SUPPORT US. Covid-19 has significantly affected our fundraising. Please help!
登录注册
主页关于 MindatMindat手册Mindat的历史版权Who We Are联系我们于 Mindat.org刊登广告
捐赠给 MindatCorporate Sponsorship赞助板页已赞助的板页在 Mindat刊登 广告的广告商于 Mindat.org刊登广告
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe Elements书籍及杂志
搜索矿物的性质搜索矿物的化学Advanced Locality Search随意显示任何一 种矿物Random Locality使用minID搜索邻近产地Search Articles搜索词汇表更多搜索选项
搜索:
矿物名称:
地区产地名称:
关键字:
 
Mindat手册添加新照片Rate Photos产区编辑报告Coordinate Completion Report添加词汇表项目
Mining Companies统计会员列表Mineral Museums矿物展及活动The Mindat目录表设备设置
照片搜索Photo Galleries今天最新的照片昨天最新的照片用户照片相集过去每日精选照片相集Mineral Photography

Zhezkent, East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan


Alternative Names:Zhezkent, Жезкент
Type:Populated place - a city, town, village, or other agglomeration of buildings where people live and work
Mindat.org Region:Borodulikha, East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan
Region:East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan
Latitude:50° 55' 52" N
Longitude:81° 21' 41" E
Lat/Long (dec):50.93112,81.3615
Köppen climate type:Dfb : Warm-summer humid continental climate
Population:8,896 (2017)
  Search for other features

Mindat.org localities near to this feature


LocalityLatitudeLongitudeDistanceBearing
Orlovsky mine (Orlovskoe mine), Zhezkent, Borodulikha, East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan50° 56' 0" N81° 21' 54" E0.4km (0.2 miles)
Gornyak, Altai Krai, Russia50° 58' 59" N81° 30' 0" E11.3km (7.0 miles)
Artemyevsky mine, Shemonaikha, East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan50° 36' 0" N81° 46' 57" E47.3km (29.4 miles)
Loktevskoye Mine (Loktevskii Mine), Upper Loktevka River, Altai Krai, Russia51° 23' 59" N81° 22' 59" E52.2km (32.4 miles)
Nikolayevsky mine (Nikolaevskaya; Nikolaevskoe; Nikolaevsky), Shemonaikha, East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan50° 31' 59" N81° 52' 32" E57.2km (35.5 miles)
Rubtsovsk Mine, Rubtsovsky District, Altai Krai, Russia51° 28' 14" N81° 29' 34" E60.7km (37.7 miles)
Korbalikha, Altai Krai, Russia51° 10' 47" N82° 13' 10" E66.1km (41.0 miles)
Zmeinogorsk Mine (Zmyeinogorsk Mine; Snake Mountain Mine; Schlangenberg Mine), Zmeevka Stream, Korbalikha River, Alei River Basin, Altai Krai, Russia51° 13' 0" N82° 17' 59" E72.9km (45.3 miles)
Zakharovskoe base-metal deposit, Rubtsovsky District, Altai Krai, Russia51° 34' 59" N81° 35' 35" E74.3km (46.1 miles)
Zolotushinskii Mine (Solotuschinsk Mine), Altai Krai, Russia51° 37' 59" N81° 45' 0" E82.6km (51.3 miles)
Irtyshsky mine (Irtysky mine), Predgornoje, Glubokoye, East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan50° 14' 15" N82° 21' 0" E104.0km (64.6 miles)
Belousovsky mine (Belousovskii Mine; Belousovskoe mine), Glubokoye, East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan50° 11' 50" N82° 26' 4" E111.4km (69.2 miles)
Murzinskoe-I Quarry, Murzinskoe deposit, Altai Krai, Russia51° 35' 45" N82° 36' 33" E114.0km (70.9 miles)
Lake Rublevo, Kulunda plain, Altai Krai, Russia51° 37' 59" N79° 59' 37" E123.1km (76.5 miles)
Lake Demkino, Kulunda plain, Altai Krai, Russia51° 37' 31" N79° 53' 19" E128.3km (79.7 miles)
Lake Tanatar 4, Kulunda plain, Altai Krai, Russia51° 37' 57" N79° 51' 13" E130.7km (81.2 miles)
Kharlovsk Fe-Ti deposit, Kharlovo, Gornyi Altai, Altai Krai, Russia51° 40' 0" N82° 50' 59" E131.9km (82.0 miles)
Lake Tanatar 6, Kulunda plain, Altai Krai, Russia51° 37' 13" N79° 48' 57" E132.0km (82.0 miles)
Bakchar deposit, Altai Krai, Russia52° 1' 45" N82° 7' 19" E133.0km (82.6 miles)
Lake Jodnoe, Kulunda plain, Altai Krai, Russia51° 41' 28" N79° 48' 11" E137.4km (85.4 miles)
Lake Malinovoe, Kulunda plain, Altai Krai, Russia51° 42' 7" N79° 44' 45" E141.2km (87.8 miles)
Suzdal Mine, Semey, East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan50° 2' 42" N79° 45' 6" E150.6km (93.6 miles)
Maksut Cu-Ni deposit, Maksut, Abay, East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan49° 34' 32" N80° 11' 8" E172.3km (107.1 miles)
Ognevka Ta deposit, Ulan, East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan49° 40' 59" N83° 0' 5" E181.2km (112.6 miles)
Akdzhal, Zharma, East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan49° 13' 0" N81° 25' 0" E190.7km (118.5 miles)
Yubileinoye Ta deposit, Krasnokordon, Asubulak ore field, Ulan, East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan49° 32' 25" N83° 0' 24" E193.9km (120.5 miles)
Ungursai Ta Deposit, Irtysh River, Kalba Range, East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan49° 32' 17" N83° 0' 23" E194.1km (120.6 miles)
Lake Petukhovo - steppe, Kulunda plain, Klyuchevsky District, Altai Krai, Russia52° 16' 18" N79° 28' 21" E198.1km (123.1 miles)
Belogorskiy, Ulan, East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan49° 28' 31" N83° 8' 34" E205.6km (127.8 miles)
Belogorskoe Ta-Be deposit, Belogorskiy, Ulan, East Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan49° 28' 5" N83° 8' 6" E205.9km (127.9 miles)

Nearby features from geonames.org

Search moreFeatureTypeLatitudeLongitudeDistanceBearing
OrlovkaPopulated place50° 57' 10" N81° 24' 12" E3.8km (2.4 miles)
RemkiPopulated place50° 53' 49" N81° 17' 41" E6.0km (3.7 miles)
Kurgancha VoznesenskiyMound(s)50° 53' 2" N81° 26' 53" E8.0km (5.0 miles)
Polevoy Stan KlinCamp(s)51° 0' 8" N81° 17' 42" E9.2km (5.7 miles)
GornyakPopulated place50° 59' 39" N81° 27' 57" E10.1km (6.3 miles)
RemovkaStream50° 51' 39" N81° 15' 38" E10.5km (6.5 miles)
PeremenovkaPopulated place50° 50' 47" N81° 16' 35" E11.1km (6.9 miles)
Stantsiya NeverovskayaRailroad station50° 58' 57" N81° 31' 13" E12.5km (7.8 miles)
SamarkaPopulated place50° 54' 20" N81° 32' 14" E12.7km (7.9 miles)
UspenkaPopulated place50° 58' 26" N81° 31' 54" E12.8km (8.0 miles)

Regions in mindat.org that contain this locality

RegionType
AsiaContinent
Eurasian PlateTectonic Plate
KazakhstanCountry
East Kazakhstan, KazakhstanRegion
Borodulikha, East Kazakhstan, KazakhstanDistrict
Kazakh Steppes (Kirghiz Steppes; Great Dala), Kazakhstan/Russia
Western Siberian basin (Zapadno-Sibirskiy basin), RussiaEconomic Region
Soviet Union (1922-1991)Country

Regions in GADM Database

RegionGADM number
Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan, Borodulikhinskiy117.5.59.0.0.0
 
矿物 and/or 产地  
版权所有© mindat.org1993年至2020年,除了规定的地方。 Mindat.org全赖于全球数千个以上成员和支持者们的参与。
隐私政策 - 条款和条款细则 - 联络我们 Current server date and time: 2020.8.4 12:42:47
Go to top of page