登录注册
主页关于 MindatMindat手册Mindat的历史版权Who We Are联系我们于 Mindat.org刊登广告
捐赠给 MindatCorporate Sponsorship赞助板页已赞助的板页在 Mindat刊登 广告的广告商于 Mindat.org刊登广告
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe Elements书籍及杂志
搜索矿物的性质搜索矿物的化学Advanced Locality Search随意显示任何一 种矿物Random Locality使用minID搜索邻近产地Search Articles搜索词汇表更多搜索选项
搜索:
矿物名称:
地区产地名称:
关键字:
 
Mindat手册添加新照片Rate Photos产区编辑报告Coordinate Completion Report添加词汇表项目
Mining Companies统计会员列表Mineral Museums矿物展及活动The Mindat目录表设备设置
照片搜索Photo Galleries今天最新的照片昨天最新的照片用户照片相集过去每日精选照片相集Mineral Photography

Ōdate, Ōdate-shi, Akita, Japan


Alternative Names:ONJ, Odate, Odate-chhi, Otate, awdath, awdath akyta, da guan, da guan shi, odate si, oodate, xo da tea, Ódate, Ôdate-chhī, Ōdate, Ōtate, Одате, Одатэ қаласы, أوداته, اوداته، آکیتا, اوداتے، اکیتا, โอดะเตะ, おおだて, オオダテ, 大館, 大館市, 오다테 시
Type:Seat of a second-order administrative division
Mindat.org Region:Odate, Akita Prefecture, Japan
Region:Ōdate-shi, Akita, Japan
Latitude:40° 16' 18" N
Longitude:140° 33' 27" E
Lat/Long (dec):40.27178,140.55756
Köppen climate type:Dfa : Hot-summer humid continental climate
Population:64,543 (2017)
  Search for other features

Mindat.org localities near to this feature


LocalityLatitudeLongitudeDistanceBearing
Matsuki Mine (Takadate), Odate, Akita Prefecture, Japan40° 16' 54" N140° 33' 53" E1.3km (0.8 miles)
Hanaoka mine, Odate, Akita Prefecture, Japan40° 17' 59" N140° 33' 59" E3.2km (2.0 miles)
Ezuri mine, Odate, Akita Prefecture, Japan40° 15' 0" N140° 35' 59" E4.3km (2.7 miles)
Shakanai mine, Odate, Akita Prefecture, Japan40° 18' 29" N140° 34' 40" E4.4km (2.7 miles)
Hinai, Odate, Akita Prefecture, Japan40° 13' 33" N140° 34' 59" E5.5km (3.4 miles)
Doyashiki deposit, Hanaoka mine, Odate, Akita Prefecture, Japan40° 19' 23" N140° 33' 11" E5.7km (3.6 miles)
Fukasawa mine (Fukazawa mine), Odate, Akita Prefecture, Japan40° 16' 42" N140° 40' 30" E10.0km (6.2 miles)
Tatemata mine, Hinai, Odate, Akita Prefecture, Japan40° 8' 39" N140° 33' 35" E14.2km (8.8 miles)
Tatsumata mine, Hinai, Odate, Akita Prefecture, Japan40° 8' 30" N140° 34' 0" E14.5km (9.0 miles)
Komakizawa mine (Komaki mine), Kazuno City, Akita Prefecture, Japan40° 14' 38" N140° 43' 40" E14.8km (9.2 miles)
Uchinotai deposit, Kosaka mine, Kosaka, Akita Prefecture, Japan40° 19' 47" N140° 45' 0" E17.6km (10.9 miles)
Yunosawa mine, Ikarigaseki, Minamitsugaru District, Aomori Prefecture, Japan40° 25' 45" N140° 36' 54" E18.2km (11.3 miles)
Furutobe mine (Furutohbe mine), Kosaka, Akita Prefecture, Japan40° 24' 7" N140° 41' 47" E18.7km (11.6 miles)
Osarizawa mine, Kazuno City, Akita Prefecture, Japan40° 10' 59" N140° 45' 0" E19.1km (11.8 miles)
Ainai mine, Kosaka, Akita Prefecture, Japan40° 23' 21" N140° 43' 22" E19.2km (11.9 miles)
Kosaka mine, Kosaka, Akita Prefecture, Japan40° 20' 49" N140° 46' 0" E19.6km (12.2 miles)
Daira mine, Fujisato, Yamamoto District, Akita Prefecture, Japan40° 23' 4" N140° 19' 0" E24.0km (14.9 miles)
Hanawa mine, Kazuno City, Akita Prefecture, Japan40° 10' 0" N140° 49' 58" E26.1km (16.2 miles)
Hanawa mine, Tayama, Hachimantai City, Iwate Prefecture, Japan40° 10' 35" N140° 52' 0" E28.3km (17.6 miles)
Namariyama Mine, Kazuno District, Akita Prefecture, Japan40° 26' 15" N140° 50' 39" E30.5km (19.0 miles)
Oppu mine, Nishimeya-mura, Nakatsugaru District, Aomori Prefecture, Japan40° 27' 29" N140° 16' 59" E31.1km (19.4 miles)
Nurukawa mine, Hirakawa City, Aomori Prefecture, Japan40° 30' 11" N140° 47' 20" E32.4km (20.1 miles)
Furokura mine, Kazuno City, Akita Prefecture, Japan40° 16' 0" N140° 56' 30" E32.6km (20.3 miles)
Funauchi mine, Nakatsugaru District, Aomori Prefecture, Japan40° 31' 29" N140° 20' 39" E33.4km (20.8 miles)
Ani Mine, Ani-machi, Kitaakita City, Akita Prefecture, Japan39° 58' 54" N140° 24' 59" E34.4km (21.4 miles)
Tamagawa hot springs (Shibukuro hot springs), Shibukuro river, Tazawako, Semboku District, Akita Prefecture, Japan39° 57' 47" N140° 43' 28" E37.2km (23.1 miles)
Matsuo mine, Hachimantai City, Iwate Prefecture, Japan39° 55' 59" N140° 55' 59" E49.4km (30.7 miles)
Kamikita mine, Kamikita District, Aomori Prefecture, Japan40° 43' 45" N140° 57' 29" E61.1km (38.0 miles)
Aomori meteorite, Aomori City, Aomori Prefecture, Japan40° 48' 38" N140° 47' 8" E62.9km (39.1 miles)
Kisamori mine, Daisen City, Akita Prefecture, Japan39° 40' 0" N140° 28' 0" E67.7km (42.1 miles)

Minerals recorded nearby (within 20 km)

Nearby features from geonames.org

Search moreFeatureTypeLatitudeLongitudeDistanceBearing
ŌmachiPopulated place40° 16' 16" N140° 33' 25" E0.1km (0.0 miles)
Ōdate Yakyū JōAthletic field40° 16' 24" N140° 33' 26" E0.2km (0.1 miles)
BakurōmachiPopulated place40° 16' 16" N140° 33' 35" E0.2km (0.1 miles)
NagakuraPopulated place40° 16' 20" N140° 33' 36" E0.2km (0.1 miles)
TamachiPopulated place40° 16' 25" N140° 33' 30" E0.2km (0.1 miles)
NakamachiPopulated place40° 16' 12" N140° 33' 34" E0.2km (0.1 miles)
Dobi-yamashitaPopulated place40° 16' 27" N140° 33' 25" E0.3km (0.2 miles)
SaiwaichōPopulated place40° 16' 16" N140° 33' 13" E0.3km (0.2 miles)
UramachiPopulated place40° 16' 12" N140° 33' 44" E0.4km (0.3 miles)
KeijōPopulated place40° 16' 14" N140° 33' 46" E0.5km (0.3 miles)

Regions in mindat.org that contain this locality

RegionType
AsiaContinent
JapanCountry
Akita Prefecture, JapanPrefecture
Odate, Akita Prefecture, JapanCity
Honshu Island, JapanIsland
Okhotsk PlateTectonic Plate

Regions in GADM Database

RegionGADM number
Japan, Akita, ÅŒdate114.2.66.0.0.0
 
矿物 and/or 产地  
版权所有© mindat.org1993年至2020年,除了规定的地方。 Mindat.org全赖于全球数千个以上成员和支持者们的参与。
隐私政策 - 条款和条款细则 - 联络我们 Current server date and time: 2020.4.3 02:24:22
Go to top of page