SUPPORT US. Covid-19 has significantly affected our fundraising. Please help!
登录注册
主页关于 MindatMindat手册Mindat的历史版权Who We Are联系我们于 Mindat.org刊登广告
捐赠给 MindatCorporate Sponsorship赞助板页已赞助的板页在 Mindat刊登 广告的广告商于 Mindat.org刊登广告
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe Elements书籍及杂志
搜索矿物的性质搜索矿物的化学Advanced Locality Search随意显示任何一 种矿物Random Locality使用minID搜索邻近产地Search Articles搜索词汇表更多搜索选项
搜索:
矿物名称:
地区产地名称:
关键字:
 
Mindat手册添加新照片Rate Photos产区编辑报告Coordinate Completion Report添加词汇表项目
Mining Companies统计会员列表Mineral Museums矿物展及活动The Mindat目录表设备设置The Mineral Quiz
照片搜索Photo GalleriesSearch by Color今天最新的照片昨天最新的照片用户照片相集过去每日精选照片相集Mineral Photography

Mirny, Respublika Sakha (Yakutiya), Russia


Alternative Names:Gorad Mirny, MJZ, Miirinehj, Mirnas, Mirnehj, Mirnej, Mirney, Mirni, Mirnii, Mirnij, Mirnija, Mirnoi, Mirny, Mirnyi, Mirnyj, Mirnyj i Sakha, Mirnõi, mi er nei, mileuni, mirunui, myrny, myrny yaqwtstan, Горад Мірны, Мииринэй, Мирней, Мирни, Мирний, Мирный, Мирнэй, ميرني, میرنی، سخا جمہوریہ, میرنی، یاقوتستان, ミールヌイ, 米尔内, 미르니
Type:Populated place - a city, town, village, or other agglomeration of buildings where people live and work
Mindat.org Region:Mirny, Mirninsky District, Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Russia
Region:Respublika Sakha (Yakutiya), Russia
Latitude:62° 32' 7" N
Longitude:113° 57' 39" E
Lat/Long (dec):62.53528,113.96111
Köppen climate type:Dfc : Subarctic climate
Population:40,308 (2016)
  Search for other features

Mindat.org localities near to this feature


LocalityLatitudeLongitudeDistanceBearing
Mirny Mine (Mir Mine; Mir Pipe; Myr Pipe), Mirny, Mirninsky District, Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Russia62° 31' 47" N113° 59' 14" E1.5km (0.9 miles)
Sputnik kimberlite pipe, Mirninsky District, Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Russia62° 33' 36" N113° 55' 35" E3.3km (2.0 miles)
Internatsionalny mine (Internatsionalnaya Mine; Inter Mine; International mine), Mirninsky District, Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Russia62° 27' 42" N113° 42' 57" E15.0km (9.3 miles)
Chernyshevsky, Vilyui River Basin (Vilui River Basin; Wilui River Basin), Mirninsky District, Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Russia63° 1' 0" N112° 28' 0" E93.0km (57.8 miles)
Vilyui Reservoir, Vilyui River Basin (Vilui River Basin; Wilui River Basin), Mirninsky District, Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Russia63° 1' 54" N112° 28' 18" E93.7km (58.2 miles)
Vilyui River Basin (Vilui River Basin; Wilui River Basin), Mirninsky District, Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Russia63° 1' 21" N112° 14' 47" E102.7km (63.8 miles)

Minerals recorded nearby (within 20 km)

Rock types recorded nearby (within 20 km)

Nearby features from geonames.org

Search moreFeatureTypeLatitudeLongitudeDistanceBearing
Mirny AirportAirport62° 32' 4" N114° 2' 20" E4.0km (2.5 miles)
NovyyPopulated place62° 30' 0" N113° 55' 0" E4.5km (2.8 miles)
BerëzovkaPopulated place62° 27' 3" N114° 6' 10" E11.8km (7.4 miles)
KyuyellyakhStream62° 41' 27" N114° 1' 9" E17.6km (10.9 miles)
AlmaznyyPopulated place62° 26' 57" N114° 19' 40" E21.1km (13.1 miles)
IrelyakhStream62° 27' 15" N114° 20' 44" E21.7km (13.5 miles)
ArylakhPopulated place62° 23' 3" N114° 20' 53" E26.0km (16.2 miles)
Byl’dzhatiPopulated place62° 19' 0" N114° 17' 59" E29.9km (18.6 miles)
NelbiStream62° 16' 0" N114° 16' 59" E34.2km (21.2 miles)
Ulakhan-OlëngStream62° 13' 45" N114° 16' 30" E37.7km (23.4 miles)

Regions in mindat.org that contain this locality

RegionType
AsiaContinent
Eurasian PlateTectonic Plate
RussiaCountry
Sakha Republic (Yakutia), RussiaRepublic
Mirninsky District, Sakha Republic (Yakutia), RussiaDistrict
Mirny, Mirninsky District, Sakha Republic (Yakutia), RussiaUrban District
Soviet Union (1922-1991)Country

Regions in GADM Database

RegionGADM number
188.61.1730.1847.0.0
Russia, Sakha, Mirninskiy rayon188.61.1730.0.0.0
 
矿物 and/or 产地  
Mindat Discussions Facebook Logo Instagram Logo Discord Logo
版权所有© mindat.org1993年至2021年,除了规定的地方。 Mindat.org全赖于全球数千个以上成员和支持者们的参与。
隐私政策 - 条款和条款细则 - 联络我们 - Report a bug/vulnerability Current server date and time: 2021.5.9 16:28:11
Go to top of page