SUPPORT US. Covid-19 has significantly affected our fundraising. Please help!
登录注册
主页关于 MindatMindat手册Mindat的历史版权Who We Are联系我们于 Mindat.org刊登广告
捐赠给 MindatCorporate Sponsorship赞助板页已赞助的板页在 Mindat刊登 广告的广告商于 Mindat.org刊登广告
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe Elements书籍及杂志
搜索矿物的性质搜索矿物的化学Advanced Locality Search随意显示任何一 种矿物Random Locality使用minID搜索邻近产地Search Articles搜索词汇表更多搜索选项
搜索:
矿物名称:
地区产地名称:
关键字:
 
Mindat手册添加新照片Rate Photos产区编辑报告Coordinate Completion Report添加词汇表项目
Mining Companies统计会员列表Mineral Museums矿物展及活动The Mindat目录表设备设置The Mineral Quiz
照片搜索Photo GalleriesSearch by Color今天最新的照片昨天最新的照片用户照片相集过去每日精选照片相集Mineral Photography

Conway, Town of Conway, Carroll County, New Hampshire, United States


Alternative Names:Chateaugay, Conway, Conway Corner, Dollof Town, Dolloftown, Konvehj, Konvej, Pegwagget, Pequawket, Pequawkett, Pigwacket, Shagigee, kanwy nywhmpshayr, kon'u~ei, kwnway, Конвей, Конвеј, Конвэй, كونواي, کانوی، نیوهمپشایر, کونوے، نیو ہیمپشائر, コンウェイ
Type:Populated place - a city, town, village, or other agglomeration of buildings where people live and work
Mindat.org Region:Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA
Region:Town of Conway, Carroll County, New Hampshire, United States
Latitude:43° 58' 45" N
Longitude:71° 7' 13" W
Lat/Long (dec):43.97924,-71.12035
Köppen climate type:Dfb : Warm-summer humid continental climate
Elevation:140m
Population:1,823 (2017)
  Search for other features

Mindat.org localities near to this feature


LocalityLatitudeLongitudeDistanceBearing
Conway, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA43° 58' 42" N71° 7' 8" W0.1km (0.1 miles)
Lovejoy Gravel pits (Lovejoy pit), Conway, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA43° 59' 52" N71° 8' 50" W3.0km (1.9 miles)
Redstone, Conway, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 0' 52" N71° 6' 3" W4.2km (2.6 miles)
Government pit (Government gravel pits), Albany, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 0' 15" N71° 9' 42" W4.3km (2.7 miles)
Albany, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA43° 57' 28" N71° 10' 3" W6.2km (3.9 miles)
Middle Moat Mountain locality (Moat Mountain), Hale's Location, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 1' 50" N71° 10' 54" W7.5km (4.7 miles)
Peaked Mountain fluorite locality, North Conway, Conway, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 2' 38" N71° 5' 26" W7.6km (4.7 miles)
Hale's Location, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 2' 21" N71° 10' 19" W7.8km (4.9 miles)
North Conway, Conway, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 3' 11" N71° 7' 41" W8.2km (5.1 miles)
Eaton, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA43° 54' 33" N71° 4' 55" W8.3km (5.2 miles)
Madison, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA43° 54' 14" N71° 8' 49" W8.7km (5.4 miles)
Black Cap Mountain, North Conway, Conway, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 3' 20" N71° 4' 0" W9.5km (5.9 miles)
North Moat Mountain localities, Bartlett, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 2' 35" N71° 12' 52" W10.4km (6.4 miles)
Blue Mountain, Albany, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA43° 58' 38" N71° 15' 11" W10.6km (6.6 miles)
Hurricane Mountain localities, North Conway, Conway, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 4' 19" N71° 4' 24" W11.0km (6.8 miles)
Moose pocket, Blue Mountain, Albany, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 0' 29" N71° 15' 20" W11.3km (7.0 miles)
Humphreys Ledge quartz crystal locality, Bartlett, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 5' 3" N71° 9' 52" W12.2km (7.6 miles)
Table Mountain, Bartlett, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 2' 3" N71° 15' 46" W12.9km (8.0 miles)
Bartlett Mountain, Bartlett, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 6' 5" N71° 6' 47" W13.6km (8.4 miles)
Madison Lead Mine (Carroll County Mine; Eaton Lead Mine), Madison, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA43° 51' 15" N71° 9' 15" W14.2km (8.8 miles)
Bartlett, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 4' 40" N71° 16' 58" W17.0km (10.6 miles)
Tamworth, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA43° 51' 33" N71° 15' 46" W17.5km (10.9 miles)
Iron Mountain Mines, Bartlett, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 7' 30" N71° 13' 59" W18.6km (11.5 miles)
Jackson, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 8' 44" N71° 10' 50" W19.1km (11.9 miles)
Freedom, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA43° 48' 48" N71° 2' 11" W19.6km (12.2 miles)
Birch Hill, Albany, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 1' 45" N71° 21' 53" W20.3km (12.6 miles)
Grant Peak (Grant's Peak), Ossipee, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA43° 48' 3" N71° 12' 54" W21.2km (13.2 miles)
Hart's Location, Coos Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 5' 11" N71° 21' 6" W22.0km (13.7 miles)
Chatham, Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 9' 48" N71° 0' 39" W22.3km (13.8 miles)
Hadley's Purchase, Coos Co., New Hampshire, USA44° 7' 41" N71° 19' 55" W23.7km (14.7 miles)

Minerals recorded nearby (within 20 km)

Nearby features from geonames.org

Search moreFeatureTypeLatitudeLongitudeDistanceBearing
Conway Post OfficePost office43° 58' 42" N71° 7' 11" W0.1km (0.1 miles)
Pequawket Power Company DamDam43° 58' 42" N71° 7' 16" W0.1km (0.1 miles)
Conway Village Congregational ChurchChurch43° 58' 44" N71° 7' 21" W0.2km (0.1 miles)
Conway Public LibraryLibrary43° 58' 43" N71° 7' 2" W0.3km (0.2 miles)
Conway Elementary SchoolSchool43° 58' 47" N71° 7' 26" W0.3km (0.2 miles)
Conway Village CemeteryCemetery43° 58' 56" N71° 7' 15" W0.4km (0.2 miles)
Page Randall BrookStream43° 58' 39" N71° 7' 27" W0.4km (0.2 miles)
A Crosby Kennett Middle SchoolSchool43° 58' 47" N71° 7' 32" W0.4km (0.3 miles)
Saint Margaret Anglican ChurchChurch43° 58' 34" N71° 7' 1" W0.4km (0.3 miles)
Conway Village Fire DepartmentBuilding(s)43° 58' 43" N71° 6' 51" W0.5km (0.3 miles)

Regions in mindat.org that contain this locality

RegionType
North America PlateTectonic Plate
USACountry
New Hampshire, USAState
Carroll Co., New Hampshire, USACounty
 
矿物 and/or 产地  
Mindat Discussions Facebook Logo Instagram Logo Discord Logo
版权所有© mindat.org1993年至2020年,除了规定的地方。 Mindat.org全赖于全球数千个以上成员和支持者们的参与。
隐私政策 - 条款和条款细则 - 联络我们 Current server date and time: 2020.11.27 06:52:32
Go to top of page