SUPPORT US. Covid-19 has significantly affected our fundraising. Please help!
登录注册
主页关于 MindatMindat手册Mindat的历史版权Who We Are联系我们于 Mindat.org刊登广告
捐赠给 MindatCorporate Sponsorship赞助板页已赞助的板页在 Mindat刊登 广告的广告商于 Mindat.org刊登广告
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe Elements书籍及杂志
搜索矿物的性质搜索矿物的化学Advanced Locality Search随意显示任何一 种矿物Random Locality使用minID搜索邻近产地Search Articles搜索词汇表更多搜索选项
搜索:
矿物名称:
地区产地名称:
关键字:
 
Mindat手册添加新照片Rate Photos产区编辑报告Coordinate Completion Report添加词汇表项目
Mining Companies统计会员列表Mineral Museums矿物展及活动The Mindat目录表设备设置
照片搜索Photo Galleries今天最新的照片昨天最新的照片用户照片相集过去每日精选照片相集Mineral Photography

Easton, Town of Easton, Grafton County, New Hampshire, United States


Alternative Names:Eastern Landaff, Easton
Type:Populated place - a city, town, village, or other agglomeration of buildings where people live and work
Mindat.org Region:Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA
Region:Town of Easton, Grafton County, New Hampshire, United States
Latitude:44° 8' 46" N
Longitude:71° 47' 24" W
Lat/Long (dec):44.14618,-71.79009
Köppen climate type:Dfb : Warm-summer humid continental climate
Elevation:355m
Population:273 (2017)
  Search for other features

Mindat.org localities near to this feature


LocalityLatitudeLongitudeDistanceBearing
Easton, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 8' 35" N71° 47' 24" W0.3km (0.2 miles)
Cooley Hill Iron prospects, Easton, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 9' 15" N71° 49' 21" W2.7km (1.7 miles)
Coppermine Brook Mine (Franconia Copper Mine; Bridal Veil Falls Mine), Franconia, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 10' 37" N71° 44' 53" W4.8km (3.0 miles)
Ore Hill, Sugar Hill, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 11' 57" N71° 47' 29" W5.9km (3.7 miles)
Cobble Hill Summit locality, Landaff, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 7' 50" N71° 51' 47" W6.1km (3.8 miles)
Cannon Mountain, Franconia, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 9' 23" N71° 41' 53" W7.4km (4.6 miles)
Sugar Hill, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 12' 55" N71° 47' 57" W7.7km (4.8 miles)
Wildwood Campground, Route 112, Easton, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 4' 32" N71° 47' 35" W7.8km (4.9 miles)
Landaff, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 10' 29" N71° 53' 12" W8.4km (5.2 miles)
Garnet Hill locality, Sugar Hill, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 13' 42" N71° 47' 40" W9.2km (5.7 miles)
Franconia, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 13' 37" N71° 44' 53" W9.6km (6.0 miles)
Mill Brook, Landaff, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 10' 34" N71° 54' 26" W9.9km (6.2 miles)
Benton, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 6' 11" N71° 54' 6" W10.1km (6.3 miles)
Northey Hill locality(s), Sugar Hill, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 14' 9" N71° 49' 4" W10.2km (6.4 miles)
Mount Lafayette, Franconia, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 9' 24" N71° 38' 26" W12.0km (7.4 miles)
Lisbon, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 12' 47" N71° 54' 38" W12.2km (7.6 miles)
Blue Mountain (Mount Blue), Benton, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 1' 50" N71° 49' 13" W13.1km (8.1 miles)
Black Mountain, Benton, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 4' 26" N71° 55' 12" W13.1km (8.2 miles)
Mount Moosilauke, Benton, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 1' 28" N71° 49' 53" W13.9km (8.7 miles)
Bath, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 10' 0" N71° 57' 57" W14.2km (8.8 miles)
Ammonoosuc River, Bath, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 10' 16" N71° 57' 57" W14.3km (8.9 miles)
Lincoln, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 2' 42" N71° 40' 14" W14.8km (9.2 miles)
Bethlehem, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 16' 49" N71° 41' 17" W17.0km (10.6 miles)
Lyman, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 15' 15" N71° 57' 0" W17.5km (10.9 miles)
Littleton, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 18' 21" N71° 46' 11" W17.9km (11.1 miles)
Woodstock Silver Mine (Beaver Brook Silver Mine; North Woodstock Mine), Woodstock, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA43° 59' 30" N71° 41' 20" W19.0km (11.8 miles)
Littleton Hospital construction site, Littleton, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 19' 7" N71° 49' 34" W19.4km (12.1 miles)
Oliverian Station locality, Haverhill, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 1' 31" N71° 58' 13" W19.7km (12.2 miles)
Woodstock, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA43° 58' 40" N71° 41' 8" W20.5km (12.7 miles)
Mount Guyot locality, Lincoln, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 10' 5" N71° 32' 2" W20.6km (12.8 miles)

Minerals recorded nearby (within 20 km)

Rock types recorded nearby (within 20 km)

Nearby features from geonames.org

Search moreFeatureTypeLatitudeLongitudeDistanceBearing
Easton Volunteer Fire DepartmentBuilding(s)44° 8' 53" N71° 47' 20" W0.2km (0.1 miles)
Slide BrookStream44° 8' 38" N71° 47' 49" W0.6km (0.4 miles)
Reel BrookStream44° 8' 27" N71° 47' 55" W0.9km (0.6 miles)
School Number 2 (historical)School44° 9' 23" N71° 46' 55" W1.3km (0.8 miles)
Kinsman CemeteryCemetery44° 8' 13" N71° 46' 46" W1.3km (0.8 miles)
School Number 3 (historical)School44° 7' 59" N71° 47' 7" W1.5km (0.9 miles)
Judd BrookStream44° 9' 23" N71° 46' 38" W1.5km (1.0 miles)
Kendall BrookStream44° 9' 44" N71° 46' 31" W2.1km (1.3 miles)
Jericho Road TrailTrail44° 8' 35" N71° 49' 25" W2.7km (1.7 miles)
Cooley HillMountain44° 9' 15" N71° 49' 21" W2.7km (1.7 miles)

Regions in mindat.org that contain this locality

RegionType
North America PlateTectonic Plate
USACountry
New Hampshire, USAState
Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USACounty
 
矿物 and/or 产地  
版权所有© mindat.org1993年至2020年,除了规定的地方。 Mindat.org全赖于全球数千个以上成员和支持者们的参与。
隐私政策 - 条款和条款细则 - 联络我们 Current server date and time: 2020.8.14 14:53:30
Go to top of page