登录注册
主页关于 MindatMindat手册Mindat的历史版权Who We Are联系我们于 Mindat.org刊登广告
捐赠给 MindatCorporate Sponsorship赞助板页已赞助的板页在 Mindat刊登 广告的广告商于 Mindat.org刊登广告
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe Elements书籍及杂志
搜索矿物的性质搜索矿物的化学Advanced Locality Search随意显示任何一 种矿物Random Locality使用minID搜索邻近产地Search Articles搜索词汇表更多搜索选项
搜索:
矿物名称:
地区产地名称:
关键字:
 
Mindat手册添加新照片Rate Photos产区编辑报告Coordinate Completion Report添加词汇表项目
Mining Companies统计会员列表Mineral Museums矿物展及活动The Mindat目录表设备设置
照片搜索Photo Galleries今天最新的照片昨天最新的照片用户照片相集过去每日精选照片相集Mineral Photography

Ventaimedia, Departamento de Oruro, Bolivia


Alternative Names:Venta y Media, Ventaimedia
Type:Populated place - a city, town, village, or other agglomeration of buildings where people live and work
Mindat.org Region:Poopó town, Poopó Province, Oruro, Bolivia
Region:Departamento de Oruro, Bolivia
Latitude:18° 17' 41" S
Longitude:66° 51' 35" W
Lat/Long (dec):-18.29484,-66.8599
Köppen climate type:BSk : Cold semi-arid (steppe) climate
  Search for other features

Mindat.org localities near to this feature


LocalityLatitudeLongitudeDistanceBearing
Huanuni mine, Huanuni, Dalence Province, Oruro, Bolivia18° 17' 3" S66° 49' 59" W3.1km (1.9 miles)
Cerro Pozokoni, Huanuni, Dalence Province, Oruro, Bolivia18° 16' 28" S66° 49' 26" W4.4km (2.7 miles)
Coriviri mining district, Poopó Province, Oruro, Bolivia18° 18' 0" S66° 57' 0" W9.5km (5.9 miles)
Rosario Mine, Poopó town, Poopó Province, Oruro, Bolivia18° 21' 45" S66° 58' 17" W14.0km (8.7 miles)
Ichocollo Mine (Ichucollo Mine; Monserrat Mine), Monserrat-Antequera mining district, Pazña, Poopó Province, Oruro, Bolivia18° 22' 29" S66° 57' 52" W14.2km (8.8 miles)
Santa Cruz Mine, Poopó town, Poopó Province, Oruro, Bolivia18° 22' 59" S66° 58' 0" W15.0km (9.3 miles)
San Francisco Mine, Poopó town, Poopó Province, Oruro, Bolivia18° 23' 48" S66° 57' 57" W15.9km (9.9 miles)
Santa Fé Mine, Santa Fé mining district, Dalence Province, Oruro, Bolivia18° 8' 51" S66° 50' 22" W16.5km (10.3 miles)
Trinacria Mine, Callipampa, Poopó Province, Oruro, Bolivia18° 25' 48" S66° 56' 41" W17.5km (10.9 miles)
Morococala Mine, Santa Fé mining district, Dalence Province, Oruro, Bolivia18° 8' 21" S66° 47' 8" W19.0km (11.8 miles)
Antequera Mine (Tihua Mines), Monserrat-Antequera mining district, Pazña, Poopó Province, Oruro, Bolivia18° 28' 0" S66° 49' 59" W19.3km (12.0 miles)
Monserrat-Antequera mining district, Pazña, Poopó Province, Oruro, Bolivia18° 28' 37" S66° 50' 30" W20.4km (12.7 miles)
Japo Mine (Negro Pabellón Mine), Santa Fé mining district, Dalence Province, Oruro, Bolivia18° 6' 0" S66° 50' 59" W21.7km (13.5 miles)
La Reina mine (La Reyna mine), Dalence Province, Oruro, Bolivia18° 6' 0" S66° 54' 0" W22.1km (13.7 miles)
Excelsior mine, Potosí, Bolivia18° 6' 59" S66° 45' 54" W22.2km (13.8 miles)
Avicaya Mines (Totoral Mines), Monserrat-Antequera mining district, Pazña, Poopó Province, Oruro, Bolivia18° 30' 0" S66° 52' 59" W22.9km (14.3 miles)
Siglo Veinte Mine (Siglo XX Mine; Llallagua Mine; Catavi), Llallagua, Rafael Bustillo, Potosí, Bolivia18° 25' 0" S66° 37' 59" W27.5km (17.1 miles)
Vilacota mine, Llallagua, Rafael Bustillo, Potosí, Bolivia18° 28' 40" S66° 39' 10" W29.9km (18.6 miles)
Antofagasta Mine, Cercado Province, Oruro, Bolivia18° 1' 27" S67° 0' 15" W33.7km (21.0 miles)
Florida Mine, Oruro City, Cercado Province, Oruro, Bolivia17° 59' 44" S67° 8' 39" W44.8km (27.9 miles)
Cerro Tetilla, Oruro City, Cercado Province, Oruro, Bolivia17° 58' 14" S67° 7' 32" W45.7km (28.4 miles)
Socavón Mine (La Salvadora mine), Oruro city, Cercado Province, Oruro, Bolivia17° 58' 3" S67° 7' 17" W45.7km (28.4 miles)
Cruz de Saya mine, Chayanta, Rafael Bustillo, Potosí, Bolivia18° 28' 59" S66° 28' 0" W46.5km (28.9 miles)
San José Mine, Oruro City, Cercado Province, Oruro, Bolivia17° 57' 39" S67° 7' 30" W46.5km (28.9 miles)
Itos Mine, Oruro City, Cercado Province, Oruro, Bolivia17° 57' 51" S67° 8' 2" W46.8km (29.1 miles)
Colorada Mine, Oruro City, Cercado Province, Oruro, Bolivia17° 57' 20" S67° 7' 41" W47.2km (29.3 miles)
Iroco mine (Kori Chaka), Oruro city, Cercado Province, Oruro, Bolivia17° 58' 0" S67° 9' 24" W48.1km (29.9 miles)
Amayapampa mine, Amayapampa gold belt, Rafael Bustillo, Potosí, Bolivia18° 29' 0" S66° 26' 0" W49.7km (30.9 miles)
Malliri mine (E.M. Junkers mine; Empresa Minera Junkers), Avaroa Province, Oruro, Bolivia18° 44' 8" S66° 43' 14" W51.2km (31.8 miles)
Toledo, Oruro, Bolivia18° 10' 53" S67° 24' 21" W59.0km (36.7 miles)

Minerals recorded nearby (within 20 km)

Rock types recorded nearby (within 20 km)

Nearby features from geonames.org

Search moreFeatureTypeLatitudeLongitudeDistanceBearing
Río LoquetaStream18° 17' 12" S66° 50' 32" W2.1km (1.3 miles)
Estación HuanuniRailroad station18° 17' 19" S66° 50' 26" W2.1km (1.3 miles)
HuanuniPopulated place18° 17' 20" S66° 50' 8" W2.6km (1.6 miles)
ChoquenasaPopulated place18° 19' 20" S66° 52' 28" W3.4km (2.1 miles)
Wila KolluPopulated place18° 19' 59" S66° 47' 59" W7.6km (4.7 miles)
CataricahuaPopulated place18° 13' 59" S66° 49' 0" W8.2km (5.1 miles)
Río PalcaStream18° 19' 0" S66° 46' 59" W8.4km (5.2 miles)
LaranPopulated place18° 21' 0" S66° 55' 59" W9.9km (6.1 miles)
PucaráLocality18° 20' 37" S66° 46' 48" W10.0km (6.2 miles)
CollpamayoPopulated place18° 13' 59" S66° 55' 59" W10.3km (6.4 miles)

Regions in mindat.org that contain this locality

RegionType
Altiplano PlateTectonic Plate
BoliviaCountry
Oruro, BoliviaDepartment
Poopó Province, Oruro, BoliviaProvince
Poopó town, Poopó Province, Oruro, BoliviaTown
South AmericaContinent
Andean tin province, South America
Andes, South AmericaMountain Range

Regions in GADM Database

RegionGADM number
Bolivia, Oruro, Poopó, Poopó28.5.57.202.0.0
 
矿物 and/or 产地  
版权所有© mindat.org1993年至2020年,除了规定的地方。 Mindat.org全赖于全球数千个以上成员和支持者们的参与。
隐私政策 - 条款和条款细则 - 联络我们 Current server date and time: 2020.2.25 01:04:10
Go to top of page