登录注册
主页关于 MindatMindat手册Mindat的历史版权Who We Are联系我们于 Mindat.org刊登广告
捐赠给 MindatCorporate Sponsorship赞助板页已赞助的板页在 Mindat刊登 广告的广告商于 Mindat.org刊登广告
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe Elements书籍及杂志
搜索矿物的性质搜索矿物的化学Advanced Locality Search随意显示任何一 种矿物Random Locality使用minID搜索邻近产地Search Articles搜索词汇表更多搜索选项
搜索:
矿物名称:
地区产地名称:
关键字:
 
Mindat手册添加新照片Rate Photos产区编辑报告Coordinate Completion Report添加词汇表项目
Mining Companies统计会员列表Mineral Museums矿物展及活动The Mindat目录表设备设置
照片搜索Photo Galleries今天最新的照片昨天最新的照片用户照片相集过去每日精选照片相集Mineral Photography

Bulolo, Bulolo, Morobe Province, Papua New Guinea


Alternative Names:BUL, Bubolo, Bulolo
Type:Populated place - a city, town, village, or other agglomeration of buildings where people live and work
Mindat.org Region:Morobe Province, Papua New Guinea
Region:Bulolo, Morobe Province, Papua New Guinea
Latitude:7° 12' 12" S
Longitude:146° 38' 24" E
Lat/Long (dec):-7.2036,146.64014
Köppen climate type:Af : Tropical rainforest climate
Population:16,042 (2017)
  Search for other features

Mindat.org localities near to this feature


LocalityLatitudeLongitudeDistanceBearing
Bulolo Mine, Morobe Province, Papua New Guinea7° 12' 39" S146° 37' 56" E1.2km (0.7 miles)
Upper Ridges Mine, Edie field, Mount Kaindi, Morobe Province, Papua New Guinea7° 19' 37" S146° 41' 9" E14.6km (9.1 miles)
Upper Edie Creek, Edie field, Mount Kaindi, Morobe Province, Papua New Guinea7° 19' 59" S146° 40' 0" E14.7km (9.1 miles)
Ribroaster Mine, Morobe Province, Papua New Guinea7° 19' 56" S146° 40' 19" E14.7km (9.2 miles)
Mount Kaindi, Morobe Province, Papua New Guinea7° 20' 2" S146° 40' 53" E15.2km (9.4 miles)
Wau Mine, Morobe Province, Papua New Guinea7° 19' 40" S146° 41' 59" E15.3km (9.5 miles)
Koranga crater, Morobe goldfields, Morobe Province, Papua New Guinea7° 20' 3" S146° 41' 5" E15.3km (9.5 miles)
Day Dawn Mine, Edie field, Mount Kaindi, Morobe Province, Papua New Guinea7° 20' 59" S146° 41' 0" E17.0km (10.5 miles)
Golden Ridge Mine, Edie field, Mount Kaindi, Morobe Province, Papua New Guinea7° 20' 59" S146° 41' 0" E17.0km (10.5 miles)
Edie Creek Mine, Edie field, Mount Kaindi, Morobe Province, Papua New Guinea7° 21' 51" S146° 39' 38" E18.0km (11.2 miles)
Kerimenge-Lemenge Prospect, Morobe Province, Papua New Guinea7° 25' 0" S146° 43' 0" E25.2km (15.6 miles)
Hidden Valley Mine, Morobe Province, Papua New Guinea7° 27' 32" S146° 40' 19" E28.6km (17.8 miles)
Wafi River Cu-Au deposit, Morobe Province, Papua New Guinea6° 52' 59" S146° 26' 59" E41.3km (25.7 miles)
Wafi-Golpu deposit, Morobe Province, Papua New Guinea6° 51' 45" S146° 27' 12" E43.1km (26.8 miles)
Lake Trist, Morobe Province, Papua New Guinea7° 29' 24" S146° 58' 1" E48.1km (29.9 miles)
Wamum prospect, Morobe Province, Papua New Guinea6° 45' 0" S146° 16' 59" E64.0km (39.8 miles)
Clarkes Ridge deposit, Mount Victor, Eastern Highlands Province, Papua New Guinea6° 23' 43" S145° 58' 4" E116.6km (72.4 miles)
Mount Victor, Eastern Highlands Province, Papua New Guinea6° 24' 0" S145° 55' 59" E118.6km (73.7 miles)
Waria River, Ioma area, Northern Province (Oro Province), Papua New Guinea7° 50' 26" S147° 39' 29" E132.7km (82.5 miles)
Yonki, Kainantu, Eastern Highlands Province, Papua New Guinea6° 13' 0" S145° 55' 59" E134.7km (83.7 miles)
Aifunka Hill deposit (Barola Reefs mine), Kainantu, Eastern Highlands Province, Papua New Guinea6° 19' 0" S145° 46' 59" E136.7km (84.9 miles)
Kainantu Mine (Bilimoia Au-Bi-W-Te deposit), Kainantu, Eastern Highlands Province, Papua New Guinea6° 6' 30" S145° 53' 12" E147.5km (91.6 miles)
Tolukuma Mine, Central Province, Papua New Guinea8° 34' 24" S147° 8' 31" E162.1km (100.7 miles)
Aikora River, Northern Province (Oro Province), Papua New Guinea8° 16' 59" S147° 37' 59" E162.4km (100.9 miles)
Nimi prospect, Crater Mountain deposit, Eastern Highlands Province, Papua New Guinea6° 32' 14" S145° 2' 58" E190.6km (118.4 miles)
Nevera prospect, Crater Mountain deposit, Eastern Highlands Province, Papua New Guinea6° 30' 0" S145° 2' 58" E192.2km (119.4 miles)
Madi creek, Northern Province (Oro Province), Papua New Guinea8° 52' 59" S147° 43' 59" E222.2km (138.1 miles)
Yanderra deposit (Yandera prospect), Madang Province, Papua New Guinea5° 45' 0" S145° 10' 0" E229.4km (142.5 miles)
Iora Creek, Northern Province (Oro Province), Papua New Guinea9° 2' 13" S147° 43' 49" E236.6km (147.0 miles)

Minerals recorded nearby (within 20 km)

Nearby features from geonames.org

Search moreFeatureTypeLatitudeLongitudeDistanceBearing
Bulolo RiverWatercourse7° 11' 55" S146° 39' 0" E1.2km (0.8 miles)
Inakanda CreekStream7° 12' 9" S146° 39' 10" E1.4km (0.9 miles)
Bulolo AirportAirport7° 12' 54" S146° 38' 55" E1.6km (1.0 miles)
SiapanPopulated place7° 13' 16" S146° 37' 52" E2.2km (1.4 miles)
Sawmill CreekStream7° 10' 59" S146° 37' 59" E2.4km (1.5 miles)
Rifle Range CreekStream7° 10' 59" S146° 39' 0" E2.5km (1.6 miles)
Nawwata-Banda CreekStream7° 13' 0" S146° 40' 0" E3.3km (2.0 miles)
Anamapi CreekStream7° 10' 0" S146° 39' 0" E4.2km (2.6 miles)
Crooked CreekStream7° 10' 5" S146° 37' 31" E4.3km (2.6 miles)
Nawi Banda CreekStream7° 13' 59" S146° 40' 0" E4.4km (2.7 miles)

Regions in mindat.org that contain this locality

RegionType
AsiaContinent
New GuineaIsland
Papua New GuineaCountry
Morobe Province, Papua New GuineaProvince
Woodlark PlateTectonic Plate

Regions in GADM Database

RegionGADM number
Papua New Guinea, Morobe, Bulolo175.14.56.0.0.0
 
矿物 and/or 产地  
版权所有© mindat.org1993年至2020年,除了规定的地方。 Mindat.org全赖于全球数千个以上成员和支持者们的参与。
隐私政策 - 条款和条款细则 - 联络我们 Current server date and time: 2020.1.29 08:58:05
Go to top of page