SUPPORT US. Covid-19 has significantly affected our fundraising. Please help!
登录注册
主页关于 MindatMindat手册Mindat的历史版权Who We Are联系我们于 Mindat.org刊登广告
捐赠给 MindatCorporate Sponsorship赞助板页已赞助的板页在 Mindat刊登 广告的广告商于 Mindat.org刊登广告
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe Elements书籍及杂志
搜索矿物的性质搜索矿物的化学Advanced Locality Search随意显示任何一 种矿物Random Locality使用minID搜索邻近产地Search Articles搜索词汇表更多搜索选项
搜索:
矿物名称:
地区产地名称:
关键字:
 
Mindat手册添加新照片Rate Photos产区编辑报告Coordinate Completion Report添加词汇表项目
Mining Companies统计会员列表Mineral Museums矿物展及活动The Mindat目录表设备设置The Mineral Quiz
照片搜索Photo GalleriesSearch by Color今天最新的照片昨天最新的照片用户照片相集过去每日精选照片相集Mineral Photography

Germoe, Germoe, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom


Alternative Names:Germoe, Germol
Type:Seat of a third-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Germoe, Cornwall, England, UK
Mindat.org Region:Germoe, Cornwall, England, UK
Region:Germoe, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom
Latitude:50° 6' 55" N
Longitude:5° 22' 43" W
Lat/Long (dec):50.11539,-5.37881
Köppen climate type:Cfb : Temperate oceanic climate
Population:175 (2017)
  Search for other features

Mindat.org localities near to this feature


LocalityLatitudeLongitudeDistanceBearing
Lady Gwendolen Mine, Germoe, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 3" N5° 22' 23" W0.5km (0.3 miles)
Wheal Grey China Clay Pit, Tresowes, Germoe, Cornwall, England, UK50° 6' 44" N5° 22' 11" W0.7km (0.4 miles)
Trebolence Mine, Boscreege, Germoe, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 22" N5° 22' 39" W0.8km (0.5 miles)
Sydney Godolphin Mine, Praa Sands, Breage, Cornwall, England, UK50° 6' 30" N5° 23' 1" W0.8km (0.5 miles)
Wheal Reeth, Boscreege, Germoe, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 28" N5° 22' 28" W1.1km (0.7 miles)
Wheal Grey, Tresowes, Germoe, Cornwall, England, UK50° 6' 45" N5° 21' 51" W1.1km (0.7 miles)
Praa Sands, Breage, Cornwall, England, UK50° 6' 17" N5° 23' 7" W1.3km (0.8 miles)
Tresowes China Clay Pit, Tresowes, Germoe, Cornwall, England, UK50° 6' 52" N5° 21' 36" W1.3km (0.8 miles)
Tregonning Hill, Breage, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 18" N5° 21' 35" W1.5km (1.0 miles)
County Quarry, Tregonning Hill, Breage, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 11" N5° 21' 23" W1.7km (1.0 miles)
Great Work Consols, Germoe, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 40" N5° 21' 55" W1.7km (1.0 miles)
Great Work Mine (incl. Leeds Mine), Godolphin Cross, Breage, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 40" N5° 21' 55" W1.7km (1.0 miles)
Cookworthy Quarry, Tregonning Hill, Breage, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 5" N5° 21' 17" W1.7km (1.1 miles)
St Aubyn and Grylls Mine, Kenneggy Downs, Breage, Cornwall, England, UK50° 6' 38" N5° 24' 7" W1.7km (1.1 miles)
Great Western Mine, Grylls Mines (incl. Great Wheal Grylls; West Wheal Grylls), Perranuthnoe, Cornwall, England, UK50° 6' 47" N5° 24' 17" W1.9km (1.2 miles)
Lesceave Mine, Praa Sands, Breage, Cornwall, England, UK50° 5' 49" N5° 22' 22" W2.1km (1.3 miles)
Croft Gothal Mine, St Hilary, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 39" N5° 24' 6" W2.1km (1.3 miles)
East Wheal Grylls (Greenberry Moor Mine), Great Western Mine, Grylls Mines (incl. Great Wheal Grylls; West Wheal Grylls), Perranuthnoe, Cornwall, England, UK50° 6' 50" N5° 24' 33" W2.2km (1.3 miles)
Wheal Speed, St Aubyn and Grylls Mine, Kenneggy Downs, Breage, Cornwall, England, UK50° 6' 24" N5° 24' 26" W2.2km (1.4 miles)
Rinsey, Breage, Cornwall, England, UK50° 5' 49" N5° 21' 57" W2.2km (1.4 miles)
West Godolphin Mine (Wheal Junket), Breage, Cornwall, England, UK50° 8' 7" N5° 23' 2" W2.3km (1.4 miles)
Retallack Mine, St Hilary, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 48" N5° 24' 22" W2.6km (1.6 miles)
Rinsey Head, Rinsey, Breage, Cornwall, England, UK50° 5' 35" N5° 22' 20" W2.6km (1.6 miles)
Wheal Grylls (Wheal Wellington), Grylls Mines (incl. Great Wheal Grylls; West Wheal Grylls), Perranuthnoe, Cornwall, England, UK50° 6' 59" N5° 24' 53" W2.6km (1.6 miles)
Wheal Prosper, Rinsey, Breage, Cornwall, England, UK50° 5' 36" N5° 21' 51" W2.6km (1.6 miles)
Rinsey Cove, Rinsey, Breage, Cornwall, England, UK50° 5' 33" N5° 21' 56" W2.7km (1.7 miles)
Halamanning Mine, St Hilary, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 41" N5° 24' 41" W2.7km (1.7 miles)
Wheal Georgia (South Wheal Grylls), Grylls Mines (incl. Great Wheal Grylls; West Wheal Grylls), Perranuthnoe, Cornwall, England, UK50° 6' 49" N5° 25' 3" W2.8km (1.7 miles)
Grylls Wheal Florence (Wheal Florence), Grylls Mines (incl. Great Wheal Grylls; West Wheal Grylls), Perranuthnoe, Cornwall, England, UK50° 6' 52" N5° 25' 8" W2.9km (1.8 miles)
Godolphin Cross, Breage, Cornwall, England, UK50° 8' 1" N5° 20' 51" W3.0km (1.9 miles)

Minerals recorded nearby (within 3.0 km)

Nearby features from geonames.org

Search moreFeatureTypeLatitudeLongitudeDistanceBearing
Tregonning HillHill50° 7' 0" N5° 22' 0" W0.9km (0.5 miles)
Pengersick CastleCastle50° 6' 23" N5° 23' 2" W1.0km (0.7 miles)
BoskenzaBuilding(s)50° 6' 47" N5° 24' 8" W1.7km (1.1 miles)
Rinsey HeadCape50° 6' 0" N5° 22' 0" W1.9km (1.2 miles)
Trewavas HeadCape50° 6' 0" N5° 21' 29" W2.2km (1.4 miles)
Saint HilaryPopulated place50° 7' 0" N5° 25' 0" W2.7km (1.7 miles)
RosudgeonPopulated place50° 6' 59" N5° 25' 13" W3.0km (1.8 miles)
CarleenPopulated place50° 7' 22" N5° 20' 13" W3.1km (1.9 miles)
Cudden PointPoint50° 6' 0" N5° 25' 0" W3.2km (2.0 miles)
BreagePopulated place50° 6' 32" N5° 19' 57" W3.4km (2.1 miles)

Regions in mindat.org that contain this locality

RegionType
British IslesIsland
Eurasian PlateTectonic Plate
EuropeContinent
UKCountry
England, UKConstituent Country
Cornwall, England, UKCounty
Germoe, Cornwall, England, UKCivil Parish
Mount's Bay Mining District, Cornwall, England, UKMining District
Devon and Cornwall metalliferous mining district, England, UKMining District
 
矿物 and/or 产地  
Mindat Discussions Facebook Logo Instagram Logo Discord Logo
版权所有© mindat.org1993年至2021年,除了规定的地方。 Mindat.org全赖于全球数千个以上成员和支持者们的参与。
隐私政策 - 条款和条款细则 - 联络我们 - Report a bug/vulnerability Current server date and time: 2021.1.24 16:17:00
Go to top of page