic Group (1976): Geology and Prospecting 12(5), 47-52; Hunan Metallurgical Geology Research Team 236 (1977): Geology and Prospecting 13(8), 20-25, 28; Jiuling Zhang (1982): Geology and Prospecting 18(2), 26-40
Calcite
Formula: CaCO3
Calcite var: Manganoan Calcite
Formula: (Ca,Mn)CO3
Reference: Jiuling Zhang (1982): Geology and Prospecting 18(2), 26-40
Cassiterite
Formula: SnO2
Chalcocite
Formula: Cu2S
Chalcopyrite
Formula: CuFeS2
Localities: Reported from at least 9 localities in this region.
'Chlorite Group'
'Chrysanthemum Stone'
Reference: Jiaxin Yan, Chunhua Shi, unhong Li, and Carlson, E.H. (2001): Acta Petrologica et Mineralogica 20(1), 75-83
Clinochlore
Formula: Mg5Al(AlSi3O10)(OH)8
Clinochlore var: Pennine
Formula: Mg5Al(AlSi3O10)(OH)8
Clino-suenoite
Formula: □{Mn2+2}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Covellite
Formula: CuS
Cryptomelane
Formula: K(Mn4+7Mn3+)O16
Reference: Guilin Institute of Metallurgical Geology, Rocks & Minerals Department, Manganese Thematic Group (1976): Geology and Prospecting 12(5), 47-52
Diopside
Formula: CaMgSi2O6
Dolomite
Formula: CaMg(CO3)2
Localities: Reported from at least 6 localities in this region.
'Electrum'
Formula: (Au,Ag)
Reference: Mousong Chen (1996): Geology of Jiangxi 10(3), 167-176
Epidote
Formula: {Ca2}{Al2Fe3+}(Si2O7)(SiO4)O(OH)
Reference: Lianxing Gu, Khin Zaw, Wenxuan Hu, Kaijun Zhang, Pei Ni, Jinxiang He, Yaotong Xu, Jianjun Lu, and Chunming Li (2007): Ore Geology Reviews 31(1-4), 107-138.
Fluorite
Formula: CaF2
Reference: Gangle Zhan, Bo Chen, and Bangsheng Tian (2006): Resources Environment & Engineering 20(5), 497-500
Galena
Formula: PbS
Localities: Reported from at least 6 localities in this region.
'Garnet Group'
Formula: X3Z2(SiO4)3
Goethite
Formula: α-Fe3+O(OH)
Gold
Formula: Au
Hausmannite
Formula: Mn2+Mn3+2O4
Reference: Jiuling Zhang (1982): Geology and Prospecting 18(2), 26-40
Hematite
Formula: Fe2O3
'Hydrogoethite'
Formula: 3Fe2O3·4H2O
Reference: Mousong Chen (1996): Geology of Jiangxi 10(3), 167-176
Kaolinite (TL)
Formula: Al2(Si2O5)(OH)4
Reference: Keller, W.D., Hsia Cheng, Johns, W.D., and Chi-Sheng Meng (1980): Kaolin from the original Kauling (Gaoling) Mine locality, Kiangsi Province, China. Clays and Clay Minerals 28(2), 97-104.; de Fourestier, J. (2005): Rocks & Minerals
'K Feldspar'
Reference: Liangguo Xu and Zhangxin Ma (1984): Geology and Prospecting 20(3), 12-17
'Leucoxene'
Reference: Mousong Chen (1996): Geology of Jiangxi 10(3), 167-176
'Limonite'
Formula: (Fe,O,OH,H2O)
Magnesite
Formula: MgCO3
Reference: Mousong Chen (1996): Geology of Jiangxi 10(3), 167-176
Magnetite
Formula: Fe2+Fe3+2O4
Manganite
Formula: Mn3+O(OH)
Reference: Guilin Institute of Metallurgical Geology, Rocks & Minerals Department, Manganese Thematic Group (1976): Geology and Prospecting 12(5), 47-52; Hunan Metallurgical Geology Research Team 236 (1977): Geology and Prospecting 13(8), 20-25, 28; Guobin Zhang (2005): Geology and Prospecting 41(4), 47-50
Marcasite
Formula: FeS2
Reference: Mousong Chen (1996): Geology of Jiangxi 10(3), 167-176
'Melnikovite'
Reference: Liangguo Xu and Zhangxin Ma (1984): Geology and Prospecting 20(3), 12-17; Xinkui Xiang (1992): Geology and Prospecting 28(1), 20-27
Molybdenite
Formula: MoS2
Reference: Xinkui Xiang (1992): Geology and Prospecting 28(1), 20-27; Liangguo Xu and Zhangxin Ma (1984): Geology and Prospecting 20(3), 12-17
Montmorillonite
Formula: (Na,Ca)0.33(Al,Mg)2(Si4O10)(OH)2 · nH2O
Reference: Xinkui Xiang (1992): Geology and Prospecting 28(1), 20-27; Wenguang Li (1997): Jilin Geology 16(4), 22-25
Muscovite
Formula: KAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
Muscovite var: Illite
Formula: K0.65Al2.0[Al0.65Si3.35O10](OH)2
Reference: Mousong Chen (1996): Geology of Jiangxi 10(3), 167-176
Muscovite var: Sericite
Formula: KAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
Nsutite
Formula: (Mn4+,Mn2+)(O,OH)2
Reference: Guilin Institute of Metallurgical Geology, Rocks & Minerals Department, Manganese Thematic Group (1976): Geology and Prospecting 12(5), 47-52
Palygorskite
Formula: (Mg,Al)5(Si,Al)8O20(OH)2 · 8H2O
Reference: Wenguang Li (1997): Jilin Geology 16(4), 22-25
'Psilomelane'
Formula: Mn, O
Pyrite
Formula: FeS2
Localities: Reported from at least 6 localities in this region.
Pyrolusite
Formula: Mn4+O2
Pyromorphite
Formula: Pb5(PO4)3Cl
Reference: Mousong Chen (1996): Geology of Jiangxi 10(3), 167-176
Pyrrhotite
Formula: Fe7S8
Quartz
Formula: SiO2
Localities: Reported from at least 9 localities in this region.
Quartz var: Chalcedony
Formula: SiO2
Reference: Jiaxin Yan, Chunhua Shi, unhong Li, and Carlson, E.H. (2001): Acta Petrologica et Mineralogica 20(1), 75-83
Rhodochrosite
Formula: MnCO3
Rutile
Formula: TiO2
Scheelite
Formula: Ca(WO4)
Scorodite
Formula: Fe3+AsO4 · 2H2O
Reference: Mousong Chen (1996): Geology of Jiangxi 10(3), 167-176
Sepiolite
Formula: Mg4(Si6O15)(OH)2 · 6H2O
Reference: Sakamoto, S., Ando, T., and Otsuka, R. (1988): Nendo Kagaku 28(3), 134-142; Wenguang Li (1997): Jilin Geology 16(4), 22-25
'Serpentine Subgroup'
Formula: D3[Si2O5](OH)4 D = Mg, Fe, Ni, Mn, Al, Zn
Siderite
Formula: FeCO3
Silver
Formula: Ag
Reference: Mousong Chen (1996): Geology of Jiangxi 10(3), 167-176
Smithsonite
Formula: ZnCO3
Reference: Liangguo Xu and Zhangxin Ma (1984): Geology and Prospecting 20(3), 12-17
Spessartine
Formula: Mn2+3Al2(SiO4)3
Reference: Jiuling Zhang (1982): Geology and Prospecting 18(2), 26-40
Sphalerite
Formula: ZnS
Talc
Formula: Mg3Si4O10(OH)2
Titanite
Formula: CaTi(SiO4)O
'Tourmaline'
Formula: A(D3)G6(Si6O18)(BO3)3X3Z
Tremolite
Formula: ☐{Ca2}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
'Wolframite'
Formula: (Fe2+)WO4 to (Mn2+)WO4
Zircon
Formula: Zr(SiO4)
Reference: Mousong Chen (1996): Geology of Jiangxi 10(3), 167-176

List of minerals arranged by Strunz 10th Edition classification

Group 1 - Elements
'Electrum'1.AA.05(Au,Ag)
Gold1.AA.05Au
Silver1.AA.05Ag
Group 2 - Sulphides and Sulfosalts
Alabandite2.CD.10MnS
Arsenopyrite2.EB.20FeAsS
Bornite2.BA.15Cu5FeS4
Chalcocite2.BA.05Cu2S
Chalcopyrite2.CB.10aCuFeS2
Covellite2.CA.05aCuS
Galena2.CD.10PbS
Marcasite2.EB.10aFeS2
Molybdenite2.EA.30MoS2
Pyrite2.EB.05aFeS2
Pyrrhotite2.CC.10Fe7S8
Sphalerite2.CB.05aZnS
Group 3 - Halides
Fluorite3.AB.25CaF2
Group 4 - Oxides and Hydroxides
Anatase4.DD.05TiO2
Bixbyite4.CB.10Mn3+2O3
Cassiterite4.DB.05SnO2
Cryptomelane4.DK.05aK(Mn4+7Mn3+)O16
Goethite4.00.α-Fe3+O(OH)
Hausmannite4.BB.10Mn2+Mn3+2O4
Hematite4.CB.05Fe2O3
Magnetite4.BB.05Fe2+Fe3+2O4
Manganite4.FD.15Mn3+O(OH)
Nsutite4.DB.15c(Mn4+,Mn2+)(O,OH)2
Pyrolusite4.DB.05Mn4+O2
Quartz4.DA.05SiO2
var: Chalcedony4.DA.05SiO2
Rutile4.DB.05TiO2
Group 5 - Nitrates and Carbonates
Ankerite5.AB.10Ca(Fe2+,Mg)(CO3)2
Calcite5.AB.05CaCO3
var: Manganoan Calcite5.AB.05(Ca,Mn)CO3
Dolomite5.AB.10CaMg(CO3)2
Magnesite5.AB.05MgCO3
Rhodochrosite5.AB.05MnCO3
Siderite5.AB.05FeCO3
Smithsonite5.AB.05ZnCO3
Group 7 - Sulphates, Chromates, Molybdates and Tungstates
Scheelite7.GA.05Ca(WO4)
Group 8 - Phosphates, Arsenates and Vanadates
Pyromorphite8.BN.05Pb5(PO4)3Cl
Scorodite8.CD.10Fe3+AsO4 · 2H2O
Group 9 - Silicates
Actinolite9.DE.10☐{Ca2}{Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Albite9.FA.35Na(AlSi3O8)
Braunite9.AG.05Mn2+Mn3+6(SiO4)O8
Clino-suenoite9.DE.□{Mn2+2}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Clinochlore9.EC.55Mg5Al(AlSi3O10)(OH)8
var: Pennine9.EC.55Mg5Al(AlSi3O10)(OH)8
Diopside9.DA.15CaMgSi2O6
Epidote9.BG.05a{Ca2}{Al2Fe3+}(Si2O7)(SiO4)O(OH)
Kaolinite (TL)9.ED.05Al2(Si2O5)(OH)4
Montmorillonite9.EC.40(Na,Ca)0.33(Al,Mg)2(Si4O10)(OH)2 · nH2O
Muscovite9.EC.15KAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
var: Illite9.EC.15K0.65Al2.0[Al0.65Si3.35O10](OH)2
var: Sericite9.EC.15KAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
Palygorskite9.EE.20(Mg,Al)5(Si,Al)8O20(OH)2 · 8H2O
Sepiolite9.EE.25Mg4(Si6O15)(OH)2 · 6H2O
Spessartine9.AD.25Mn2+3Al2(SiO4)3
Talc9.EC.05Mg3Si4O10(OH)2
Titanite9.AG.15CaTi(SiO4)O
Tremolite9.DE.10☐{Ca2}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Zircon9.AD.30Zr(SiO4)
Unclassified Minerals, Rocks, etc.
'Apatite'-Ca5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
'Biotite'-K(Fe2+/Mg)2(Al/Fe3+/Mg)([Si/Al]Si2O10)(OH/F)2
'Chlorite Group'-
'Chrysanthemum Stone'-
'Garnet Group'-X3Z2(SiO4)3
'Hydrogoethite'-3Fe2O3·4H2O
'K Feldspar'-
'Leucoxene'-
'Limonite'-(Fe,O,OH,H2O)
'Melnikovite'-
'Psilomelane'-Mn, O
'Serpentine Subgroup'-D3[Si2O5](OH)4 D = Mg, Fe, Ni, Mn, Al, Zn
'Tourmaline'-A(D3)G6(Si6O18)(BO3)3X3Z
'Wolframite'-(Fe2+)WO4to (Mn2+)WO4

List of minerals arranged by Dana 8th Edition classification

Group 1 - NATIVE ELEMENTS AND ALLOYS
Metals, other than the Platinum Group
Gold1.1.1.1Au
Silver1.1.1.2Ag
Group 2 - SULFIDES
AmBnXp, with (m+n):p = 2:1
Chalcocite2.4.7.1Cu2S
AmBnXp, with (m+n):p = 3:2
Bornite2.5.2.1Cu5FeS4
AmXp, with m:p = 1:1
Alabandite2.8.1.4MnS
Covellite2.8.12.1CuS
Galena2.8.1.1PbS
Pyrrhotite2.8.10.1Fe7S8
Sphalerite2.8.2.1ZnS
AmBnXp, with (m+n):p = 1:1
Chalcopyrite2.9.1.1CuFeS2
AmBnXp, with (m+n):p = 1:2
Arsenopyrite2.12.4.1FeAsS
Marcasite2.12.2.1FeS2
Molybdenite2.12.10.1MoS2
Pyrite2.12.1.1FeS2
Group 4 - SIMPLE OXIDES
A2X3
Bixbyite4.3.7.2Mn3+2O3
Hematite4.3.1.2Fe2O3
AX2
Anatase4.4.4.1TiO2
Cassiterite4.4.1.5SnO2
Nsutite4.4.8.1(Mn4+,Mn2+)(O,OH)2
Pyrolusite4.4.1.4Mn4+O2
Rutile4.4.1.1TiO2
Group 6 - HYDROXIDES AND OXIDES CONTAINING HYDROXYL
XO(OH)
Goethite6.1.1.2α-Fe3+O(OH)
Manganite6.1.3.1Mn3+O(OH)
Group 7 - MULTIPLE OXIDES
AB2X4
Hausmannite7.2.7.1Mn2+Mn3+2O4
Magnetite7.2.2.3Fe2+Fe3+2O4
(AB)2X3
Braunite7.5.1.3Mn2+Mn3+6(SiO4)O8
AB8X16
Cryptomelane7.9.1.2K(Mn4+7Mn3+)O16
Group 9 - NORMAL HALIDES
AX2
Fluorite9.2.1.1CaF2
Group 14 - ANHYDROUS NORMAL CARBONATES
A(XO3)
Calcite14.1.1.1CaCO3
Magnesite14.1.1.2MgCO3
Rhodochrosite14.1.1.4MnCO3
Siderite14.1.1.3FeCO3
Smithsonite14.1.1.6ZnCO3
AB(XO3)2
Ankerite14.2.1.2Ca(Fe2+,Mg)(CO3)2
Dolomite14.2.1.1CaMg(CO3)2
Group 40 - HYDRATED NORMAL PHOSPHATES,ARSENATES AND VANADATES
(AB)5(XO4)2·xH2O
Scorodite40.4.1.3Fe3+AsO4 · 2H2O
Group 41 - ANHYDROUS PHOSPHATES, ETC.CONTAINING HYDROXYL OR HALOGEN
A5(XO4)3Zq
Pyromorphite41.8.4.1Pb5(PO4)3Cl
Group 48 - ANHYDROUS MOLYBDATES AND TUNGSTATES
AXO4
Scheelite48.1.2.1Ca(WO4)
Group 51 - NESOSILICATES Insular SiO4 Groups Only
Insular SiO4 Groups Only with cations in [6] and >[6] coordination
Spessartine51.4.3a.3Mn2+3Al2(SiO4)3
Insular SiO4 Groups Only with cations in >[6] coordination
Zircon51.5.2.1Zr(SiO4)
Group 52 - NESOSILICATES Insular SiO4 Groups and O,OH,F,H2O
Insular SiO4 Groups and O, OH, F, and H2O with cations in [6] and/or >[6] coordination
Titanite52.4.3.1CaTi(SiO4)O
Group 58 - SOROSILICATES Insular, Mixed, Single, and Larger Tetrahedral Groups
Insular, Mixed, Single, and Larger Tetrahedral Groups with cations in [6] and higher coordination; single and double groups (n = 1, 2)
Epidote58.2.1a.7{Ca2}{Al2Fe3+}(Si2O7)(SiO4)O(OH)
Group 65 - INOSILICATES Single-Width,Unbranched Chains,(W=1)
Single-Width Unbranched Chains, W=1 with chains P=2
Diopside65.1.3a.1CaMgSi2O6
Group 66 - INOSILICATES Double-Width,Unbranched Chains,(W=2)
Amphiboles - Mg-Fe-Mn-Li subgroup
Tremolite66.1.3a.1☐{Ca2}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Group 71 - PHYLLOSILICATES Sheets of Six-Membered Rings
Sheets of 6-membered rings with 2:1 layers
Muscovite71.2.2a.1KAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
var: Illite71.2.2d.2K0.65Al2.0[Al0.65Si3.35O10](OH)2
Talc71.2.1.3Mg3Si4O10(OH)2
Sheets of 6-membered rings with 2:1 clays
Montmorillonite71.3.1a.2(Na,Ca)0.33(Al,Mg)2(Si4O10)(OH)2 · nH2O
Sheets of 6-membered rings interlayered 1:1, 2:1, and octahedra
Clinochlore71.4.1.4Mg5Al(AlSi3O10)(OH)8
Group 74 - PHYLLOSILICATES Modulated Layers
Modulated Layers with joined strips
Palygorskite74.3.1a.1(Mg,Al)5(Si,Al)8O20(OH)2 · 8H2O
Sepiolite74.3.1b.1Mg4(Si6O15)(OH)2 · 6H2O
Group 75 - TECTOSILICATES Si Tetrahedral Frameworks
Si Tetrahedral Frameworks - SiO2 with [4] coordinated Si
Quartz75.1.3.1SiO2
Group 76 - TECTOSILICATES Al-Si Framework
Al-Si Framework with Al-Si frameworks
Albite76.1.3.1Na(AlSi3O8)
Unclassified Minerals, Mixtures, etc.
Actinolite-☐{Ca2}{Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
'Apatite'-Ca5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
'Biotite'-K(Fe2+/Mg)2(Al/Fe3+/Mg)([Si/Al]Si2O10)(OH/F)2
Calcite
var: Manganoan Calcite
-(Ca,Mn)CO3
'Chlorite Group'-
'Chrysanthemum Stone'-
Clino-suenoite-□{Mn2+2}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Clinochlore
var: Pennine
-Mg5Al(AlSi3O10)(OH)8
'Electrum'-(Au,Ag)
'Garnet Group'-X3Z2(SiO4)3
'Hydrogoethite'-3Fe2O3·4H2O
'K Feldspar'-
Kaolinite (TL)-Al2(Si2O5)(OH)4
'Leucoxene'-
'Limonite'-(Fe,O,OH,H2O)
'Melnikovite'-
Muscovite
var: Sericite
-KAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
'Psilomelane'-Mn, O
Quartz
var: Chalcedony
-SiO2
'Serpentine Subgroup'-D3[Si2O5](OH)4 D = Mg, Fe, Ni, Mn, Al, Zn
'Tourmaline'-A(D3)G6(Si6O18)(BO3)3X3Z
'Wolframite'-(Fe2+)WO4 to (Mn2+)WO4

List of minerals for each chemical element

HHydrogen
H KaoliniteAl2(Si2O5)(OH)4
H Tremolite☐{Ca2}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
H Actinolite☐{Ca2}{Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
H Serpentine SubgroupD3[Si2O5](OH)4 D = Mg, Fe, Ni, Mn, Al, Zn
H TalcMg3Si4O10(OH)2
H Clinochlore (var: Pennine)Mg5Al(AlSi3O10)(OH)8
H Muscovite (var: Sericite)KAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
H SepioliteMg4(Si6O15)(OH)2 · 6H2O
H ApatiteCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
H Epidote{Ca2}{Al2Fe3+}(Si2O7)(SiO4)O(OH)
H Limonite(Fe,O,OH,H2O)
H ManganiteMn3+O(OH)
H Montmorillonite(Na,Ca)0.33(Al,Mg)2(Si4O10)(OH)2 · nH2O
H Palygorskite(Mg,Al)5(Si,Al)8O20(OH)2 · 8H2O
H MuscoviteKAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
H BiotiteK(Fe2+/Mg)2(Al/Fe3+/Mg)([Si/Al]Si2O10)(OH/F)2
H Clino-suenoite□{Mn22+}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
H Nsutite(Mn4+,Mn2+)(O,OH)2
H Muscovite (var: Illite)K0.65Al2.0[Al0.65Si3.35O10](OH)2
H ScoroditeFe3+AsO4 · 2H2O
H Goethiteα-Fe3+O(OH)
H Hydrogoethite3Fe2O3·4H2O
H ClinochloreMg5Al(AlSi3O10)(OH)8
BBoron
B TourmalineA(D3)G6(Si6O18)(BO3)3X3Z
CCarbon
C AnkeriteCa(Fe2+,Mg)(CO3)2
C DolomiteCaMg(CO3)2
C CalciteCaCO3
C RhodochrositeMnCO3
C SideriteFeCO3
C SmithsoniteZnCO3
C Calcite (var: Manganoan Calcite)(Ca,Mn)CO3
C MagnesiteMgCO3
OOxygen
O KaoliniteAl2(Si2O5)(OH)4
O AnkeriteCa(Fe2+,Mg)(CO3)2
O QuartzSiO2
O DolomiteCaMg(CO3)2
O Tremolite☐{Ca2}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
O Actinolite☐{Ca2}{Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
O Serpentine SubgroupD3[Si2O5](OH)4 D = Mg, Fe, Ni, Mn, Al, Zn
O TalcMg3Si4O10(OH)2
O Clinochlore (var: Pennine)Mg5Al(AlSi3O10)(OH)8
O PsilomelaneMn, O
O Muscovite (var: Sericite)KAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
O SepioliteMg4(Si6O15)(OH)2 · 6H2O
O CalciteCaCO3
O Quartz (var: Chalcedony)SiO2
O ApatiteCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
O Epidote{Ca2}{Al2Fe3+}(Si2O7)(SiO4)O(OH)
O PyrolusiteMn4+O2
O RhodochrositeMnCO3
O HematiteFe2O3
O Limonite(Fe,O,OH,H2O)
O SideriteFeCO3
O CassiteriteSnO2
O Wolframite(Fe2+)WO4 to (Mn2+)WO4
O SmithsoniteZnCO3
O ManganiteMn3+O(OH)
O Garnet GroupX3Z2(SiO4)3
O DiopsideCaMgSi2O6
O MagnetiteFe2+Fe23+O4
O Montmorillonite(Na,Ca)0.33(Al,Mg)2(Si4O10)(OH)2 · nH2O
O RutileTiO2
O TitaniteCaTi(SiO4)O
O ScheeliteCa(WO4)
O Palygorskite(Mg,Al)5(Si,Al)8O20(OH)2 · 8H2O
O MuscoviteKAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
O BiotiteK(Fe2+/Mg)2(Al/Fe3+/Mg)([Si/Al]Si2O10)(OH/F)2
O TourmalineA(D3)G6(Si6O18)(BO3)3X3Z
O BrauniteMn2+Mn63+(SiO4)O8
O HausmanniteMn2+Mn23+O4
O Calcite (var: Manganoan Calcite)(Ca,Mn)CO3
O SpessartineMn32+Al2(SiO4)3
O Clino-suenoite□{Mn22+}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
O BixbyiteMn23+O3
O CryptomelaneK(Mn74+Mn3+)O16
O Nsutite(Mn4+,Mn2+)(O,OH)2
O MagnesiteMgCO3
O AlbiteNa(AlSi3O8)
O Muscovite (var: Illite)K0.65Al2.0[Al0.65Si3.35O10](OH)2
O ScoroditeFe3+AsO4 · 2H2O
O Goethiteα-Fe3+O(OH)
O Hydrogoethite3Fe2O3·4H2O
O ZirconZr(SiO4)
O AnataseTiO2
O PyromorphitePb5(PO4)3Cl
O ClinochloreMg5Al(AlSi3O10)(OH)8
FFluorine
F ApatiteCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
F BiotiteK(Fe2+/Mg)2(Al/Fe3+/Mg)([Si/Al]Si2O10)(OH/F)2
F FluoriteCaF2
NaSodium
Na Montmorillonite(Na,Ca)0.33(Al,Mg)2(Si4O10)(OH)2 · nH2O
Na AlbiteNa(AlSi3O8)
MgMagnesium
Mg AnkeriteCa(Fe2+,Mg)(CO3)2
Mg DolomiteCaMg(CO3)2
Mg Tremolite☐{Ca2}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Mg Actinolite☐{Ca2}{Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Mg Serpentine SubgroupD3[Si2O5](OH)4 D = Mg, Fe, Ni, Mn, Al, Zn
Mg TalcMg3Si4O10(OH)2
Mg Clinochlore (var: Pennine)Mg5Al(AlSi3O10)(OH)8
Mg SepioliteMg4(Si6O15)(OH)2 · 6H2O
Mg DiopsideCaMgSi2O6
Mg Montmorillonite(Na,Ca)0.33(Al,Mg)2(Si4O10)(OH)2 · nH2O
Mg Palygorskite(Mg,Al)5(Si,Al)8O20(OH)2 · 8H2O
Mg BiotiteK(Fe2+/Mg)2(Al/Fe3+/Mg)([Si/Al]Si2O10)(OH/F)2
Mg Clino-suenoite□{Mn22+}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Mg MagnesiteMgCO3
Mg ClinochloreMg5Al(AlSi3O10)(OH)8
AlAluminium
Al KaoliniteAl2(Si2O5)(OH)4
Al Serpentine SubgroupD3[Si2O5](OH)4 D = Mg, Fe, Ni, Mn, Al, Zn
Al Clinochlore (var: Pennine)Mg5Al(AlSi3O10)(OH)8
Al Muscovite (var: Sericite)KAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
Al Epidote{Ca2}{Al2Fe3+}(Si2O7)(SiO4)O(OH)
Al Montmorillonite(Na,Ca)0.33(Al,Mg)2(Si4O10)(OH)2 · nH2O
Al Palygorskite(Mg,Al)5(Si,Al)8O20(OH)2 · 8H2O
Al MuscoviteKAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
Al BiotiteK(Fe2+/Mg)2(Al/Fe3+/Mg)([Si/Al]Si2O10)(OH/F)2
Al SpessartineMn32+Al2(SiO4)3
Al AlbiteNa(AlSi3O8)
Al Muscovite (var: Illite)K0.65Al2.0[Al0.65Si3.35O10](OH)2
Al ClinochloreMg5Al(AlSi3O10)(OH)8
SiSilicon
Si KaoliniteAl2(Si2O5)(OH)4
Si QuartzSiO2
Si Tremolite☐{Ca2}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Si Actinolite☐{Ca2}{Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Si Serpentine SubgroupD3[Si2O5](OH)4 D = Mg, Fe, Ni, Mn, Al, Zn
Si TalcMg3Si4O10(OH)2
Si Clinochlore (var: Pennine)Mg5Al(AlSi3O10)(OH)8
Si Muscovite (var: Sericite)KAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
Si SepioliteMg4(Si6O15)(OH)2 · 6H2O
Si Quartz (var: Chalcedony)SiO2
Si Epidote{Ca2}{Al2Fe3+}(Si2O7)(SiO4)O(OH)
Si Garnet GroupX3Z2(SiO4)3
Si DiopsideCaMgSi2O6
Si Montmorillonite(Na,Ca)0.33(Al,Mg)2(Si4O10)(OH)2 · nH2O
Si TitaniteCaTi(SiO4)O
Si Palygorskite(Mg,Al)5(Si,Al)8O20(OH)2 · 8H2O
Si MuscoviteKAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
Si BiotiteK(Fe2+/Mg)2(Al/Fe3+/Mg)([Si/Al]Si2O10)(OH/F)2
Si TourmalineA(D3)G6(Si6O18)(BO3)3X3Z
Si BrauniteMn2+Mn63+(SiO4)O8
Si SpessartineMn32+Al2(SiO4)3
Si Clino-suenoite□{Mn22+}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Si AlbiteNa(AlSi3O8)
Si Muscovite (var: Illite)K0.65Al2.0[Al0.65Si3.35O10](OH)2
Si ZirconZr(SiO4)
Si ClinochloreMg5Al(AlSi3O10)(OH)8
PPhosphorus
P ApatiteCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
P PyromorphitePb5(PO4)3Cl
SSulfur
S GalenaPbS
S PyriteFeS2
S SphaleriteZnS
S ChalcopyriteCuFeS2
S ChalcociteCu2S
S MolybdeniteMoS2
S AlabanditeMnS
S ArsenopyriteFeAsS
S BorniteCu5FeS4
S PyrrhotiteFe7S8
S MarcasiteFeS2
S CovelliteCuS
ClChlorine
Cl ApatiteCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
Cl PyromorphitePb5(PO4)3Cl
KPotassium
K Muscovite (var: Sericite)KAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
K MuscoviteKAl2(AlSi3O10)(OH)2
K BiotiteK(Fe2+/Mg)2(Al/Fe3+/Mg)([Si/Al]Si2O10)(OH/F)2
K CryptomelaneK(Mn74+Mn3+)O16
K Muscovite (var: Illite)K0.65Al2.0[Al0.65Si3.35O10](OH)2
CaCalcium
Ca AnkeriteCa(Fe2+,Mg)(CO3)2
Ca DolomiteCaMg(CO3)2
Ca Tremolite☐{Ca2}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Ca Actinolite☐{Ca2}{Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Ca CalciteCaCO3
Ca ApatiteCa5(PO4)3(Cl/F/OH)
Ca Epidote{Ca2}{Al2Fe3+}(Si2O7)(SiO4)O(OH)
Ca DiopsideCaMgSi2O6
Ca Montmorillonite(Na,Ca)0.33(Al,Mg)2(Si4O10)(OH)2 · nH2O
Ca TitaniteCaTi(SiO4)O
Ca ScheeliteCa(WO4)
Ca FluoriteCaF2
Ca Calcite (var: Manganoan Calcite)(Ca,Mn)CO3
TiTitanium
Ti RutileTiO2
Ti TitaniteCaTi(SiO4)O
Ti AnataseTiO2
MnManganese
Mn Serpentine SubgroupD3[Si2O5](OH)4 D = Mg, Fe, Ni, Mn, Al, Zn
Mn PsilomelaneMn, O
Mn PyrolusiteMn4+O2
Mn RhodochrositeMnCO3
Mn Wolframite(Fe2+)WO4 to (Mn2+)WO4
Mn ManganiteMn3+O(OH)
Mn BrauniteMn2+Mn63+(SiO4)O8
Mn HausmanniteMn2+Mn23+O4
Mn Calcite (var: Manganoan Calcite)(Ca,Mn)CO3
Mn AlabanditeMnS
Mn SpessartineMn32+Al2(SiO4)3
Mn Clino-suenoite□{Mn22+}{Mg5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Mn BixbyiteMn23+O3
Mn CryptomelaneK(Mn74+Mn3+)O16
Mn Nsutite(Mn4+,Mn2+)(O,OH)2
FeIron
Fe PyriteFeS2
Fe AnkeriteCa(Fe2+,Mg)(CO3)2
Fe Actinolite☐{Ca2}{Mg4.5-2.5Fe0.5-2.5}(Si8O22)(OH)2
Fe Serpentine SubgroupD3[Si2O5](OH)4 D = Mg, Fe, Ni, Mn, Al, Zn
Fe Epidote{Ca2}{Al2Fe3+}(Si2O7)(SiO4)O(OH)
Fe HematiteFe2O3
Fe Limonite(Fe,O,OH,H2O)
Fe SideriteFeCO3
Fe ChalcopyriteCuFeS2
Fe Wolframite(Fe2+)WO4 to (Mn2+)WO4
Fe MagnetiteFe2+Fe23+O4
Fe BiotiteK(Fe2+/Mg)2(Al/Fe3+/Mg)([Si/Al]Si2O10)(OH/F)2
Fe ArsenopyriteFeAsS
Fe ScoroditeFe3+AsO4 · 2H2O
Fe Goethiteα-Fe3+O(OH)
Fe BorniteCu5FeS4
Fe PyrrhotiteFe7S8
Fe MarcasiteFeS2
Fe Hydrogoethite3Fe2O3·4H2O
NiNickel
Ni Serpentine SubgroupD3[Si2O5](OH)4 D = Mg, Fe, Ni, Mn, Al, Zn
CuCopper
Cu ChalcopyriteCuFeS2
Cu ChalcociteCu2S
Cu BorniteCu5FeS4
Cu CovelliteCuS
ZnZinc
Zn SphaleriteZnS
Zn Serpentine SubgroupD3[Si2O5](OH)4 D = Mg, Fe, Ni, Mn, Al, Zn
Zn SmithsoniteZnCO3
AsArsenic
As ArsenopyriteFeAsS
As ScoroditeFe3+AsO4 · 2H2O
ZrZirconium
Zr ZirconZr(SiO4)
MoMolybdenum
Mo MolybdeniteMoS2
AgSilver
Ag Electrum(Au,Ag)
Ag SilverAg
SnTin
Sn CassiteriteSnO2
WTungsten
W Wolframite(Fe2+)WO4 to (Mn2+)WO4
W ScheeliteCa(WO4)
AuGold
Au GoldAu
Au Electrum(Au,Ag)
PbLead
Pb GalenaPbS
Pb PyromorphitePb5(PO4)3Cl

Geochronology

Mineralization age: Paleozoic : 382 Ma to 306 Ma

Important note: This table is based only on rock and mineral ages recorded on mindat.org for this locality and is not necessarily a complete representation of the geochronology, but does give an indication of possible mineralization events relevant to this locality. As more age information is added this table may expand in the future. A break in the table simply indicates a lack of data entered here, not necessarily a break in the geologic sequence. Grey background entries are from different, related, localities.

Geologic TimeRocks, Minerals and Events
Phanerozoic
 Paleozoic
  Carboniferous
   Pennsylvanian
ⓘ Galena (youngest age)306 MaLehua Mn-Pb-Zn deposit, Leping Co., Jingdezhen, Jiangxi, China
    
   
  Devonian
   Late Devonian
ⓘ Galena (oldest age)382 MaLehua Mn-Pb-Zn deposit, Leping Co., Jingdezhen, Jiangxi, China

Fossils

There are 7 fossil localities from the PaleoBioDB database within this region.

BETA TEST - These data are provided on an experimental basis and are taken from external databases. Mindat.org has no control currently over the accuracy of these data.

Occurrences94
Youngest Fossil Listed251 Ma (Early Triassic)
Oldest Fossil Listed299 Ma (Permian)
Stratigraphic UnitsClick here to view 6 stratigraphic units.
Fossils from RegionClick here to show the list.
Accepted NameHierarchy Age
Michelinia
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Micheliniidae : Michelinia259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Timania
genus
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Bothrophyllidae : Timania298.9 - 295.5 Ma
Paleozoic
Anomphalus
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Trochida : Anomphalidae : Anomphalus254.17 - 251.3 Ma
Phanerozoic
Holopea
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Holopeidae : Holopea254.17 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Naticopsis
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Cycloneritida : Naticopsidae : Naticopsis252.17 - 251.3 Ma
Phanerozoic
Platyzona
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Goniasmatidae : Platyzona252.17 - 251.3 Ma
Phanerozoic
Donaldina
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Streptacididae : Donaldina254.17 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Streptacis
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Streptacididae : Streptacis254.17 - 251.3 Ma
Phanerozoic
Orthoceras
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Orthoceratidae : Orthoceras259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Parallelodon
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Arcida : Parallelodontidae : Parallelodon259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Aviculopecten
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Myalinida : Myalinidae : Aviculopecten259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Oxytoma
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pectinida : Oxytomidae : Oxytoma259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Lucina
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Lucinida : Lucinidae : Lucina259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Polypora
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Fenestrida : Fenestellidae : Polypora259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Synocladia
genus
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Fenestrida : Acanthocladiidae : Synocladia259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Permundaria
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Monticuliferidae : Permundaria259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Tenuichonetes
genus
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Rugosochonetidae : Tenuichonetes272.3 - 259.9 Ma
Permian
Allorisma
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pholadomyidae : Allorisma259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Laxella
genus
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Streptacididae : Laxella254.17 - 251.3 Ma
Phanerozoic
Transennatia gratiosa
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Transennatia : Transennatia gratiosa259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Compressoproductus mongolicus
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Monticuliferidae : Compressoproductus : Compressoproductus mongolicus259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Hustedia grandicosta
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Athyridida : Neoretziidae : Hustedia : Hustedia grandicosta259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Streptorhynchus pelargonatus
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Schuchertellidae : Streptorhynchus : Streptorhynchus pelargonatus259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Acosarina minuta
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Schizophoriidae : Acosarina : Acosarina minuta259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Spinomarginifera lopingensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Spinomarginifera : Spinomarginifera lopingensis259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Haydenella kiangsiensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Monticuliferidae : Haydenella : Haydenella kiangsiensis259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Tyloplecta yangtzeensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productidae : Tyloplecta : Tyloplecta yangtzeensis259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Rhombopora lepidodendroides
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cryptostomida : Rhabdomesidae : Rhombopora : Rhombopora lepidodendroides259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Permophricodothyris indica
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Elythidae : Permophricodothyris : Permophricodothyris indica259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Permoperna trapezoidalis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Bakevelliidae : Permoperna : Permoperna trapezoidalis259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Linoproductus cora
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Linoproductidae : Linoproductus : Linoproductus cora259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Coelostylina angulifera
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Coelostylinidae : Coelostylina : Coelostylina angulifera259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Edriosteges poyangensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Aulostegidae : Edriosteges : Edriosteges poyangensis259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Leptodus richthofeni
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Lyttoniidae : Leptodus : Leptodus richthofeni259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Athyris globularis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Athyridida : Athyrididae : Athyris : Athyris globularis259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Gundarolasmina acutangulum
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Terebratulida : Heterelasminidae : Gundarolasmina : Gundarolasmina acutangulum259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Cathaysia chonetoides
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Productellidae : Cathaysia : Cathaysia chonetoides259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Lophophyllidium pendulum
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Lophophyllidiidae : Lophophyllidium : Lophophyllidium pendulum259.9 - 254.17 Ma
Permian
Orthothetina ruber
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Meekellidae : Orthothetina : Orthothetina ruber259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Pseudophillipsia obtusicauda
species
Animalia : Arthropoda : Trilobita : Proetida : Proetidae : Pseudophillipsia : Pseudophillipsia obtusicauda259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Protomichelinia lepingensis
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Micheliniidae : Protomichelinia : Protomichelinia lepingensis279.3 - 272.3 Ma
Permian
Schizodus lopingensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Trigoniida : Schizodidae : Schizodus : Schizodus lopingensis259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Schizodus wheeleri
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Trigoniida : Schizodidae : Schizodus : Schizodus wheeleri259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Enteletes kayseri
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Enteletidae : Enteletes : Enteletes kayseri259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Permophricodothyris waageni
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Elythidae : Permophricodothyris : Permophricodothyris waageni259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Aviculopecten lopingensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Myalinida : Myalinidae : Aviculopecten : Aviculopecten lopingensis259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Waagenella jonesianus
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Bellerophontida : Bellerophontidae : Waagenella : Waagenella jonesianus259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Protomichelinia microstoma
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Favositida : Micheliniidae : Protomichelinia : Protomichelinia microstoma279.3 - 272.3 Ma
Permian
Ensipteria praeangusta
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Pterioida : Ensipteria : Ensipteria praeangusta259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Fomichevella hoeli
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Stauriida : Kleopatrinidae : Fomichevella : Fomichevella hoeli298.9 - 295.5 Ma
Paleozoic
Tschernyschewia sinensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Scacchinellidae : Tschernyschewia : Tschernyschewia sinensis259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Streptorhynchus kayseri
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Schuchertellidae : Streptorhynchus : Streptorhynchus kayseri259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Lophophyllidium proliferum
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Stauriida : Lophophyllidiidae : Lophophyllidium : Lophophyllidium proliferum259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Parapulchratia palliata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Parapulchratia : Parapulchratia palliata259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Caninia mapingensis
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Cyathopsidae : Caninia : Caninia mapingensis298.9 - 290.1 Ma
Paleozoic
Richthofenia sinensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Richthofeniidae : Richthofenia : Richthofenia sinensis259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Martinia lopingensis
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Spiriferida : Martiniidae : Martinia : Martinia lopingensis259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Sinuarbullina yangouensis
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Architectibranchia : Tubiferidae : Sinuarbullina : Sinuarbullina yangouensis252.17 - 251.3 Ma
Phanerozoic
Productorthis aculeata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Productorthidae : Productorthis : Productorthis aculeata259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Derbyia schellwieni
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Derbyiidae : Derbyia : Derbyia schellwieni259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Neocycloceras obliqueannulatum
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Pseudorthocerida : Pseudorthoceratidae : Neocycloceras : Neocycloceras obliqueannulatum259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Aviculopecten pseudoctenostreon
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Myalinida : Myalinidae : Aviculopecten : Aviculopecten pseudoctenostreon259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Kiangsiella tingi
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Schuchertellidae : Kiangsiella : Kiangsiella tingi279.3 - 272.3 Ma
Permian
Urushtenoidea obscura
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Aulostegidae : Urushtenoidea : Urushtenoidea obscura259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Striatospica kayseri
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Productida : Schrenkiellidae : Striatospica : Striatospica kayseri259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Lopingoceras bicinctum
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Pseudorthocerida : Spyroceratidae : Lopingoceras : Lopingoceras bicinctum259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Fomichevella longiseptata
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Cyathopsidae : Fomichevella : Fomichevella longiseptata298.9 - 295.5 Ma
Paleozoic
Parawentzellophyllum lepingense
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Waagenophyllidae : Parawentzellophyllum : Parawentzellophyllum lepingense295.5 - 290.1 Ma
Permian
Eokepingophyllum acolumellum
species
Animalia : Cnidaria : Anthozoa : Kepingophyllidae : Eokepingophyllum : Eokepingophyllum acolumellum295.5 - 290.1 Ma
Permian
Gastrioceras richthofeni
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Ammonoidea : Gastrioceratidae : Gastrioceras : Gastrioceras richthofeni259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Tainoceras orientale
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Nautilida : Tainoceratidae : Tainoceras : Tainoceras orientale259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Tainoceras mingshanense
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Cephalopoda : Nautilida : Tainoceratidae : Tainoceras : Tainoceras mingshanense259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Platyceras producti
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Gastropoda : Platyceratidae : Platyceras : Platyceras producti259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Pinna confutsiana
species
Animalia : Mollusca : Bivalvia : Ostreida : Pinnidae : Pinna : Pinna confutsiana259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Dalmanella subquadrata
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Rhynchonellata : Orthida : Dalmanellidae : Dalmanella : Dalmanella subquadrata259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Meekella kayseri
species
Animalia : Brachiopoda : Strophomenata : Orthotetida : Meekellidae : Meekella : Meekella kayseri259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Fistulipora tuberosa
species
Animalia : Bryozoa : Stenolaemata : Cystoporida : Fistuliporidae : Fistulipora : Fistulipora tuberosa259.9 - 252.17 Ma
Permian
Fossil LocalitiesClick to show 7 fossil localities

Localities in this Region

Other Regions, Features and Areas that Intersect

Yangtze PlateTectonic Plate

This page contains all mineral locality references listed on mindat.org. This does not claim to be a complete list. If you know of more minerals from this site, please register so you can add to our database. This locality information is for reference purposes only. You should never attempt to visit any sites listed in mindat.org without first ensuring that you have the permission of the land and/or mineral rights holders for access and that you are aware of all safety precautions necessary.
 
矿物 and/or 产地  
版权所有© mindat.org1993年至2020年,除了规定的地方。 Mindat.org全赖于全球数千个以上成员和支持者们的参与。
隐私政策 - 条款和条款细则 - 联络我们 Current server date and time: 2020.4.6 19:43:00 Page generated: 2020.2.10 13:50:05
Go to top of page