SUPPORT US. Covid-19 has significantly affected our fundraising. Please help!
登录注册
主页关于 MindatMindat手册Mindat的历史版权Who We Are联系我们于 Mindat.org刊登广告
捐赠给 MindatCorporate Sponsorship赞助板页已赞助的板页在 Mindat刊登 广告的广告商于 Mindat.org刊登广告
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe Elements书籍及杂志
搜索矿物的性质搜索矿物的化学Advanced Locality Search随意显示任何一 种矿物Random Locality使用minID搜索邻近产地Search Articles搜索词汇表更多搜索选项
搜索:
矿物名称:
地区产地名称:
关键字:
 
Mindat手册添加新照片Rate Photos产区编辑报告Coordinate Completion Report添加词汇表项目
Mining Companies统计会员列表Mineral Museums矿物展及活动The Mindat目录表设备设置
照片搜索Photo Galleries今天最新的照片昨天最新的照片用户照片相集过去每日精选照片相集Mineral Photography

St Just, St. Just, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom


Alternative Names:LEQ
Type:Populated place - a city, town, village, or other agglomeration of buildings where people live and work
Mindat.org Region:St Just, Cornwall, England, UK
Region:St. Just, Cornwall, England, United Kingdom
Latitude:50° 7' 25" N
Longitude:5° 40' 50" W
Lat/Long (dec):50.12379,-5.68065
Köppen climate type:Cfb : Temperate oceanic climate
Population:1,957 (2017)
  Search for other features

Mindat.org localities near to this feature


LocalityLatitudeLongitudeDistanceBearing
East Boscean Mine, Tregeseal Valley, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 38" N5° 40' 48" W0.4km (0.2 miles)
Wheal Ellen, Carallack, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 12" N5° 41' 5" W0.5km (0.3 miles)
Carallack, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 10" N5° 41' 5" W0.5km (0.3 miles)
Goldings Mine, Boscean Mine, Kenidjack Valley, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 43" N5° 41' 4" W0.6km (0.4 miles)
Carn Bosavern, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 5" N5° 40' 41" W0.6km (0.4 miles)
Wheal Grouse, Botallack, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 46" N5° 40' 59" W0.7km (0.4 miles)
Wheal Boys, Botallack, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 50" N5° 41' 0" W0.8km (0.5 miles)
Wheal Cunning, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 33" N5° 41' 28" W0.8km (0.5 miles)
Boscean Mine, Kenidjack Valley, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 47" N5° 41' 14" W0.8km (0.5 miles)
Wheal Drea, Botallack, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 55" N5° 41' 15" W1.1km (0.7 miles)
Cot Valley, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 1" N5° 41' 28" W1.1km (0.7 miles)
Lower Boscean Mine, Botallack, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 55" N5° 41' 25" W1.1km (0.7 miles)
Wheal Bellan (Wheal Bellon), Cot Valley, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 13" N5° 41' 47" W1.2km (0.7 miles)
Bosorne Mine, Cot Valley, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 4" N5° 41' 41" W1.2km (0.8 miles)
Kelynack Mine, Cot Valley, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 6' 45" N5° 41' 0" W1.2km (0.8 miles)
Wheal Owles, Botallack, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 8' 3" N5° 41' 16" W1.3km (0.8 miles)
Wheal Damsel, Cot Valley, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 6' 46" N5° 40' 28" W1.3km (0.8 miles)
Lower Bostraze China Clay Pit, Tregeseal Valley, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 33" N5° 39' 43" W1.4km (0.8 miles)
Bollawal Mine, Carn Gloose, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 18" N5° 41' 57" W1.4km (0.8 miles)
Parknoweth Mine (Wheal Buzza; Truthwall Mine), Botallack Mine, Botallack, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 8' 8" N5° 41' 11" W1.4km (0.9 miles)
Wheal Hermon (Wheal St Just), Cot Valley, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 0" N5° 41' 51" W1.4km (0.9 miles)
Unnamed adit, Cot Valley, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 6" N5° 41' 57" W1.4km (0.9 miles)
Botallack, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 8' 14" N5° 41' 0" W1.5km (1.0 miles)
Little Bounds Mine, St Just Amalgamated Mines (incl. Wheal Penzance), St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 25" N5° 42' 8" W1.6km (1.0 miles)
Boswedden Mine (incl. Wheal Praze; Wheal Williams; Yankee Boy Mine), Kenidjack Valley, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 51" N5° 42' 0" W1.6km (1.0 miles)
Davy Shaft (Davy's Shaft), Balleswidden Mine, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 24" N5° 39' 27" W1.6km (1.0 miles)
Wheal Augusta, Dowran, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 6' 58" N5° 39' 39" W1.6km (1.0 miles)
Wheal Call (Wheal Cole; Wheal Coal), Boswedden Mine (incl. Wheal Praze; Wheal Williams; Yankee Boy Mine), Kenidjack Valley, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 48" N5° 42' 5" W1.6km (1.0 miles)
Carn Gloose, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 7' 16" N5° 42' 12" W1.7km (1.0 miles)
Bosworlas Mine, Cot Valley, St Just, Cornwall, England, UK50° 6' 48" N5° 39' 49" W1.7km (1.0 miles)

Minerals recorded nearby (within 1.7 km)

Rock types recorded nearby (within 1.7 km)

Nearby features from geonames.org

Search moreFeatureTypeLatitudeLongitudeDistanceBearing
WellingtonHotel50° 7' 28" N5° 40' 48" W0.1km (0.1 miles)
Porth NanvenHarbor(s)50° 7' 9" N5° 42' 3" W1.5km (1.0 miles)
BotallackPopulated place50° 8' 15" N5° 40' 56" W1.6km (1.0 miles)
Cape CornwallCape50° 7' 59" N5° 42' 0" W1.7km (1.1 miles)
KemijackCastle50° 8' 4" N5° 42' 12" W2.0km (1.3 miles)
Land's End AirportAirport50° 6' 10" N5° 40' 14" W2.4km (1.5 miles)
The BrisonsIslands50° 7' 0" N5° 43' 0" W2.7km (1.7 miles)
Aire PointPoint50° 6' 0" N5° 41' 30" W2.8km (1.7 miles)
The VyneckRocks50° 7' 59" N5° 43' 0" W2.8km (1.7 miles)
Whitesand BayBay50° 6' 0" N5° 42' 0" W3.0km (1.9 miles)

Regions in mindat.org that contain this locality

RegionType
British IslesIsland
Eurasian PlateTectonic Plate
UKCountry
England, UKConstituent Country
Cornwall, England, UKCounty
St Just, Cornwall, England, UKCivil Parish
St Just Mining District, Cornwall, England, UKMining District
St Just Mining Region, Cornwall, England, UKRegion
Devon and Cornwall metalliferous mining district, England, UKMining District
 
矿物 and/or 产地  
版权所有© mindat.org1993年至2020年,除了规定的地方。 Mindat.org全赖于全球数千个以上成员和支持者们的参与。
隐私政策 - 条款和条款细则 - 联络我们 Current server date and time: 2020.8.7 05:24:09
Go to top of page